Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1433911-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1503517-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2032118-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2112674-0

12312/Kalka Mail
کالکا میل     कालका मेल

KLK/Kalka --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1866
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry available between Chandigarh to Howrah: Good Food and many Options...
more...
Available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to Kalindi Derailment in Tundla Yard Train 12312 Kalka mail JCO 19/2/17 Diverted via Palwal - Agra -Tundla - Kanpur
Mon Feb 20, 2017 (04:16PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:51) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, total 4 RAKE
Rating: 3.1/5 (174 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - average (34)
food - average (26)
ticket avbl - average (30)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - good (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
HA1
 10
 A3
 11
 A2
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 PC
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
RMS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KLKKalka23:55 +411
#1.1SUPRSurajpur00:0500:052
#2CNDMChandi Mandir00:10 +4800:12 +492
#3CDGChandigarh Junction00:25 +5101:10 +502
#3.1GHGGhagghar01:2001:202
#3.2DHPRDappar01:2201:222
#3.3LLULalru01:4001:402
#3.4DKTDhulkot01:5101:512
#4UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction02:00 +4902:20 +432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#4.1MOYMohri02:2802:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2SHDMShahbad Markanda02:3602:362
Xing
Th
#4.3DHMZDhola Mazra02:4002:402
#4.4DPPDhirpur02:4402:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5DHKRDhoda Khedi02:4902:492
#5KKDEKurukshetra Junction02:53 +1:0202:55 +1:032
#5.1AMINAmin03:0203:022
Xing
Su W
#5.2NLKRNilokheri03:0803:082
#5.3TRRTaraori03:1103:112
#5.4BZKBhaini Khurd03:1603:162
#6KUNKarnal03:21 +1:0803:23 +1:082
#6.1BZJTBazida Jatan03:3103:312
#6.2GRAGharaunda03:3803:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3KFUKohand03:4203:422
#6.4BBDEBabarpur03:4603:462
#7PNPPanipat Junction03:52 +1:0903:54 +1:102
Xing
F
#7.1DWNADiwana04:0004:002
#8SMKSamalkha04:07 +1:1404:09 +1:142
#8.1BDMJBhodwal Majri04:1504:152
#9GNUGanaur04:21 +1:1604:23 +1:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1RUGRajlu Garhi04:2804:282
#9.2SLKNSandal Kalan04:3104:312
#10SNPSonipat04:40 +1:0804:42 +1:082
#10.1HNNHarsana Kalan04:4604:462
#10.2RDDERathdhana04:5004:502
#10.3NURNarela04:5604:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4HUKHolambi Kalan05:0005:002
#10.5KHKNKhera Kalan05:0305:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
W
Su
M Tu F Sa
#10.6BHDBadli05:0605:062
#11ANDIAdarsh Nagar05:09 +1:1705:11 +1:172
#11.1NDAZNaya Azadpur05:1305:132
#11.2DAZDelhi Azadpur05:2105:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12SZMSabzi Mandi05:43 +1:0505:45 +1:102
#13DLIOld Delhi Junction06:30 +5207:00 +532
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#13.1DSADelhi Shahdara Junction07:1607:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2VVBVivek Vihar07:2107:212
#13.3DSAPShahdara A Panel07:2507:252
#13.4SBBSahibabad Junction07:3207:322
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
#14GZBGhaziabad Junction07:48 +5407:50 +562
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1CYZChipyana Buzurg07:5407:542
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Sa
#14.2MIUMaripat07:5807:582
#14.3DERDadri08:0408:042
#14.4BRKYBoraki08:0708:072
#14.5AJRAjaibpur08:1108:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
W F
#14.6DKDEDankaur08:1708:172
#14.7WAIRWair08:2508:252
#14.8CHLChola08:2908:292
#14.9GNRLGangraul08:3208:322
#14.10SKQSikandarpur08:3608:362
#15KRJKhurja Junction08:41 +1:3108:44 +1:312
#15.1KAMPKamalpur08:5008:502
