Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:13:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:13:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1003092-0
Edit
Entry# 1768297-0

17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - భావ్నగర్ టెర్మినస్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काकिनाडा पोर्ट - भावनगर टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

COA/Kakinada Port --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 06, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:49PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1COAKakinada Port03:451
#1.1COACKakinada Port C Cabin03:5103:511
#2CCTKakinada Town Junction03:5504:001
#2.1XX-SLOCSamalkot Chord Cabin04:1204:121
#3SLOSamalkot Junction04:1504:171
Xing
Th
#3.1GDPTGudaparti04:2104:211
#3.2MPUMedapadu04:2404:241
#3.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam04:2704:271
#3.4BVLBikkavolu04:3104:311
Xing
Th
#3.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram04:3404:341
#3.6APTAnaparti04:3904:391
#3.7DWPDwarapudi04:4204:421
#3.8KSVMKesavaram04:4604:461
#3.9KYMKadiyam04:5104:511
#4RJYRajahmundry04:5905:011
#4.1GVNGodavari05:0405:041
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#4.2KVRKovvur05:1005:101
Xing
Th
#4.3PSDAPasivedala05:1305:131
#4.4CUChagallu05:1705:171
#4.5BMGMBrahmanagudem05:2105:211
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#4.6NDDNidadavolu Junction05:2605:261
Xing
Th
#4.7MRPLMarampalli05:3405:341
#4.8NBMNavabpalem05:3705:371
#4.9PTPUPrattiapadu05:4105:411
#4.10TDDTadepalligudem05:4705:471
#4.11BPYBadampudi05:5405:541
#4.12VGTUnguturu06:0006:001
#4.13CELChebrol06:0306:031
#4.14KKRMKaikaram06:0706:071
Xing
Th
#4.15PUAPulla06:1106:111
Overtaken by
Th
#4.16BMDBhimadolu06:1906:191
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
#4.17STPTSitampet06:2506:251
#4.18DELDenduluru06:2906:291
Xing
Th
#4.19EEEluru06:4006:401
#4.20PRHPowerpet06:4106:411
Xing
Th
#4.21VATVatlur06:4906:491
#4.22NZDNuzvid07:0007:001
Overtakes
Th
#4.23VRVLVeeravalli07:0707:071
Xing
Th
#4.24TOUTelaprolu07:1107:111
Xing
Th
#4.25PAVPPedda Avutapale07:1807:181
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#4.26GWMGannavaram07:2307:231
#4.27MBDMustabada07:3107:311
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#4.28GALAGunadala07:3807:381
#4.29VNCVijayawada North Cabin07:4307:431
#5BZAVijayawada Junction07:4508:051
Overtaken by
Th
#5.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction08:1308:131
#5.2MAGMangalagiri08:2308:231
Xing
Th
#5.3NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt08:3608:361
#5.4NBRNamburu08:4108:411
#5.5PDKNPedakakani Halt08:4408:441
#6GNTGuntur Junction08:5509:001
Xing
Th
#6.1NLPDNallapadu Junction09:0509:051
#6.2BDPLBandarupalle09:1309:131
#6.3MDPDMandapadu09:1809:181
Xing
Th
#6.4SRPMSiripuram09:2209:221
#6.5LINLingamguntla09:2509:251
#6.6PKPUPeddakurapadu09:2809:281
#6.7GPDEGudipudi09:3409:341
#7SAPSattenapalle09:4009:411
#7.1DUPDhulipalla Halt09:4709:471
#7.2REMReddigudem09:5309:531
#7.3BMKDBellamkonda09:5909:591
#7.4ANPMAnupalem10:0410:041
#7.5STRMSitaramapuram10:0810:081
#7.6PGRLPiduguralla10:1310:131
Xing
Th
#7.7KPHKamepalli10:1910:191
#7.8TMLUTummalacheruvu10:2210:221
#8NDKDNadikude Junction10:3410:351
#8.1PDGLPondugula10:4610:461
#8.2VJRDVajirabad10:4910:491
#8.3VNUPVishnupuram10:5110:511
#8.4DMCADamaracherla10:5310:531
#8.5KDGLKondrapole Halt11:0011:001
#8.6KDRLKondrapol11:0011:001
#9MRGAMiryalaguda11:1011:111
#9.1TPPITipparthi11:2711:271
