Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 02:15:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 02:15:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57232/Kakinada Port Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     काकीनाडा बंदरगाह विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

COA/Kakinada Port --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jun 17, 2016 (12:34AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (19:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with Kakinada port - Visakhapatnam Passenger - 57255/57256; Primary Maintenance at Vijayawada (BZA).
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BZA WAM4/WAG 5.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1COAKakinada Port04:45 +11
#1.1COACKakinada Port C Cabin04:5004:501
#2CCTKakinada Town Junction04:53 +204:55 +21
#2.1XX-SLOCSamalkot Chord Cabin05:0705:071
#3SLOSamalkot Junction05:10 +1405:12 +141
#3.1GDPTGudaparti05:1605:161
#4MPUMedapadu05:19 +1805:20 +201
#4.1PBDPeddabrahmadevam05:2205:221
#5BVLBikkavolu05:27 +2205:28 +231
#5.1BBPMBalabhadrapuram05:3005:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Su
M W F Sa
Th
#6APTAnaparti05:35 +2805:36 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7DWPDwarapudi05:41 +2905:42 +301
#7.1KSVMKesavaram05:4705:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2KYMKadiyam05:5305:531
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#8RJYRajahmundry06:05 +3906:10 +431
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su Tu W
#9GVNGodavari06:17 +4706:18 +541
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
W
Tu
#10KVRKovvur06:27 +5506:28 +1:001
#11PSDAPasivedala06:3206:331
Xing
F
#12CUChagallu06:38 +1:0206:39 +1:041
#12.1BMGMBrahmanagudem06:4306:431
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su
#13NDDNidadavolu Junction06:48 +1:0906:49 +1:111
#14MRPLMarampalli06:5406:551
#15NBMNavabpalem07:01 +1:1307:02 +1:161
#15.1PTPUPrattiapadu07:0507:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16TDDTadepalligudem07:10 +1:1807:11 +1:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Su
W Sa
Tu
#16.1BPYBadampudi07:1607:161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#17VGTUnguturu07:2107:221
#18CELChebrol07:27 +1:2007:28 +1:221
#18.1KKRMKaikaram07:3107:311
#19PUAPulla07:35 +1:2307:36 +1:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20BMDBhimadolu07:44 +1:2607:45 +1:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1STPTSitampet07:5207:521
#20.2DELDenduluru07:5707:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21EEEluru08:09 +1:2408:10 +1:251
Xing
Su
#22PRHPowerpet08:1408:151
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23VATVatlur08:19 +1:2908:20 +1:311
Xing
Tu
#24NZDNuzvid08:29 +1:3308:30 +1:361
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Sa
#24.1VRVLVeeravalli08:4408:441
#24.2TOUTelaprolu08:5008:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3PAVPPedda Avutapale09:0409:041
#25GWMGannavaram09:14 +1:1509:15 +1:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#26MBDMustabada10:14 +3310:15 +371
#26.1GALAGunadala10:2210:221
#26.2VNCVijayawada North Cabin10:2810:281
#27BZAVijayawada Junction10:30 +301
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site