Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:17:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:17:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1982991-0
Entry# 817988-0
Entry# 1986664-0
Entry# 1996567-0

12226/Kaifiyat SF Express
     कैफियत सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> AMH/Azamgarh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 10, 2016 (08:00AM)
Updated: Nov 24 2016 (09:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Rating: 3.5/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (9)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DLIOld Delhi Junction19:15 +2:541
#1.1DSADelhi Shahdara Junction19:2219:221
#1.2VVBVivek Vihar19:2519:251
#1.3DSAPShahdara A Panel19:2719:271
#1.4SBBSahibabad Junction19:3019:301
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
#1.5GZBGhaziabad Junction19:3819:381
#1.6CYZChipyana Buzurg19:4219:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7MIUMaripat19:4819:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.8DERDadri19:5619:561
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
#1.9BRKYBoraki20:0120:011
#1.10AJRAjaibpur20:0620:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
Tu F
#1.11DKDEDankaur20:1520:151
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.12WAIRWair20:2520:251
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F
Su
#1.13CHLChola20:3120:311
#1.14GNRLGangraul20:3520:351
#1.15SKQSikandarpur20:4120:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.16KRJKhurja Junction20:4720:471
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
Tu W F
#1.17KAMPKamalpur20:5420:541
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
W F
#1.18DARDanwar20:5920:591
#1.19SOMSomna21:1121:111
#1.20KLAKulwa21:2221:221
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.21MWUEMahrawal21:2821:281
#2ALJNAligarh Junction21:35 +3:3321:40 +3:231
#2.1DAQDaud Khan21:4521:451
#2.2MXKMandrak21:5021:501
#2.3SNSSasni21:5521:551
#2.4HRSHathras Junction22:0122:011
#2.5PORAPora22:0922:091
#2.6JLSJalesar Road22:1522:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7CMRChamrola22:2022:201
#2.8BRNBarhan Junction22:2422:241
#2.9MTIMitawali22:3022:301
#2.10TDLTundla Junction22:3522:351
#2.11HNGHirangaon22:4122:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.12FZDFirozabad22:4622:461
#2.13MNRMakkhanpur22:5322:531
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Th
Tu W F
M Th Sa
#2.14SKBShikohabad Junction23:0023:001
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#2.15KAAKaurara23:0823:081
#2.16BDNBhadan23:1423:141
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#2.17BBLBalrai23:2223:221
#2.18JGRJaswantnagar23:2823:281
#2.19SBSarai Bhopat23:3323:331
#3ETWEtawah Junction23:39 +2:4123:41 +2:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1EKLEkdil23:4923:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2BNTBharthana23:5723:571
#3.3SHWSamhon00:0600:062
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
#3.4GHSRGhasara Halt00:0900:092
#3.5ULDAchalda00:1300:132
#3.6PATAPata00:2000:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7PHDPhaphund00:2700:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8KNSKanchausi00:3400:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.9PJYPara Jani Halt00:3900:392
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.10JJKJhinjhak00:4300:432
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
#3.11AAPAmbiapur00:5200:522
#3.12RURARura00:5900:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.13RMWRoshan Mau01:0501:052
#3.14MTOMaitha01:0801:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Th
Tu Sa
#3.15BPUBhaupur01:1701:172
#3.16PNKPanki01:2601:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.17GOYGovindpuri Junction01:3201:322
#3.18CPNLKanpur C Panel01:3201:322
#3.19CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin01:3301:332
#3.20GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard01:3401:342
#4CNBKanpur Central01:35 +3:3601:40 +3:362
Xing
M
#4.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank01:4501:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#4.2MGWMagarwara01:5401:542
#5ONUnnao Junction02:02 +4:4702:04 +4:512
Xing
Xing
M
W F
#5.1SICSonik02:1302:132
#5.2AJAjgain02:2002:202
#5.3KVXKusumbhi02:2402:242
#5.4JTUJaitipur02:2902:292
#5.5HRNHarauni02:3602:362
#5.6POFPiparsand02:4302:432
#5.7AMSAmausi02:4902:492
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#5.8MKGManak Nagar02:5502:552
#6LJNLucknow Junction NER03:00 +4:5203:20 +5:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1ASHAishbagh03:2303:232
#6.2LCLucknow City03:2603:262
#6.3DALDaliGanj03:2903:292
#6.4BNZBadshahnagar03:3403:342
#6.5GTNRGomti Nagar03:4003:402
#6.6MLMalhaur03:4503:452
#6.7JRRJugaur03:5103:512
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Tu
#6.8SFHSafedabad03:5603:562
Xing
M W Sa
#7BBKBarabanki Junction04:05 +4:5304:07 +4:462
#7.1RESRasauli04:1304:132
#7.2SGJSafdarGanj04:2204:222
Xing
Th
#7.3SYKSaidkhanpur04:3104:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4DYDDaryabad04:3904:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5PTHPatranga04:4604:462
#7.6RZNRauzagaon04:5304:532
#8RDLRudauli04:58 +5:1305:00 +5:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1GMUGauriyamau05:0505:052
#8.2BNMBaragaon05:0905:092
#8.3DELODeorakot05:1405:142
#8.4SLWSohwal05:2105:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5SLRPSalarpur05:2705:272
#9FDFaizabad Junction05:35 +5:1005:37 +5:042
#9.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar05:4305:432
Xing
M
#10AYAyodhya Junction05:53 +5:1705:55 +5:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1DRGDarshannagar05:5905:592
#10.2BLGBilhar Ghat06:0806:082
#10.3ULNUlna Bhari06:1606:162
#10.4GGJGoshainGanj06:2406:242
#10.5KTHEKatahri06:3306:332
#11ABPAkbarpur Junction06:44 +5:2206:46 +5:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1JFGJafarganj06:5406:542
#12MLPRMalipur07:02 +5:4807:04 +5:482
#12.1TLGRTulsi Nagar07:2007:202
#12.2BWIBilwai07:3507:352
#13SHGShahganj Junction08:00 +5:1408:25 +5:222
Xing
W
#13.1KHJAKhanja Halt08:3108:312
#13.2DJDDidarganj Road08:3908:392
#14KRNDKhorason Road08:46 +5:3108:48 +5:322
#14.1SMZSarai Mir08:5908:592
#14.2SJERSanjarpur09:0509:052
#14.3PHYPhariha09:1109:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4RKSSarai Rani09:2009:202
#15AMHAzamgarh09:30 +5:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site