Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:47:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1096137-0

22118/Kacheguda – Guntur AC Double Decker Express
కాచిగూడ గుంటూరు డబుల్ డెక్కర్ ఎయిర్ కండిషన్డ్     काचिगुड़ा गुंटूर डबल डेकर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue May 13, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train cancelled
Sun Nov 13, 2016 (11:31AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22119/22120Kacheguda - Tirupati - Kacheguda AC Double Decker Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KCGHyderabad Kacheguda05:401
#1.1VARVidya Nagar05:4305:431
#1.2JOOJamai Osmania05:4505:451
#1.3ATCArts College05:4605:461
#1.4STPDSitafalmandi05:4805:481
#1.5STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin05:5005:501
#1.6LGDHLalaguda Gate05:5205:521
#2MJFMalkajgiri Junction05:5405:551
#2.1MLYGMouli Ali Gate05:5605:561
#2.2MLYCMoula Ali C Cabin05:5805:581
#2.3YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin06:0006:001
#2.4CHZCharlapalli06:0406:041
#2.5GTGhatkesar06:1106:111
#2.6BNBibinagar06:2206:221
#2.7PGDPPagidipalli Junction06:2506:251
#2.8BMMPBommaipalli06:2906:291
#2.9NRDPNagireddipalli06:3906:391
#2.10MMPRMamdapur06:4506:451
#2.11VLGValigonda06:4806:481
#2.12RMNPRamannapet07:0007:001
#2.13CTYLChityala07:0607:061
#2.14NKPLNarketpalli07:1207:121
#2.15SRMRShriRampuram07:2107:211
#3NLDANalgonda07:3007:311
#3.1TPPITipparthi07:4407:441
#4MRGAMiryalaguda08:0008:011
#4.1KDRLKondrapol08:1208:121
#4.2KDGLKondrapole Halt08:1208:121
#4.3DMCADamaracherla08:1908:191
#4.4VNUPVishnupuram08:2208:221
#4.5VJRDVajirabad08:2408:241
#4.6PDGLPondugula08:2708:271
#4.7NDKDNadikude Junction08:3908:391
#4.8TMLUTummalacheruvu08:5108:511
#4.9KPHKamepalli08:5308:531
#5PGRLPiduguralla09:0009:011
#5.1STRMSitaramapuram09:0809:081
#5.2ANPMAnupalem09:1309:131
#5.3BMKDBellamkonda09:2009:201
#5.4REMReddigudem09:2909:291
#5.5DUPDhulipalla Halt09:3709:371
#5.6SAPSattenapalle09:4509:451
#5.7GPDEGudipudi09:5509:551
#5.8PKPUPeddakurapadu10:0310:031
#5.9LINLingamguntla10:0810:081
#5.10SRPMSiripuram10:1310:131
#5.11MDPDMandapadu10:1810:181
#5.12BDPLBandarupalle10:2610:261
#5.13NLPDNallapadu Junction10:3810:381
#6GNTGuntur Junction10:451
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site