Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:52:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:52:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1515708-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1656411-0

17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
కాచిగూడ - అకోలా ఇంటర్ సిటీ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ / काचेगुडा - अकोला एक्सप्रेस     काचीगुड़ा - अकोला इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> AK/Akola Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with 2 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 13th March to 29th May, 2017. PR - SCR@No.844/2016-17 dtd 03-03-2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:49AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17641/17642Kacheguda - Narkher - Kacheguda ICE
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 C1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KCGHyderabad Kacheguda07:10 +01
#1.1VARVidya Nagar07:1307:131
#1.2JOOJamai Osmania07:1607:161
#1.3ATCArts College07:1707:171
#2STPDSitafalmandi07:19 +107:20 +11
#2.1STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin07:2407:241
Xing
M
#2.2LGDHLalaguda Gate07:2707:271
#3MJFMalkajgiri Junction07:29 +1107:30 +111
#3.1DYEDayanand Nagar07:3107:311
#3.2SFXSafilguda07:3207:321
#3.3RKORamakistapuram Gate07:3507:351
#3.4AMQAmmuguda Halt07:3607:361
Xing
M
#3.5CVBCavalry Barracks07:3807:381
#3.6ALWAlwal07:4007:401
#3.7BOZBolarum Bazar07:4207:421
#4BMOBolarum07:45 +1507:46 +181
Xing
Xing
M
M
#4.1GOPLGundlapochampalli07:5107:511
#5GWVGowdavalli07:5507:561
#6MEDMedchal08:10 +1408:11 +201
#6.1DBVDabilpur08:1508:151
#6.2KUCHKuchavaram08:2008:201
#6.3MOBManoharabad08:2208:221
#6.4PAPMPalata Potaram08:2608:261
Xing
M
#6.5BMPLBrahmanapalli08:3008:301
#6.6MEMasaipet08:3508:351
#6.7SHANSrinivasa Nagar08:3708:371
#7WDRWadiaram08:44 +1608:45 +161
#8MZLMirzapalli08:52 +1708:53 +181
#8.1SNPHShankapur Halt08:5708:571
#9AKEAkanapet09:00 +2309:01 +231
#9.1BKUBhiknur09:1309:131
#9.2THPRTippapur09:2009:201
#9.3TMDTalmadla09:2909:291
#10KMCKamareddi09:45 +709:47 +101
Xing
Xing
M
M
#10.1UPWUppalavai09:5909:591
#10.2SCPSirnapalli10:0910:091
#10.3IDLIndalvai10:1710:171
#10.4DHPDichpalli10:2710:271
#11NZBNizamabad Junction10:40 +1110:45 +131
#11.1JKMJankampet Junction10:5310:531
Xing
M
#11.2NVTNavipet11:0311:031
#11.3FKBFakrabad11:1111:111
#12BSXBasar11:20 +1011:22 +111
#13DABDharmabad11:32 +1211:33 +131
#13.1SQESamarala Halt11:4111:411
#13.2CIKAChikna11:4611:461
#13.3KEKKarkheli11:5011:501
#13.4BLSABolsa11:5911:591
#14UMRIUmri12:09 +412:10 +71
#14.1SLGHShelgaon Halt12:2112:211
#14.2SVNSivungaon12:2912:291
#15MUEMudkhed Junction12:38 +412:40 +71
Xing
M
#15.1MGCMugat12:5612:561
#15.2PARDPathrad13:0213:021
#15.3MTDIMaltekdi13:1513:151
#16NEDHazur Sahib Nanded13:20 +1013:25 +151
#16.1WNGWanegaon13:3313:331
#16.2LBGLimbgaon13:4013:401
Xing
Xing
M
M
#16.3CRUChudawa13:5213:521
Xing
M
#17PAUPurna Junction14:05 +3014:25 +341
#17.1MRVMarsul14:3314:331
#17.2PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt14:3914:391
#18BMFBasmat14:44 +4314:55 +341
Xing
M
#18.1CWIChondi15:0415:041
#18.2JUNXJunona Halt15:0915:091
#18.3SIFSirli15:1415:141
#18.4PNSDPangarshinde Halt15:1715:171
#18.5BLCBolda15:2115:211
#18.6NDPRNandapur15:2815:281
#18.7KNJJKanjara Halt15:3015:301
#18.8DNEDhamni15:3615:361
#19HNLHingoli Deccan15:44 +3815:45 +391
#19.1NVLNNawalgohan15:5315:531
#19.2MLSUMalsailu16:0116:011
#19.3KNRGKanhargaon Naka16:0916:091
Xing
M
#19.4PGGPenganga16:1316:131
#19.5KKGKekatumar16:1916:191
#20WHMWashim16:29 +3816:30 +381
Xing
M
#20.1KXXKata Road16:4516:451
#20.2JUKJaulka17:0517:051
#20.3AMWAmanwadi17:2017:201
#20.4LHDLohogad17:3917:391
#20.5BSQBarsi Takli17:5817:581
#20.6SVWShivni Shivapur18:1718:171
#21AKAkola Junction18:30 -81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site