Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:36:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:36:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57232/Kakinada Port Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     काकीनाडा बंदरगाह विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

COA/Kakinada Port --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jun 17, 2016 (12:34AM)
Updated: Jan 05 2017 (21:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with Kakinada port - Visakhapatnam Passenger - 57255/57256; Primary Maintenance at Vijayawada (BZA).
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BZA WAM4/WAG 5.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1COAKakinada Port04:45 +11
#1.1COACKakinada Port C Cabin04:5004:501
#2CCTKakinada Town Junction04:53 +204:55 +21
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
Tu
Sa
#3SLOSamalkot Junction05:10 +1105:12 +111
Xing
M
#3.1GDPTGudaparti05:1605:161
#4MPUMedapadu05:19 +1405:20 +151
#4.1PBDPeddabrahmadevam05:2205:221
#5BVLBikkavolu05:27 +1505:28 +171
#5.1BBPMBalabhadrapuram05:3005:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Tu
M W F Sa
Th
#6APTAnaparti05:35 +1905:36 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7DWPDwarapudi05:41 +2105:42 +221
Xing
Su
#7.1KSVMKesavaram05:4705:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2KYMKadiyam05:5305:531
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#8RJYRajahmundry06:05 +2606:10 +291
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
M Th F
#9GVNGodavari06:17 +3206:18 +401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Sa
Sa
Tu
#10KVRKovvur06:27 +4206:28 +451
Xing
Sa
#11PSDAPasivedala06:3206:331
Xing
F
#12CUChagallu06:38 +4606:39 +481
#12.1BMGMBrahmanagudem06:4306:431
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su
#13NDDNidadavolu Junction06:48 +5306:49 +541
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W Sa
#14MRPLMarampalli06:5406:551
#15NBMNavabpalem07:01 +5507:02 +571
#15.1PTPUPrattiapadu07:0507:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16TDDTadepalligudem07:10 +5907:11 +1:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
W Sa
Th
Tu
#16.1BPYBadampudi07:1607:161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#17VGTUnguturu07:2107:221
#18CELChebrol07:27 +1:0007:28 +1:021
#18.1KKRMKaikaram07:3107:311
#19PUAPulla07:35 +1:0307:36 +1:051
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20BMDBhimadolu07:44 +1:0507:45 +1:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1STPTSitampet07:5207:521
#20.2DELDenduluru07:5707:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21EEEluru08:09 +1:0308:10 +1:041
Xing
Su
#22PRHPowerpet08:1408:151
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23VATVatlur08:19 +1:0808:20 +1:121
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#24NZDNuzvid08:29 +1:1208:30 +1:151
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W F
#24.1VRVLVeeravalli08:4508:451
#24.2TOUTelaprolu08:5208:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25PAVPPedda Avutapale09:07 +3909:09 +391
#26GWMGannavaram09:14 +5309:15 +1:001
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
Su W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27MBDMustabada10:14 +1910:15 +241
#27.1GALAGunadala10:2210:221
#27.2VNCVijayawada North Cabin10:2810:281
#28BZAVijayawada Junction10:30 +141
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site