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
M
#15.2DARDanwar08:5508:552
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3SOMSomna09:0609:062
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4KLAKulwa09:1609:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W F Sa
Su M Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.5MWUEMahrawal09:2209:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su Th
Tu W Sa
#16ALJNAligarh Junction09:28 +1:2709:33 +1:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
W
F
#16.1DAQDaud Khan09:3809:382
#16.2MXKMandrak09:4309:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F
#16.3SNSSasni09:4909:492
Xing
Th
#17HRSHathras Junction09:55 +1:3509:57 +1:362
Xing
Xing
F
M
#17.1PORAPora10:0810:082
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2JLSJalesar Road10:1710:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Th
W
#17.3CMRChamrola10:2310:232
Xing
Sa
#17.4BRNBarhan Junction10:3010:302
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5MTIMitawali10:3810:382
#18TDLTundla Junction10:45 +2:0210:50 +2:042
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
M Th Sa
#18.1HNGHirangaon10:5710:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19FZDFirozabad11:03 +2:1611:05 +2:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#19.1MNRMakkhanpur11:1711:172
#20SKBShikohabad Junction11:28 +2:1811:30 +2:192
#20.1KAAKaurara11:3811:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2BDNBhadan11:4411:442
#20.3BBLBalrai11:5211:522
#20.4JGRJaswantnagar11:5811:582
Xing
Tu
#20.5SBSarai Bhopat12:0312:032
#21ETWEtawah Junction12:09 +2:2512:11 +2:292
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#21.1EKLEkdil12:1812:182
#21.2BNTBharthana12:2412:242
Xing
W Sa
#21.3SHWSamhon12:3112:312
#21.4GHSRGhasara Halt12:3312:332
#21.5ULDAchalda12:3712:372
#21.6PATAPata12:4212:422
#22PHDPhaphund12:48 +2:3212:50 +2:332
#22.1KNSKanchausi13:0013:002
#22.2PJYPara Jani Halt13:0513:052
Xing
Th
#22.3JJKJhinjhak13:1113:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.4AAPAmbiapur13:2313:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.5RURARura13:3213:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.6RMWRoshan Mau13:4013:402
#22.7MTOMaitha13:4513:452
#22.8BPUBhaupur13:5613:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M Th
Su
#22.9PNKPanki14:0814:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.10GOYGovindpuri Junction14:1614:162
#22.11CPNLKanpur C Panel14:1614:162
#22.12CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin14:1714:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Su F
Su F
#22.13GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard14:1914:192
#23CNBKanpur Central14:20 +3:2114:30 +3:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1CNBIChandari14:3314:332
#23.2CHKChakeri14:3914:392
#23.3RXMRooma14:4214:422
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.4SSLSirsaul14:4714:472
#23.5PMPRPrempur14:5114:512
#23.6KBNKarbigwan14:5514:552
Xing
F
#23.7AUNGAung15:0015:002
#23.8BKOBindki Road15:0515:052
#23.9KSQKanspur Gugauli15:1115:112
#23.10MWHMalwan15:1615:162
#23.11KKSKurasti Kalan15:2315:232
#24FTPFatehpur15:28 +3:5315:30 +3:552
#24.1RAMARamva15:3515:352
#24.2FYZFaizullapur15:3915:392
#24.3RUBRasulabad15:4715:472
#24.4SNIESath Naraini15:5315:532
#24.5KGAKhaga16:0016:002
#24.6KTCEKatoghan16:0616:062
#24.7KUWKanwar16:1116:112
#24.8ASCEAthsarai16:1516:152
#24.9SROSirathu16:2116:212
#24.10SJTShujaatpur16:2916:292
#24.11BDNPBidanpur16:3516:352
#24.12BREBharwari16:3816:382
#24.13MNJManoharGanj16:4516:452
#24.14SYWNSaiyid Sarawan16:5116:512
#24.15MREManauri16:5516:552
#24.16BMUBamhrauli17:0217:022
#24.17SFGSubedarGanj17:0717:072
#25ALDAllahabad Junction17:10 +4:2617:20 +4:382
Xing
Su
#25.1NYNNaini Junction17:2717:272
#25.2COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)17:2917:292
#25.3KCNKarchana17:3717:372
#25.4BEPBheerpur17:4517:452
#25.5MJAMeja Road17:5617:562
#25.6UNDUnchdih18:0318:032
