Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

744/Kakinada Kollam Special
కాకినాడ కొల్లాం స్పెషల్     काकीनाडा कोल्लम स्पेशल

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CCTKakinada Town Junction20:001
#2SLOSamalkot Junction20:2020:221
#2.1GDPTGudaparti20:2620:261
#2.2MPUMedapadu20:3120:311
#2.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam20:3320:331
#2.4BVLBikkavolu20:3820:381
#2.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram20:4220:421
#2.6APTAnaparti20:4720:471
#2.7DWPDwarapudi20:5120:511
#2.8KSVMKesavaram20:5520:551
#2.9KYMKadiyam21:0021:001
#3RJYRajahmundry21:1021:121
#3.1GVNGodavari21:1521:151
#3.2KVRKovvur21:2121:211
#3.3PSDAPasivedala21:2421:241
#3.4CUChagallu21:2821:281
#3.5BMGMBrahmanagudem21:3221:321
#4NDDNidadavolu Junction21:3721:391
#4.1MRPLMarampalli21:4521:451
#4.2NBMNavabpalem21:4721:471
#4.3PTPUPrattiapadu21:5021:501
#5TDDTadepalligudem21:5421:561
#5.1BPYBadampudi22:0022:001
#5.2VGTUnguturu22:0422:041
#5.3CELChebrol22:0622:061
#5.4KKRMKaikaram22:0822:081
#5.5PUAPulla22:1122:111
#5.6BMDBhimadolu22:1522:151
#5.7STPTSitampet22:1922:191
#5.8DELDenduluru22:2122:211
#6EEEluru22:2822:301
#6.1PRHPowerpet22:3322:331
#6.2VATVatlur22:4722:471
#6.3NZDNuzvid23:0623:061
#6.4VRVLVeeravalli23:1823:181
#6.5TOUTelaprolu23:2423:241
#6.6PAVPPedda Avutapale23:3823:381
#6.7GWMGannavaram23:4723:471
#6.8MBDMustabada00:0000:002
#6.9GALAGunadala00:1200:122
#6.10VNCVijayawada North Cabin00:2100:212
#7BZAVijayawada Junction00:2500:352
#7.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction00:4000:402
#7.2KAQKolanukonda00:4300:432
#7.3PVDPeddavadlapudi00:4600:462
#7.4CLVRChiluvur00:5000:502
#7.5MODMorampudi00:5200:522
#7.6DIGDuggirala00:5600:562
#7.7KLXKolakalur00:5900:592
#8TELTenali Junction01:0501:072
#8.1VRUValiveru01:1401:142
#8.2TSRTsunduru01:1701:172
#8.3MDKUModukuru01:2101:212
#9NDONidubrolu01:2701:292
#9.1MCVMMachavaram01:3301:332
#9.2APLAppikatla01:3901:392
#10BPPBapatla01:4601:482
#10.1SPFStuartpuram01:5501:552
#10.2IPPMIpurupalem01:5901:592
#10.3IPPNIpurupalem Halt01:5901:592
#11CLXChirala02:0302:052
#11.1JAQJandrapeta02:0802:082
#11.2VTMVetapalem02:1202:122
#11.3KPLLKottapandillapalli02:1502:152
#11.4KVDUKadavakuduru02:1902:192
#11.5CJMChinnaganjam02:2402:242
#11.6UGDUppugunduru02:2902:292
#11.7RPRLRaparla Halt02:3302:332
#11.8ANBAmmanabrolu02:3602:362
#11.9KRVKaravadi02:4202:422
#12OGLOngole02:5002:522
#12.1SDMSurareddipalem03:0003:002
#12.2TNRTanguturu03:0603:062
#12.3SKMSingarayakonda03:1303:132
#12.4UPDUlavapadu03:2003:202
#12.5TTUTettu03:3003:302
#13KVZKavali03:4003:422
#13.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem03:5103:512
#13.2BTTRBitragunta03:5403:542
#13.3AXRAlluru Road03:5803:582
#13.4TMCTalamanchi04:0604:062
#13.5KJJKodavaluru04:1004:102
#13.6PGUPadugupadu04:1504:152
#14NLRNellore04:1804:202
#14.1NLSNellore South04:2304:232
#14.2VDEVedayapalem04:3304:332
#14.3VKTVenkatachalam04:5004:502
#14.4KMLPKommarapudi05:0205:022
#14.5MBLManubolu05:1305:132
#15GDRGudur Junction05:3005:322
#15.1KQAKondagunta05:4105:412
#15.2VDDVendodu05:5005:502
#15.3NDZNidigallu05:5805:582
#16VKIVenkatagiri06:0506:072
#16.1YALYataluru06:1206:122
#16.2YLKYellakaru06:1706:172
#16.3AKYAkkurti06:2306:232
#17KHTSri Kalahasti06:2706:292
#17.1RCGRachagunneri06:4706:472
#17.2YPDYerpedu07:0407:042
#17.3XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin07:2307:232
#18RURenigunta Junction07:3007:382
#18.1TCNRTiruchanur07:4707:472
#19TPTYTirupati Main07:5508:002
#19.1TPWTirupati West Halt08:0108:012
#19.2CGIChandragiri08:1008:102
#19.3KENKotala08:1308:132
#19.4MNPTMungilipattu08:2008:202
#19.5PAMPanapakam08:2608:262
#19.6PAKPakala Junction08:3708:372
#19.7PTTPutalapattu08:5008:502
#19.8RVSNRVS Nagar08:5608:562
#20CTOChittoor09:0309:052
#20.1SIESiddampalli09:1309:132
#20.2PYXPeyanapalli09:1709:172
#20.3RAMRamapuram09:2309:232
#20.4BUMBomma Samudram09:3009:302
#21KPDKatpadi Junction09:4009:452