#10NLDANalgonda11:4011:411
Xing
Th
#10.1SRMRShriRampuram11:5811:581
#10.2NKPLNarketpalli12:1312:131
#10.3CTYLChityala12:2312:231
#10.4RMNPRamannapet12:3612:361
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#10.5VLGValigonda12:5612:561
#10.6MMPRMamdapur13:0113:011
#10.7NRDPNagireddipalli13:1213:121
#10.8BMMPBommaipalli13:2913:291
#10.9PGDPPagidipalli Junction13:3713:371
Xing
Th
#10.10BNBibinagar13:4313:431
Overtaken by
Th
#10.11GTGhatkesar14:0314:031
#10.12CHZCharlapalli14:1614:161
#10.13YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin14:2114:211
#10.14MLYMoula Ali14:2614:261
#10.15LGDLallaguda14:3014:301
#10.16XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin14:3514:351
#11SCSecunderabad Junction14:3515:001
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#11.1JETJames Street15:0215:021
#11.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park15:0315:031
#11.3BMTBegumpet15:0515:051
#11.4NCHSNature Cure Hospital15:0615:061
#11.5FNBFatehnagar15:0815:081
Xing
Th
#11.6SNFSanathnagar15:1015:101
#11.7BTNRBharat Nagar15:1015:101
#11.8CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding15:1115:111
#11.9BRBDBorabanda15:1315:131
Xing
Th
#11.10HTCYHi-Tech City15:1615:161
#11.11HFZHafizpet15:1915:191
#11.12CDNRChandanagar15:2315:231
#11.13LPILingampalli15:2515:251
#11.14NPLNagalapalli15:3515:351
#11.15SKPShankarpalli15:4715:471
#11.16RPKRavulapalli Kalan15:5315:531
#11.17GGDGullaguda15:5915:591
#11.18CTFChitgidda16:0716:071
#11.19XX-VKBCVikarabad Jn, Cabin16:1716:171
#12VKBVikarabad Junction16:1816:191
Xing
Th
#12.1GDQGodamgura16:2716:271
#12.2MWYMailaram16:3316:331
Xing
Th
#12.3DRRDharur16:3816:381
#12.4RMYRukmapur16:4616:461
#13TDUTandur16:5516:561
#13.1MVHMantatti17:0317:031
#13.2NAWNawandgi17:1117:111
#13.3KQTKurgunta17:1717:171
#14SEMSedam17:2417:251
#14.1MQRMalkhaid Road17:5017:501
Xing
Th
#14.2CTChittapur18:0918:091
Xing
Th
#14.3SUHSulehalli18:2118:211
#14.4WDCWadi Chord Cabin18:3618:361
#15WADIWadi Junction18:4018:451
Xing
Th
#16SDBShahabad18:5718:581
Xing
Th
#16.1MRMartur19:0719:071
#16.2HQRHirenanduru19:1419:141
#17GRGulbarga19:2219:251
#17.1BBDBablad19:3019:301
#17.2SVGSawalgi19:3819:381
#17.3HHDHunsihadgil19:4519:451
#17.4GURGanagapur Road19:5119:511
#17.5GDGNGaudgaon19:5719:571
#17.6KUIKulali20:0420:041
#17.7DUDDudhani20:1320:131
Xing
Th
#17.8BOTBoroti20:2720:271
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#17.9NGSNagansur20:3520:351
#17.10AKORAkalkot Road20:4020:401
#17.11TLTTilati20:5120:511
Xing
Th
#17.12HGHotgi Junction21:0021:001
#17.13TKWDTikekarwadi21:0821:081
#18SURSolapur21:1521:251
#18.1BALEBale21:3121:311
#18.2PKPakni21:4121:411
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#18.3MVEMundhewadi21:4921:491
#18.4MOMohol21:5721:571
#18.5MKPTMalikpeth22:0622:061
#18.6AAGAngar22:1322:131
Xing
Th
#18.7WKAVakav22:1922:191
#18.8MAMadha22:2622:261
Xing
Th
#18.9WDSWadsinge22:3322:331
#18.10KWVKurduvadi Junction22:4122:411
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#18.11DHSDhavalas22:5022:501
Xing
Th
#18.12KEMKem22:5822:581
#18.13BLNIBhalwani23:0623:061
#18.14JEURJeur23:1423:141
#18.15PPJPophlaj23:2223:221
#18.16WSBWashimbe23:3123:311
#18.17PRWDParewadi23:3823:381
#18.18JNTRJinti Road23:4723:471
Xing
Th
#18.19BGVNBhigwan23:5823:581
#18.20MLMMalthan00:0600:062
Xing
F
#18.21BRBBoribial00:1500:152
#18.22DDBCDaund Block Cabin00:2400:242
#19DDDaund Junction00:2500:302
#19.1XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin00:3100:312
