Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:27:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:27:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1670899-0

12068/Jorhat Town-Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express
যোৰহাট টাউন - গুৱাহাটী জন শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেছ     जोरहाट टाउन-गुवाहाटी जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

JTTN/Jorhat Town --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (14h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Apr 22, 2016 (06:30PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (13:00) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
D16
  2
D15
  3
D14
  4
D13
  5
D12
  6
D11
  7
 C2
  8
 C1
  9
D10
 10
 D9
 11
 D8
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JTTNJorhat Town14:30 +51
#1.1CMACinnamara14:4014:401
#1.2DLGSDuklangia14:5014:501
#2MXNMariani Junction14:58 +615:08 +51
#2.1KQYKharikatia15:1415:141
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
W Th
#2.2TTBTitabar15:2015:201
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3CFGChakiting15:3115:311
#2.4KXLKamarbandha Ali15:3615:361
Xing
Th
#3FKGFurkating Junction15:45 +215:47 +41
#3.1OTNOating15:5015:501
#3.2JMIJamguri15:5515:551
#3.3BHGNBhilgaon16:0116:011
#3.4BXPBarpathar16:0716:071
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5SZRSarupathar16:1516:151
#3.6NJNNaojan16:2216:221
#3.7CJAChongajan16:2816:281
#4BXJBokajan16:33 +916:34 +101
#4.1KHKTKhotkhoti16:4416:441
#5DMVDimapur16:51 +916:56 +91
#5.1DMFSFCI Siding Dimapur16:5616:561
#5.2RXRXRangapahar Crossing17:0017:001
#5.3RXRRangapahar17:0217:021
#5.4DSRDhansiri17:1417:141
#5.5DLDEDaldali17:2317:231
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6DPUDiphu17:33 +817:35 +91
#6.1NLNNailalung17:4517:451
#6.2LCTLangcholiet17:5617:561
#6.3BRLFBar Langfer18:0318:031
#7LMGLumding Junction18:10 +1518:15 +171
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Tu Sa
M W F
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1PKBPatharkhola S18:2418:241
#7.2LKGLamsakhang18:3118:311
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3HWXHabaipur18:4218:421
Xing
Th
#8LKALanka18:48 +2718:49 +281
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1DHRYDhalpukhuri18:5618:561
#9HJIHojai19:03 +3019:05 +301
#9.1JGJNJugijan19:1119:111
#9.2JMKJamunamukh19:1919:191
#9.3KWMKampur19:2819:281
#9.4LPNLaopani19:3619:361
#10CPKChaparmukh Junction19:43 +3219:45 +321
#10.1TGEThekeraguri19:5319:531
#10.2DMLDharamtul20:0120:011
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3SNBRSonuabary20:0720:071
#10.4AJREAujari20:1320:131
Xing
Xing
M F
W
#10.5JIDJagi Road20:2020:201
#10.6BRHUBarahu20:2720:271
#10.7KKETKamrup Khetri20:3320:331
Overtakes
M W Sa
#10.8TTLATetelia20:3920:391
Xing
Tu F
#10.9DGUDigaru20:4520:451
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.10PNBPanbari20:5220:521
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.11TKCThakurkuchi21:0021:001
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.12PHIPanikhaiti21:0621:061
#10.13NNGENarangi21:1121:111
#10.14NMYNoonmati21:1421:141
#10.15NGCNew Guwahati21:1621:161
#11GHYGuwahati21:20 +181
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site