Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:00:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:00:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1277834-0

14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
     कालका - बाड़मेर चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

KLK/Kalka --> BME/Barmer

Refresh Live Status (5h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
14887 KLK - BME amalgamates with 24887 HW-BME LINK EXP at UMB. 2S available between Bikaner and Barmer .
Sat Apr 01, 2017 (04:10PM)
Updated: Jun 23 2017 (13:04) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KLKKalka21:30 +01
#1.1SUPRSurajpur21:4021:401
#2CNDMChandi Mandir21:45 +721:47 +81
#3CDGChandigarh Junction22:00 +822:08 +91
#3.1GHGGhagghar22:3322:331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4DHPRDappar22:38 +422:40 +51
#4.1LLULalru22:5622:561
Xing
W Th
#4.2DKTDhulkot23:0723:071
#5UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction23:15 +023:45 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su
Su Tu Th
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6UBCAmbala City23:56 +1823:58 +181
#6.1SMUShambhu00:0600:062
Xing
W
#7RPJRajpura Junction00:16 +1800:18 +182
Xing
M
#7.1KLIKauli00:2800:282
Xing
F
#7.2DOCDaun Kalan00:3200:322
#7.3DMWPDMW Halt Patiala00:3800:382
#8PTAPatiala00:40 +3300:42 +352
#8.1PTEPatiala Cantt.00:4600:462
#8.2DBNDhablan00:5400:542
#8.3KLMJKalhe Majra00:5900:592
#9NBANabha01:06 +3701:08 +372
#9.1KKRLKakrala01:1401:142
#9.2CTWChhintanwala01:2101:212
#9.3KLSXKaulseri01:2801:282
#10DUIDhuri Junction01:35 +3901:40 +402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1RJMARajomajra01:4601:462
#10.2ALLAlal01:5201:522
#10.3ALALAlal01:5201:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4SEQSekha02:0002:002
#11BNNBarnala02:09 +4402:11 +442
#11.1HYAHadiaya02:1602:162
#11.2GUNSGhunas02:2302:232
#12TAPATapa02:28 +4502:30 +452
#12.1JHKJethuke02:3502:352
#13PULRampura Phul02:43 +4402:45 +442
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1LHMLehra Muhabbat02:5202:522
#13.2LHKLaihra Khana02:5402:542
#14BCUBhuchchu02:5803:002
#14.1XX-BTICOBathinda Cantt. Outer Cabin03:1303:132
#15BTICBathinda Cantt.03:16 +3803:18 +382
#16BTIBathinda Junction03:40 +3104:30 +72
#16.1XX-BTICBathinda Chord Cabin04:3504:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2GSWGursar Shnewala04:4004:402
#17SGFSangat04:47 +3304:49 +332
#17.1BWBBagwali04:5604:562
#17.2PTRLPathrala05:0005:002
#18MBYMandi Dabwali05:05 +3605:07 +382
Xing
M
#18.1BMKBirang Khera05:1505:152
#19DABNDhaban05:26 +3705:28 +372
#20SGRASangaria05:39 +3705:41 +382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21MNSRManaksar05:54 +3805:56 +402
#21.1NAWNNawan06:0306:032
#22HMHHanumangarh Junction06:15 +3806:25 +412
#22.1DBIDabli Rathan06:3606:362
#23PGKPiliBanga06:46 +5006:48 +512
#23.1AMPRAmarpura Rathan06:5606:562
#23.2RMHRangmahal07:0507:052
#23.3XX-SOGCSuratgarh Chord Cabin07:1407:142
#24SOGSuratgarh Junction07:15 +4907:30 +432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1PPRNPiperan07:3607:362
#24.2BDWLBiradhwal07:4507:452
#24.3RJSRajiyasar07:5507:552
#24.4ASArjansar08:0808:082
#25MHJMahajan08:21 +5008:23 +502
#25.1MLCMalkisar08:3708:372
#25.2NTZNathwana08:4508:452
#26LKSLunkaransar08:54 +4908:56 +492
#26.1DLCDalmera09:0709:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27DHRRDhirera09:15 +4909:17 +492
#27.1BMNLBaman Wali Halt09:2409:242
#27.2JDLJagdevwala09:3209:322
#27.3JMSJamsar09:4209:422
Xing
Su
#27.4KNSRKanasar09:5509:552
#27.5XX-LGHBLalgarh Bypass Cabin10:0510:052
#28LGHLalgarh Junction10:07 +4110:09 +412
#29BKNBikaner Junction10:45 +1611:00 +132
#29.1UMSUdramsar11:1211:122
#29.2PAEPalana11:1911:192
#30DSODeshnoke11:27 +3911:29 +422
Xing
W
#30.1SPOSurpura11:4111:412
Xing
M Th
#31NOKNokha11:55 +4911:57 +542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1CLOChilo12:0812:082
#31.2SBLJShri Balaji12:1112:112
#31.3ALAIAlai12:2112:212
#31.4BWSBadwasi12:2812:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32NGONagaur12:40 +1:1712:45 +1:232
#32.1MDWMarwar Mundwa13:0413:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#32.2KJWKhajwana13:2113:212
#32.3DSLDeswal13:3013:302
#32.4MCPEMarwar Chhapri13:3813:382
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.5XX-MTDBMerta Road Bypass Cabin13:4313:432
#33MTDMerta Road Junction13:45 +1:2113:50 +1:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1JOMJogi Magra13:5813:582
#34GOTNGotan14:05 +1:2714:07 +1:272
#34.1KXGKharia Khangarh14:1614:162
#34.2UMEDUmed14:3114:312
#34.3SWFSathin Road14:4514:452
Xing
Sa
#34.4PPRPipar Road Junction14:5714:572
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#34.5KSWKheri Salwa15:0515:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.6AASAsaranada15:1815:182
#34.7JWLJajiwal15:3015:302
#34.8BNOBanar15:4115:412
#34.9JUCTJodhpur Cantt.15:4915:492
Xing
Tu
#34.10RKBRaikabag Palace Junction15:5715:572
Xing
Th
#35JUJodhpur Junction16:00 +5316:15 +542
#35.1CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi16:1816:182
#35.2BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi16:1816:182
#35.3BANEBasni16:2116:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W F
Tu
#35.4SZSalawas16:3016:302
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#35.5HWTHanwant16:3816:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36LUNILuni Junction16:44 +5816:47 +582
#36.1SUTSatlana16:5316:532
#36.2DUKDudia16:5816:582
#36.3DORDundara17:0717:072
#36.4MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt17:1217:122
#36.5AJITAjit17:1717:172
#37SMRSamdari Junction17:25 +1:0117:30 +1:012
#37.1PRUParlu17:4217:422
#37.2JNEJaniyana17:5017:502
#38BLTBalotra17:57 +1:0018:02 +592
#38.1KHTXKhed Temple Halt18:1318:132
#38.2TWLTilwara18:1518:152
#38.3GOLEGole18:2218:222
#38.4BMQBhimarlai18:3118:312
#39BUTBaytu18:39 +1:0418:41 +1:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora19:0719:072
#39.2KVAKavas19:3119:312
#39.3UTLUtarlai19:5319:532
#40BMEBarmer20:15 +122
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.