Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2159899-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1407619-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 662727-0

14724/Kalindi Express
     कालिंदी एक्सप्रेस

BNW/Bhiwani Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Nov 30, 2014 (02:59PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (15:32) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
#WDM 2/3 A/D/G TKD/LKO Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 17
HCP
 FBD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BNWBhiwani Junction18:35 +81
#2BNWCBhiwani City18:39 +018:41 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3BMLLBamla18:51 +1218:53 +141
#4KHRKKharak19:0219:041
#5KLNKKalanaur Kalan19:12 +1519:14 +151
#6LHLLLahli19:22 +1519:24 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7ROKRohtak Junction19:55 +1119:57 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1ABOAsthal Bohar Junction20:0220:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2KRZKharawar20:0720:071
#7.3ISMIsmaila Haryana20:1320:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8SPZSampla20:16 +1720:18 +171
#8.1ROHNRohed Nagar Halt20:2220:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2ASEAsaudah20:2620:261
#9BGZBahadurgarh20:33 +1820:35 +191
#9.1GHEGhevra20:4220:421
#9.2MQCMundka20:4520:451
#9.3NNONangloi20:4820:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4MGLPMangolpuri20:5120:511
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10SSBShakur Basti20:55 +2220:57 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin21:0221:021
#10.2DBSIDayabasti21:0521:051
#10.3VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt21:0721:071
#11DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj21:10 +2521:12 +271
#12DLIOld Delhi Junction21:30 +2521:50 +291
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13DSADelhi Shahdara Junction22:04 +3722:06 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1VVBVivek Vihar22:1222:121
#13.2DSAPShahdara A Panel22:1522:151
#13.3SBBSahibabad Junction22:2222:221
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14GZBGhaziabad Junction22:37 +3322:39 +351
#14.1CYZChipyana Buzurg22:4222:421
#14.2MIUMaripat22:4622:461
#14.3DERDadri22:5122:511
#14.4BRKYBoraki22:5422:541
#14.5AJRAjaibpur22:5822:581
#14.6DKDEDankaur23:0423:041
Xing
W
#14.7WAIRWair23:1123:111
#14.8CHLChola23:1423:141
#14.9GNRLGangraul23:1723:171
#14.10SKQSikandarpur23:2123:211
#15KRJKhurja Junction23:25 +1:3323:27 +1:341
#15.1KAMPKamalpur23:3623:361
#15.2DARDanwar23:4423:441
#15.3SOMSomna00:0000:002
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
#15.4KLAKulwa00:1600:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.5MWUEMahrawal00:2500:252
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16ALJNAligarh Junction00:35 +1:0800:40 +1:092
Xing
M W
#16.1DAQDaud Khan00:4700:472
#16.2MXKMandrak00:5400:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3SNSSasni01:0201:022
#16.4HRSHathras Junction01:1101:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#16.5PORAPora01:2201:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.6JLSJalesar Road01:3101:312
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.7CMRChamrola01:3801:382
#16.8BRNBarhan Junction01:4501:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.9MTIMitawali01:5301:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17TDLTundla Junction02:00 +1:2602:10 +1:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1HNGHirangaon02:2002:202
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#18FZDFirozabad02:28 +1:3402:30 +1:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th F
#18.1MNRMakkhanpur02:4402:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19SKBShikohabad Junction02:58 +1:3903:00 +1:422
#19.1BUBTBuraha Bharthara03:1003:102
#19.2AONAraon03:1203:122
#19.3TKHATakha03:1903:192
#19.4KOZKosma03:2603:262
#19.5TNUETindauli03:3303:332
#20MNQMainpuri03:45 +1003:50 +102
#20.1MPUEMainpuri Kachehri03:5303:532
#21BGQBhongaon04:0804:102
#21.1TKRUTakhrau04:3104:312
#21.2MOTAMota04:4604:462
#21.3PKNAPakhna05:1705:172
#21.4BBLKB L Daspuri05:2905:292
#21.5NBUENibkarori05:4705:472
#21.6UGPUgarpur06:2506:252
#21.7SRDWShrimad Dwarakapuri06:3506:352
#22FBDFarrukhabad Junction07:00 +3607:45 +332
Xing
Sa
#23FGRFatehgarh08:00 +3608:02 +362
#23.1YAGYaqutganj08:0908:092
#24KLJKamalGanj08:14 +3808:16 +392
#24.1SGRPSinghirampur08:1808:182
#24.2KDJKhudaganj08:2108:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3MLKPMalikpur08:2708:272
#25GHJGursahaiGanj08:31 +4608:33 +472
#25.1KHDPKhudlapur08:4108:412
#25.2JDAJasoda08:4708:472
#25.3JPPJalalpur Panwara08:5208:522
#25.4KJNCKannauj City09:0209:022
#26KJNKannauj09:05 +4909:07 +512
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1MNMUMani Mau09:1309:132
#26.2GWPGangawapur Halt09:1809:182
#26.3ARLAraul Makanpur09:2309:232
#26.4BKTSBakothikhas09:2809:282
#27BLUBilhaur09:34 +4609:36 +462
#27.1DUODhaursalar09:4009:402
#27.2UTPUtripura09:4509:452
#28BJRBarrajpur09:51 +4709:53 +482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1CBRChaubepur10:1410:142
#28.2MDAMandhana Junction10:2210:222
#28.3KAPKalianpur10:3410:342
#28.4RPORawatpur10:4310:432
#29CPAKanpur Anwarganj10:50 +3010:55 +312
#30CNBKanpur Central11:10 +292
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site