Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 17:58:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 17:58:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2122407-0

54831⇒74837/Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU
જોધપુર - પાલનપુર ડીએમયુ     जोधपुर पालनपुर डीएमयू

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> PNU/Palanpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 08, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 04, 2017 (12:14AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JUJodhpur Junction17:30 +21
#1.1CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi17:3517:351
#2BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi17:36 +617:38 +71
#3BANEBasni17:43 +917:45 +101
#4SZSalawas17:53 +1117:55 +111
Xing
Su
#5HWTHanwant18:03 +1218:05 +111
#6LUNILuni Junction18:16 +1018:19 +111
#7SUTSatlana18:26 +1418:28 +141
#8DUKDudia18:36 +1418:38 +131
#9DORDundara18:48 +1418:50 +151
#10MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt18:5919:001
#11AJITAjit19:06 +1319:08 +211
#12SMRSamdari Junction19:21 +1919:26 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BMSNBamsin19:34 +4119:35 +411
#14RHIRakhi19:43 +4219:44 +431
#15MKSRMokalsar19:52 +4419:54 +471
#16BAWABalwara20:09 +4620:10 +501
#17BISHBishengarh20:17 +5020:18 +531
#18JORJalor20:20 +1:0220:30 +1:011
#19JNXJagnath Road Halt20:49 +5320:50 +551
#20MBGAMarwar Bagra20:58 +5620:59 +581
#21BKBakra Road21:09 +5921:10 +1:011
#22MONModran21:16 +1:0421:19 +1:041
#23BIPRBheempura21:29 +1:0421:30 +1:071
#24LDMLedarmer21:39 +1:0721:40 +1:091
#25MBNLMarwar Bhinmal21:49 +1:1021:52 +1:101
#26KOFMarwar Kori22:05 +1:0922:06 +1:131
#27MBWMalwara22:18 +1:1322:19 +1:191
#28RNVRaniwara22:26 +1:2222:29 +1:271
#29MSQMarwar Ratanpur22:41 +1:2622:42 +1:301
#30DGQDugdol22:5122:521
#31JARIJari22:59 +1:2923:00 +1:321
#32DQNDhanera23:08 +1:3423:10 +1:521
#33RXNRamsan23:20 +1:5223:22 +2:091
#34JNZJenal01:40 +101:42 +132
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#35BLDIBhildi Junction02:30 -1402:45 +12
Xing
M Th
#36LWLorwada02:53 +502:55 +52
#37DISADisa03:05 +703:07 +82
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#37.1RSNARasana03:1503:152
#38CDSChandisar03:22 +603:24 +72
#38.1CDQChadotar03:3703:372
#39PNUPalanpur Junction03:50 +02
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.