Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:54:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:54:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56845/Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை-ஈரோடு பயணிகள்     जोलारपेट्टई - इरोड पैसेंजर

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction --> ED/Erode Junction

Refresh Live Status (12h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:02) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56841>>56825>>56801>>56800>>56803>>56802>>56826>>56846>>56845>>56842; 4-Rakes PM @ TPJ
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ED WAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JTJJolarpettai Junction05:30 +21
#2TPTTirupattur05:39 +905:41 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
Su F
W
#2.1MOLKMolakarampatti05:4605:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Tu Sa
Tu
#3KEYKagankarai05:54 +905:55 +101
#4KNNTKunnathur06:0106:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5SLYSamalpatti06:09 +906:10 +91
#6DSTDasampatti06:18 +1006:19 +101
#7DPIDoddampatti06:27 +1106:28 +111
#8MAPMorappur06:37 +1106:38 +131
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W
Su W
#9TNGRThonganur06:4406:451
#10BDYBuddireddipatti06:52 +1506:53 +161
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#11BQIBommidi06:59 +2207:00 +271
#12LCRLokur07:09 +2707:10 +311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Th
Tu
Su Th
Tu
#13DSPTDanishpet07:19 +3107:20 +311
#14TNTTinnappatti07:26 +3207:27 +351
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
M Th
#15KPPRKaruppur07:37 +3407:38 +351
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1MGSJMagnesite Junction07:5407:541
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#16SASalem Junction08:10 +1808:20 +181
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th F
#16.1NEANeykkarapatti08:2808:281
#17VRPDVirapandy Road08:32 +1808:33 +181
#17.1DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut08:3608:361
#18DCMagudanchavadi08:41 +2108:42 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19MVPMMavelipalaiyam08:54 +2908:55 +301
Xing
Su
#20SGESankaridurg09:04 +3009:05 +311
#21ANUAnangur09:14 +3109:15 +331
#22CVCauvery09:29 +2909:30 +341
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su Sa
Tu Th
Tu
#22.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed10:2410:241
#23EDErode Junction10:35 -61
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site