Xing
Su W
#25.7MNFManda Road18:1118:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.8JIAJigna18:1818:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.9GAEGaipura18:2518:252
Xing
F
#25.10BEOBirohe18:3218:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.11BDLVindhyachal18:3618:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26MZPMirzapur18:43 +4:5518:45 +4:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W
M Th
Sa
#26.1JHGJhingura18:5618:562
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W F Sa
#26.2PREPahara19:0619:062
#26.3DAPDagmagpur19:1719:172
#26.4CARChunar Junction19:2719:272
Xing
F
#26.5KYTKailahat19:4019:402
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Su F
#26.6ARWAhraura Road19:5119:512
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#26.7JEPJeonathpur19:5919:592
#26.8NEWCNew West Cabin20:0820:082
#27MGSMughal Sarai Junction20:10 +5:2420:25 +5:292
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#27.1JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai20:2820:282
#27.2FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai20:3020:302
#27.3GAQGanj Khawaja20:3120:312
Xing
Xing
W
M F
#27.4CDMRChandauli Majhwar20:3720:372
#27.5SYJSaidraja20:4320:432
Xing
Tu Sa
#27.6KMSKaramnasa20:4920:492
#27.7DCXDhanaichha20:5420:542
#27.8DGODurgauti20:5820:582
#28BBUBhabua Road21:04 +5:3421:06 +5:352
#28.1MTGEMuthani21:1021:102
#28.2PSEPusauli21:1621:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#28.3KTQKudra21:2221:222
#28.4KVDKhurmabad Road21:2621:262
#28.5SSGShiu Sagar Road21:3021:302
#28.6KMGEKumahu21:3421:342
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#29SSMSasaram Junction21:40 +5:4421:42 +5:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
F
#29.1KWDKarwandia21:5021:502
#29.2PHEPahaleja Halt21:5521:552
#30DOSDehri On Sone22:00 +5:4522:02 +5:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1ADSRAdvance Starter22:0322:032
#30.2SEBSon Nagar Junction22:0722:072
#30.3CPBHChiraila22:1322:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.4AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road22:1722:172
#30.5PESPhesar22:2522:252
Xing
Su W F
#30.6BHKHBaghoi Kusa22:3022:302
#30.7JHNJakhim22:3522:352
#30.8DORDDeo Road22:3922:392
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.9RFJRafiGanj22:4522:452
#30.10IMGEIsmailpur22:5422:542
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.11GRRUGuraru23:0023:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.12PRYParaiya23:0623:062
#30.13KSTAKastha23:1223:122
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
Su W Sa
#30.14WCBGaya West Cabin23:1723:172
#31GAYAGaya Junction23:20 +5:4723:25 +5:482
Xing
W Sa
#31.1SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt23:2923:292
#31.2MPOManpur Junction23:3123:312
Xing
Th
#31.3BNFBandhua23:3823:382
#31.4TKNTankuppa23:4723:472
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th
Sa
#31.5BNSLBansinala Halt23:5323:532
#31.6PRPPaharpur00:0000:003
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.7GAPGurpa00:1300:133
#31.8YGMYadugram Block Hut00:1700:173
#31.9BSCPBaskatwa B. H.00:2200:223
#31.10NGYNath Ganj00:2300:233
#31.11DLWDilwa00:3000:303
#31.12LBZLalbag Block Hut00:3500:353
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Sa
M W Th
#31.13GJDGujhandi00:3700:373
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
W Sa
#32KQRKoderma Junction00:48 +5:5600:50 +5:573
#32.1LRBLarabad00:5300:533
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.2HREHirodih00:5600:563
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.3SMNDSarmatanr01:0201:023
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.4YDDYadudih01:0401:043
#32.5PSBParsabad01:0801:083
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.6DSMEDasara01:1201:123
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W Sa
Su
#32.7CBHChaube01:1601:163
#32.8KSHRKeshwari01:2001:203
#33HZDHazaribagh Road01:23 +5:5901:25 +5:593