#19.2DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard00:3100:312
Xing
F
#19.3DDJADaund Goods Yard00:3200:322
#19.4DDAPDaund Patas Road00:3300:332
Xing
Xing
F
F
#19.5PAAPatas00:4400:442
#19.6KDTNKadethan00:5000:502
#19.7KDGKedgaon00:5600:562
Xing
F
#19.8KTTKhutbav01:0301:032
#19.9YTYevat01:1101:112
Xing
Xing
F
F
#19.10URIUruli01:2601:262
#19.11LONILoni01:4001:402
Xing
F
#19.12MJBKManjari Budruk01:4701:472
#19.13HDPHadapsar01:5301:532
Xing
F
#19.14GITGhorpuri Transh01:5801:582
#20PUNEPune Junction02:0002:052
#20.1SVJRShivajinagar02:0702:072
Xing
F
#20.2KKKhadki02:1102:112
#20.3DAPDDapodi02:1302:132
#20.4KSWDKasarwadi02:1602:162
#20.5PMPPimpri02:1802:182
#20.6CCHChinchwad02:2002:202
#20.7AKRDAkurdi02:2302:232
#20.8DEHRDehu Road02:2802:282
#20.9BGWIBegdewadi02:3102:312
#20.10SLRWShelarwadi02:3202:322
Xing
Xing
F
F
#20.11GRWDGhorawadi02:3402:342
Xing
F
#20.12TGNTalegaon02:3702:372
#20.13VDNVadgaon02:4102:412
#20.14KNHEKanhe02:4602:462
#20.15KMSTKamshet02:5002:502
Xing
Xing
F
F
#20.16MVLMalavli02:5802:582
#20.17LNLXLonavala Yard03:0303:032
#21LNLLonavala03:0503:072
Xing
F
#21.1KADKhandala03:1103:112
#21.2MHLCMonkey Hill03:1803:182
#21.3TKWThakurvadi03:2503:252
#21.4PDIPalasdhari03:3703:372
#21.5KJTKarjat Junction03:4103:412
#21.6BVSBhivpuri Road03:4903:492
#21.7NRLNeral Junction03:5703:572
#21.8SHLUShelu04:0204:022
#21.9VGIVangani04:0704:072
#21.10BUDBadlapur04:2004:202
#21.11ABHAmbernath04:2904:292
#21.12ULNRUlhasnagar04:3204:322
#21.13VLDIVithalwadi04:3404:342
#22KYNKalyan Junction04:3704:402
Overtaken by
F
#22.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)04:4204:422
Xing
F
#22.2THKThakurli04:4804:482
#22.3DIDombivli04:5204:522
#22.4KOPRKopar04:5504:552
Xing
F
#22.5UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin05:0305:032
#22.6BIRDBhiwandi Road05:1305:132
#22.7KHBVKharbav05:3105:312
#22.8KARDKaman Road05:5005:502
#22.9JCNRJuchandra06:0306:032
#23BSRVasai Road06:1506:202
Xing
F
#23.1NSPNalla Sopara06:2406:242
#23.2VRVirar06:2806:282
Xing
Xing
F
F
#23.3VTNVaitarna06:3606:362
#23.4SAHSaphale06:4306:432
#23.5KLVKelve Road06:4906:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#23.6PLGPalghar06:5706:572
Xing
F
#23.7UOIUmroli07:0307:032
#23.8BORBoisar07:0807:082
Xing
F
#23.9VGNVangaon07:1707:172
#23.10DRDDahanu Road07:2807:282
Xing
F
#23.11GVDGholvad07:3907:392
Xing
F
#23.12BRRDBordi Road07:4407:442
#23.13UBRUmargam Road07:4807:482
Xing
F
#23.14SJNSanjan07:5307:532
#23.15BLDBhilad08:0408:042
#23.16KEBKarambeli08:0808:082
#23.17VAPIVapi08:1408:142
Xing
Xing
F
F
#23.18BAGDBagwada08:2108:212
#23.19UVDUdvada08:2308:232
#23.20PADPardi08:2908:292
#23.21ATULAtul08:3308:332
Xing
Xing
F
F
#24BLValsad08:3908:402
Overtaken by
Xing
F
F
#24.1DGIDungri08:5008:502
Xing
F
#24.2JRSJoravasan08:5508:552
Xing
F
#24.3BIMBilimora Junction09:0009:002
#24.4AMLAmalsad09:0509:052
#24.5ACLAncheli09:1009:102
Xing
F
#24.6VDHVedchha09:1309:132
#24.7HXRHansapore09:1809:182
#24.8GNSTGandhi Smriti09:1909:192
#24.9NVSNavsari09:2309:232
Xing
F
#24.10MRLMaroli09:3209:322
Xing
F
#24.11SCHSachin09:3909:392
Xing
F
#24.12BHETBhestan09:4509:452
#24.13XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin09:4709:472
#24.14UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)09:5109:512
#25STSurat09:5510:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#25.1URNUtran10:0810:082
#25.2KSEKosad10:1110:112
Xing
Xing
F
F
#25.3GTXGothangam10:1310:132
Xing
F
#25.4SYNSayan10:1610:162
#25.5KDSDKudsad10:2210:222
#25.6KIMKim10:2410:242
Xing
F
#25.7KSBKosamba Junction10:3010:302
