Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:02:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:02:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56839/Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை- ஈரோடு பயணிகள்     जोलारपेट्टई - इरोड पैसेंजर

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction --> ED/Erode Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:01) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56852>>56851>>56843>>56840>>56839>>56844>>56812>>56811.; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JTJJolarpettai Junction15:20 +21
#2TPTTirupattur15:31 +615:32 +71
#2.1MOLKMolakarampatti15:3715:371
#3KEYKagankarai15:44 +815:45 +101
#4KNNTKunnathur15:5115:521
#5SLYSamalpatti15:57 +1115:58 +121
#6DSTDasampatti16:06 +1316:07 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7DPIDoddampatti16:15 +1416:16 +151
#8MAPMorappur16:24 +1716:25 +181
#9TNGRThonganur16:3116:321
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10BDYBuddireddipatti16:39 +1916:40 +211
Xing
Sa
#11BQIBommidi16:49 +2416:50 +251
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#12LCRLokur16:59 +2717:00 +291
Xing
M Tu W F
#13DSPTDanishpet17:08 +3017:09 +301
#14TNTTinnappatti17:15 +3217:16 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15KPPRKaruppur17:25 +3217:26 +331
#15.1MGSJMagnesite Junction17:4017:401
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M W Th F Sa
#16SASalem Junction17:55 +1918:00 +191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
F
#16.1NEANeykkarapatti18:0818:081
#17VRPDVirapandy Road18:11 +2018:12 +201
#17.1DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut18:1618:161
#18DCMagudanchavadi18:21 +2218:22 +231
#19MVPMMavelipalaiyam18:35 +2618:36 +281
#20SGESankaridurg18:43 +2918:45 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21ANUAnangur18:54 +2918:55 +291
#22CVCauvery19:04 +2919:05 +311
Xing
Su
#22.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed19:3819:381
#23EDErode Junction19:45 +161
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site