#33.1GRBHGarea Bihar01:3201:323
#33.2CCKChichaki01:3801:383
#33.3KRMBKarmabad01:4401:443
Xing
Tu Th
#33.4CDBChaudhribandh01:4901:493
#33.5CEMEChegro01:5601:563
#33.6XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin02:0102:013
#34PNMEParasnath02:01 +5:4402:03 +5:453
#34.1XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin02:0402:043
Overtaken by
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.2NMGNimiaghat02:1902:193
#34.3BLMEBholidih02:3002:303
#35GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh02:40 +5:2602:50 +5:263
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1MRQMatari02:5802:583
#35.2NPJENichitpur03:0203:023
Xing
Sa
#35.3TETTetulmari03:0703:073
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#35.4BHNBhuli03:1203:123
#36DHNDhanbad Junction03:15 +5:3203:25 +5:313
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1DOKMDokra Halt03:3003:303
#36.2PKAPradhankhunta Junction03:3503:353
Xing
F
#36.3CAMChhota Ambana03:4203:423
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.4KAOKalubathan03:5203:523
#36.5TNWThapar Nagar03:5703:573
#36.6MMUMugma04:0304:033
#36.7KMMEKumardubi04:0904:093
#36.8BRRBarakar04:1204:123
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.9ULTKulti04:1504:153
#36.10STNSitarampur Junction04:2104:213
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.11BCQBarachak Junction04:2504:253
#37ASNAsansol Junction04:31 +5:3704:36 +5:383
#37.1KPKKalipahari04:4004:403
#37.2NMCNimcha04:4404:443
#37.3RNGRaniGanj04:4904:493
#37.4BQTBakhtarnagar04:5204:523
#37.5JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )04:5204:523
#37.6ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )04:5304:533
#37.7UDLWAndal West Cabin04:5404:543
#37.8UDLAndal Junction04:5404:543
#37.9LCABAndal Link Cabin04:5504:553
#37.10UDLEAndal East Cabin04:5504:553
#37.11INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin04:5504:553
#37.12EOCAndal East Outer Cabin04:5604:563
#37.13POLPinjrapol04:5804:583
#37.14OYRWaria05:0005:003
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.15DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant05:0405:043
#38DGRDurgapur05:06 +5:4805:10 +5:463
#38.1RBHRajbandh05:2005:203
#38.2PANPanagarh05:2905:293
#38.3MNAEMankar05:4205:423
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.4PAJParaj05:5205:523
#38.5GLIGalsi06:0006:003
#38.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt06:0706:073
#38.7KANLKhana Link Cabin06:0806:083
#38.8KANKhana Junction06:1206:123
#38.9TITTalit06:1906:193
#39BWNBarddhaman Junction06:28 +5:2706:33 +5:253
#39.1GRPGangpur06:3906:393
#39.2SKGSaktigarh06:4306:433
#39.3PRAEPallaroad06:4806:483
#39.4CHCChanchai06:5006:503
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#39.5MSAEMasagram Junction06:5306:533
#39.6NBAENabagram06:5506:553
#39.7JRAEJaugram06:5906:593
#39.8JPQJhapandanga07:0107:013
#39.9GRAEGurap07:0507:053
#39.10HIHHajigarh07:0707:073
#39.11CRAECheragram Block Hut07:0907:093
#39.12SHBCSibaichandi07:1007:103
#39.13DNHLDhaniakhali Halt07:1307:133
#39.14BMAEBelmuri07:1507:153
#39.15PBZPorabazar07:1607:163
#39.16CDAEChandanpur07:2007:203
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M W Sa
Tu F
#39.17MDSEMadhusudanpur07:2407:243
#39.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)07:2607:263
#39.19KQUKamarkundu07:2607:263
#39.20BLAEBalarambati07:2807:283
#39.21MBEMirzapur Bankipur07:3007:303
#39.22BRPABaruipara07:3207:323
#39.23BPAEBegampur07:3607:363
#39.24JOXJanai Road07:3707:373
#39.25GBRAGobra07:4007:403
#39.26DKAEDankuni Junction07:4207:423
#39.27BZLBelanagar07:4607:463
#39.28BLYCBally Chord07:4807:483
#39.29BLYBally07:4807:483
#39.30BEQBelur07:4907:493
#39.31LLHLiluah07:5107:513
#39.32LLHWLiluah Workshop07:5207:523
#39.33SYAELiluah Sorting07:5207:523
#39.34HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin07:5407:543
#39.35HJNHowrah Cabin07:5407:543
#40HWHHowrah Junction07:55 +5:203
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site