#21.1LTILatteri09:5209:522
#21.2VJVirinchipuram09:5609:562
#21.3KVNKavanur10:0110:012
#21.4GYMGudiyattam10:0710:072
#21.5MEHMelalathur10:1110:112
#21.6VLTValathoor10:1610:162
#21.7MPIMelpatti10:2110:212
#21.8PCKMPachchakuppam10:2610:262
#21.9ABAmbur10:3110:312
#21.10VGMVinnamangalam10:3810:382
#21.11VNVaniyambadi10:4610:462
#21.12KDYKettandapatti10:5410:542
#22JTJJolarpettai Junction11:0011:052
#22.1TPTTirupattur11:1011:102
#22.2MOLKMolakarampatti11:1411:142
#22.3KEYKagankarai11:1911:192
#22.4KNNTKunnathur11:2311:232
#22.5SLYSamalpatti11:2811:282
#22.6DSTDasampatti11:3411:342
#22.7DPIDoddampatti11:4011:402
#22.8MAPMorappur11:4611:462
#22.9TNGRThonganur11:5011:502
#22.10BDYBuddireddipatti11:5511:552
#22.11BQIBommidi12:0312:032
#22.12LCRLokur12:1012:102
#22.13DSPTDanishpet12:1712:172
#22.14TNTTinnappatti12:2212:222
#22.15KPPRKaruppur12:3012:302
#22.16MGSJMagnesite Junction12:3212:322
#23SASalem Junction12:3512:402
#23.1NEANeykkarapatti12:4712:472
#23.2VRPDVirapandy Road12:5012:502
#23.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut12:5512:552
#23.4DCMagudanchavadi13:0113:012
#23.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam13:1413:142
#23.6SGESankaridurg13:1913:192
#23.7ANUAnangur13:2613:262
#23.8CVCauvery13:3513:352
#23.9ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed13:3913:392
#24EDErode Junction13:4014:002
#24.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed14:0114:012
#24.2TPMTotiyapalayam14:0614:062
#24.3PYPerundurai14:1214:122
#24.4IGRIngur14:1614:162
#24.5VZVijayamangalam14:2314:232
#24.6UKLUttukuli14:3114:312
#24.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam14:3714:372
#25TUPTiruppur14:4314:452
#25.1VNJVanjipalaiyam14:5514:552
#25.2SNOTiruppur Somanur15:0615:062
#25.3SUUSulur Road15:1715:172
#25.4IGUIrugur Junction15:2515:252
#26PTJPodanur Junction15:3815:402
#26.1MDKIMadukarai15:5315:532
#26.2ETMDEttimadai16:0016:002
#26.3WRAWalayar16:1116:112
#26.4CLMDChullimada16:1716:172
#26.5KJKDKanjikode16:2716:272
#26.6KTKUKottekad16:3616:362
#27PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)16:4516:502
#27.1PLLParli17:0017:002
#27.2MNYMankara17:0817:082
#27.3LDYLakkiti17:1717:172
#27.4PLPMPalappuram17:2117:212
#27.5OTPOttappalam17:2517:252
#27.6MNURMannanur17:3317:332
#27.7BPZABharathapuzha Halt17:3917:392
#27.8VTKVallathol Nagar17:4217:422
#27.9MUCMullurkara17:4717:472
#27.10WKIWadakkanchery17:5617:562
#27.11MGKMulangunnathukavu18:0418:042
#27.12PNQThrissur Punkunnam18:1218:122
#28TCRThrissur (Trichur)18:1518:202
#28.1OLROllur18:2818:282
#28.2PUKPudukkad18:3618:362
#28.3NYINellayi18:4018:402
#28.4IJKIrinjalakkuda18:4718:472
#28.5CKIChalakkudy18:5518:552
#28.6DINRDivine Nagar18:5718:572
#28.7KRANKoratti Angadi19:0219:022
#28.8KUCKarukkutty19:0719:072
#28.9AFKAngamaly for Kalady19:1219:122
#28.10CWRChovvara19:1919:192
#29AWYAluva (Alwaye)19:2319:252
#29.1KLMRKalamassery19:3819:382
#29.2IPLIdappally19:4719:472
#30ERNErnakulam Town (North)20:0020:102
#30.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin20:1620:162
#30.2TRTRThrippunithura20:3020:302
#30.3KFEChottanikkara Road20:3820:382
#30.4MNTTMulanturutti20:4420:442
#30.5KPTMKanjiramittam20:5520:552
#30.6PVRDPiravom Road21:0821:082
#30.7VARDVaikom Road21:2021:202
#30.8KDTYKaduturutti Halt21:2721:272
#30.9KRPPKuruppanthara21:3321:332
#30.10ETMEttumanur21:4921:492
#30.11KFQKumaranallur22:0322:032
#31KTYMKottayam22:1022:152
#31.1CGVChingavanam22:1922:192
#31.2CGYChanganassery22:2522:252
#32TRVLTiruvalla22:3022:352
#33CNGRChengannur22:4322:452
#33.1CYNCheriyanad22:5522:552
#33.2MVLKMavelikara23:0523:052
#34KYJKayamkulam Junction23:1823:202
#34.1OCROchira23:2823:282
#34.2KPYKarunagappalli23:3823:382
#34.3STKTSasthamkotta23:4923:492
#34.4MQOMunroturuttu23:5523:552
#34.5PRNDPerinad00:0300:033
#35QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)00:153
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site