Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:22:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:22:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2159899-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1407619-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 662727-0

14723/Kalindi Express (PT)
کالیندی ایکسپریس     कालिंदी एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> BNW/Bhiwani Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak;
Sun Jun 19, 2016 (09:07AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (21:27) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 17
HCP
 FBD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CNBKanpur Central17:25 +81
#2CPAKanpur Anwarganj17:35 +1817:40 +131
#2.1RPORawatpur17:4917:491
#3KAPKalianpur18:00 +2118:02 +211
Xing
Su
#3.1MDAMandhana Junction18:0718:071
#3.2CBRChaubepur18:1118:111
#4BJRBarrajpur18:21 +2218:23 +241
#4.1UTPUtripura18:2918:291
#4.2DUODhaursalar18:3418:341
#5BLUBilhaur18:38 +2518:40 +251
#5.1BKTSBakothikhas18:4418:441
#5.2ARLAraul Makanpur18:4718:471
#5.3GWPGangawapur Halt18:5118:511
#5.4MNMUMani Mau18:5418:541
#6KJNKannauj18:58 +2819:01 +301
#6.1KJNCKannauj City19:0319:031
#6.2JPPJalalpur Panwara19:1019:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3JDAJasoda19:1319:131
#6.4KHDPKhudlapur19:1719:171
#7GHJGursahaiGanj19:23 +3519:25 +351
#7.1MLKPMalikpur19:2919:291
#7.2KDJKhudaganj19:3519:351
#7.3SGRPSinghirampur19:3819:381
#8KLJKamalGanj19:40 +3819:42 +401
#8.1YAGYaqutganj19:5119:511
#9FGRFatehgarh20:02 +3220:04 +331
#10FBDFarrukhabad Junction20:30 +2121:05 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1SRDWShrimad Dwarakapuri21:1221:121
#10.2UGPUgarpur21:1521:151
#10.3NBUENibkarori21:2621:261
#10.4BBLKB L Daspuri21:3121:311
#10.5PKNAPakhna21:3421:341
#10.6MOTAMota21:4321:431
#10.7TKRUTakhrau21:4721:471
#11BGQBhongaon21:5321:551
#11.1MPUEMainpuri Kachehri22:1922:191
#12MNQMainpuri22:25 +522:30 +51
#12.1TNUETindauli22:4922:491
#12.2KOZKosma23:0223:021
#12.3TKHATakha23:1323:131
#12.4AONAraon23:2623:261
#12.5BUBTBuraha Bharthara23:2923:291
#13SKBShikohabad Junction23:45 +4323:50 +421
#13.1MNRMakkhanpur00:0900:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#14FZDFirozabad00:28 +2800:30 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th
#14.1HNGHirangaon00:4400:442
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15TDLTundla Junction01:00 +3301:10 +322
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1MTIMitawali01:1601:162
#15.2BRNBarhan Junction01:2301:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
#15.3CMRChamrola01:2801:282
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4JLSJalesar Road01:3401:342
#15.5PORAPora01:4201:422
#15.6HRSHathras Junction01:5101:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
F
M Th
#15.7SNSSasni01:5901:592
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.8MXKMandrak02:0502:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.9DAQDaud Khan02:1102:112
#16ALJNAligarh Junction02:17 +4202:22 +422
#16.1MWUEMahrawal02:2602:262
#16.2KLAKulwa02:3002:302
#16.3SOMSomna02:3702:372
#16.4DARDanwar02:4402:442
#16.5KAMPKamalpur02:4802:482
#17KRJKhurja Junction02:52 +4402:54 +452
#17.1SKQSikandarpur03:0403:042
#17.2GNRLGangraul03:1303:132
#17.3CHLChola03:2003:202
#17.4WAIRWair03:2903:292
#17.5DKDEDankaur03:4603:462
#17.6AJRAjaibpur03:5903:592
#17.7BRKYBoraki04:0804:082
#17.8DERDadri04:1604:162
#17.9MIUMaripat04:2804:282
#17.10CYZChipyana Buzurg04:3704:372
#18GZBGhaziabad Junction04:45 +1004:47 +132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1SBBSahibabad Junction04:5604:562
#18.2DSAPShahdara A Panel05:0105:012
#18.3VVBVivek Vihar05:0305:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19DSADelhi Shahdara Junction05:06 +2105:08 +212
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20DLIOld Delhi Junction05:35 +2005:55 +202
#21DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj06:08 +2406:10 +242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt06:1406:142
#21.2DBSIDayabasti06:1606:162
#21.3DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin06:2006:202
#22SSBShakur Basti06:26 +2406:28 +242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1MGLPMangolpuri06:3106:312
#22.2NNONangloi06:3306:332
#22.3MQCMundka06:3506:352
#22.4GHEGhevra06:3806:382
#23BGZBahadurgarh06:43 +2006:45 +202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1ASEAsaudah06:5206:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2ROHNRohed Nagar Halt06:5706:572
#24SPZSampla07:01 +2007:03 +202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1ISMIsmaila Haryana07:1307:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2KRZKharawar07:3107:312
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3ABOAsthal Bohar Junction07:4707:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25ROKRohtak Junction08:03 -408:15 +82
#26LHLLLahli08:28 +1308:30 +132
#27KLNKKalanaur Kalan08:38 +1408:40 +142
#28KHRKKharak08:4908:512
#29BMLLBamla08:59 +1409:01 +152
#30BNWCBhiwani City09:1109:132
#31BNWBhiwani Junction09:40 -22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site