Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:29:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:29:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720819-0

12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
కాచిగూడ - బెంగళూరు సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ / ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     काचीगुडा - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (1h 36m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon May 19, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Oct 10, 2016 (08:10AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (13:57) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KCGHyderabad Kacheguda19:05 +01
#1.1MXTMalakpet19:0619:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2DQRDabirpura19:0719:071
#1.3YKAYakutpura19:0819:081
#1.4HPGHuppuguda19:1019:101
#1.5FMFalaknuma19:1119:111
#1.6NSVPNPA Shivram Pally19:1519:151
#1.7BDVLBudvel19:1619:161
#1.8URUmdanagar19:2219:221
#1.9TMXTimmapur19:3519:351
#1.10KOTTKottur19:3719:371
#1.11HBLNHBL Nagar19:3919:391
Overtakes
M Th F
#1.12SHNRShadnagar19:4719:471
#1.13BRGLBurgula19:5619:561
#1.14BABRBalanagar19:5819:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.15RRGARanga Reddy Guda20:0320:031
#1.16RJAPRajapur20:0720:071
#1.17GLYGollapalli20:1120:111
#2JCLJadcherla20:17 +1420:19 +131
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1DTPDivitipalli20:2620:261
Xing
Th
#2.2YNGYenugonda20:3220:321
#3MBNRMahbubnagar20:36 +1320:38 +131
#3.1MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt20:4020:401
#3.2MQNManyamkonda20:4820:481
#3.3KTKAKotakadra20:5220:521
#3.4DKCDevarkadra Junction20:5620:561
#3.5DKURDokur21:0021:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su
#3.6KQQKaukuntla21:0421:041
#3.7KXIKurumurthi21:0821:081
#3.8KONNKonnur21:1421:141
#3.9WPRWanaparti Road21:1821:181
#3.10AJKAjjakolu21:2221:221
#3.11SRNRSriramnagar21:2521:251
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.12ARPLArepalli Halt21:2821:281
#4GWDGadwal Junction21:34 +1921:35 +191
#4.1PDOPoodoor21:4421:441
#4.2PDNAPeddadinne21:5021:501
#4.3IKIItikyala21:5421:541
#4.4VAHValluru Halt22:0422:041
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5MOAManopad22:0822:081
Xing
Th Sa
#4.6SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt22:2322:231
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7ALPRAlampur Road22:2522:251
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M W F
#5KRNTKurnool City22:33 +1322:35 +141
#5.1KOLAKotla22:3822:381
#5.2DUUDupadu22:4822:481
#5.3UKDUlindakonda23:0123:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Sa
Su
#5.4VDIVeldurti23:1623:161
#5.5BVOBogolu23:2823:281
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#6DHNEDhone Junction23:40 +423:45 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1MYLMalliyala23:5623:561
#6.2LMDLinganeni Doddi00:0500:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3PDLPendekallu Junction00:1200:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4PGDIPagidirai00:2700:272
#7GYGooty Junction00:43 +3100:45 +332
Xing
Su W Sa
#7.1TKPYThurakapalli00:5500:552
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2RRJRamaraju Palli01:0101:012
#7.3PMDBPamidi01:0901:092
#7.4PMDPamidi01:1101:112
#7.5KLUKalluru Junction01:1801:182
#7.6GDEGarladinne01:3001:302
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu Th Sa
#7.7TACTaticherla01:4001:402
#8ATPAnantapur01:48 +2501:50 +252
#8.1PSPYPrasannayana Palli01:5501:552
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
Su
#8.2ZPLZangalapalle02:1002:102
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#8.3CCAChigicherla02:2502:252
#9DMMDharmavaram Junction02:43 +802:45 +92
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1NGMNagasamudram02:5802:582
#9.2MKJMakkajipalli03:1103:112
#10PKDPenukonda Junction03:21 +2603:22 +302
#10.1REPIRangepalli03:3103:312
#10.2CPLChakarlapalli03:3403:342
#10.3MLUMalugur03:4403:442
#11HUPHindupur03:53 +4003:55 +402
#11.1DPEDevarapalle04:0504:052
#11.2VWAViduraswattha04:1204:122
#12GBDGauribidanur04:18 +3904:20 +382
#12.1SMWASomeshwara04:2604:262
#12.2TDVThondebhavi04:3404:342
#12.3MKLMakalidurga04:4404:442
#12.4ORHOddarahalli04:5504:552
#13DBUDodballapur05:03 +3305:05 +332
#13.1RNNRajanukunte05:1605:162
#14YNKYelahanka Junction05:24 +3505:25 +362
#14.1THSAThanisandra05:3305:332
#14.2CSDRChannasandra05:4105:412
#14.3XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin05:4205:422
#14.4XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin05:4305:432
#14.5BYPLBaiyyappanahalli05:4405:442
#14.6BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin05:4605:462
#15BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)05:49 +405:50 +42
Xing
Sa
#16BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)05:58 +4606:00 +462
#17SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)06:25 +262
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site