#25.8HATHathuran10:3310:332
#25.9PAOPanoli10:3610:362
#25.10SNJLSanjali10:4010:402
Overtakes
F
#25.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction10:4510:452
#25.12CCTAConcor Depot10:4510:452
#25.13BHBharuch Junction10:5210:522
Xing
F
#25.14CVJChavaj10:5610:562
#25.15NIUNabipur11:0211:022
#25.16VREVarediya11:0711:072
Xing
F
#25.17PLJPalej11:1211:122
#25.18LKDLakodra Dethan11:1811:182
#25.19MYGMiyagam Karjan11:2411:242
Xing
F
#25.20KSPRKashipura Sarar11:3011:302
#25.21ITAItola11:3411:342
Xing
F
#25.22VRMVarnama11:3711:372
#25.23MPRMakarpura11:4111:412
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
#25.24VSVishvamitri11:4611:462
#26BRCVadodara Junction11:4811:582
Xing
F
#26.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin11:5911:592
#26.2BDAVadodara C Cabin12:0412:042
#26.3BJWBajva12:0512:052
#26.4KRCAKarachiya Yard12:0812:082
#26.5RNORanoli12:1112:112
#26.6NDRNandesari12:1312:132
#26.7VDAVasad Junction12:1812:182
Xing
F
#26.8ADDAdas Road12:2312:232
#26.9VXDVadod12:2712:272
#26.10ANNDAnand Junction12:3412:342
Xing
F
#26.11KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction12:4112:412
#26.12UTDUtarsanda12:4712:472
#26.13NDNadiad Junction12:5212:522
Overtaken by
F
#26.14GTEGothaj13:0213:022
#26.15MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road13:1013:102
Overtakes
F
#26.16NEPNenpur13:1413:142
#26.17KANJKanij13:1713:172
Xing
F
#26.18BJDBarejadi Nandej13:2213:222
Xing
F
#26.19GERGeratpur13:2513:252
#26.20VTAVatva13:3013:302
#27MANManinagar13:3513:372
#27.1KKECKankaria South13:4513:452
#27.2KKFKankaria13:4513:452
#28ADIAhmedabad Junction13:5514:102
#28.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin14:1414:142
#28.2SBICSabarmati Bridge14:1514:152
#28.3SBTSabarmati Junction14:1514:152
#28.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin14:2014:202
#28.5CLDYChandlodiya14:2114:212
#28.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin14:2214:222
#28.7ABDAmbli Road14:2714:272
#28.8GGMGoraghuma14:3214:322
#28.9SAUSanand14:3814:382
#28.10WSEVasan Iyawa14:4314:432
#28.11CEChharodi14:4914:492
Xing
F
#28.12VCNVirochannagar14:5514:552
#28.13JKAJakhvada15:0315:032
#28.14XSKSokali15:0915:092
Xing
F
#29VGViramgam Junction15:1515:162
#29.1VGDCViramgam D Cabin15:1815:182
#29.2VNRDVani Road15:3215:322
#29.3KHRSKhareshwar Road15:3815:382
Xing
Xing
F
F
#29.4SRSabli Road15:4415:442
#29.5BMMBhaskarpara15:5415:542
#29.6LPRLilapur Road16:0416:042
#29.7KXZKesariya Road16:1416:142
Xing
F
#29.8LTRLakhtar16:2216:222
#29.9BRGPBajrangpura16:3016:302
#29.10BLRDBala Road16:4016:402
#29.11XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin16:5116:512
#29.12SUNCSurendrangar Chord Cabin16:5316:532
#30SRGTSurendranagar Gate16:5416:552
#30.1JVNJorawarnagar Junction16:5716:572
#30.2WCWadhwan City16:5916:592
Xing
F
#30.3LMLimbdi17:1417:142
#30.4CDAChuda17:2117:212
#30.5VJKVejalka17:2717:272
#30.6RURRanpur17:3217:322
#30.7KDIKundli17:4017:402
#31BTDBotad Junction17:4817:502
#31.1LTDLathidad18:0418:042
#31.2NGANingala18:1318:132
#31.3ALMRAlampur18:2218:222
#31.4UJUjalvav18:3118:312
#31.5DLJDhola Junction18:4318:432
#31.6SOASanosra18:5718:572
#31.7BJUDBajud19:0319:032
Xing
F
#31.8SGDSongadh19:1019:102
#31.9MTSKMota Surka19:1519:152
#31.10SOJNSihor Junction19:1919:192
#31.11KDMRKhodiyar Mandir19:2619:262
Xing
F
#31.12VTJVartej19:3319:332
#31.13NRODNari Road19:3719:372
#31.14BVPBhavnagar Para19:4219:422
#32BVCBhavnagar Terminus19:452
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site