Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:59:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:59:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15605/Kamakhya - Dibrugarh Intercity Express
কামাখ্যা - ডিব্রুগড় ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - डिब्रूगढ़ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Refresh Live Status (17h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 AC 3 Tier & 1 Sleeper coach will be augmented form 12/09/2016.
Sat Sep 10, 2016 (02:35PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (12:28) by Joydeep roy
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 D1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 MXN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KYQKamakhya Junction20:151
#2GHYGuwahati20:3020:451
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1NGCNew Guwahati20:4920:491
#2.2NMYNoonmati20:5120:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3NNGENarangi20:5420:541
#2.4PHIPanikhaiti21:0021:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5TKCThakurkuchi21:0621:061
Xing
M W Sa
#2.6PNBPanbari21:1321:131
#2.7DGUDigaru21:2121:211
#2.8TTLATetelia21:2721:271
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M W F
#2.9KKETKamrup Khetri21:3321:331
#2.10BRHUBarahu21:4021:401
#3JIDJagi Road21:4621:481
#3.1AJREAujari21:5521:551
#3.2SNBRSonuabary22:0022:001
#3.3DMLDharamtul22:0622:061
#3.4TGEThekeraguri22:1322:131
#4CPKChaparmukh Junction22:2122:231
#4.1LPNLaopani22:3222:321
#5KWMKampur22:4022:421
#5.1JMKJamunamukh22:5122:511
#5.2JGJNJugijan22:5922:591
#6HJIHojai23:0523:071
#6.1DHRYDhalpukhuri23:1423:141
#7LKALanka23:2123:231
#7.1HWXHabaipur23:3323:331
#7.2LKGLamsakhang23:5123:511
#7.3PKBPatharkhola S00:0100:012
#8LMGLumding Junction00:1500:252
#8.1BRLFBar Langfer00:3400:342
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2LCTLangcholiet00:4200:422
Xing
Sa
#8.3NLNNailalung00:5400:542
#9DPUDiphu01:0601:082
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Sa
#9.1DLDEDaldali01:1901:192
#9.2DSRDhansiri01:2901:292
#9.3RXRRangapahar01:4301:432
#9.4RXRXRangapahar Crossing01:4501:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5DMFSFCI Siding Dimapur01:5001:502
#10DMVDimapur01:5002:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1KHKTKhotkhoti02:1002:102
#11BXJBokajan02:2402:262
#11.1CJAChongajan02:3202:322
#11.2NJNNaojan02:3902:392
#12SZRSarupathar02:4702:492
#13BXPBarpathar03:0103:032
Xing
M
#13.1BHGNBhilgaon03:2003:202
#13.2JMIJamguri03:3403:342
#13.3OTNOating03:4603:462
#14FKGFurkating Junction03:5504:25 +1:332
#15GLGTGolaghat04:36 +1:3804:38 +1:442
#15.1AYSAdharsatra04:4504:452
#15.2HAYHautley04:5104:512
#16NMGYNumaligarh04:58 +1:5005:00 +2:142
#17KUTIKhumtai05:0505:062
#18BLPRBadulipar05:1305:142
#19RNGGRangaliting05:2205:232
#20BBGNBarua Bamungaon05:33 +2:1105:35 +2:142
#21MOBDMoabund05:4805:492
#22BLMRBhalukmara05:58 +2:1106:00 +2:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23RWHRowriah Sdg06:1206:132
#24JTTNJorhat Town06:25 +2:1106:30 +2:112
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#25CMACinnamara06:58 +2:0307:00 +2:032
Overtaken by
Su
#25.1DLGSDuklangia07:1807:182
#26MXNMariani Junction07:35 +1:4908:05 +1:542
#26.1MEGMeleng08:1108:112
#27NCHNakachari08:17 +1:5508:19 +1:562
#27.1LHLahing08:2408:242
#27.2SLXSelenghat08:3008:302
Xing
M Th F
#28AGIAmguri Junction08:35 +2:0008:37 +2:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu W Th Sa
M
#29NMTNamtiali09:06 +1:4409:08 +1:452
#29.1MZAMezenga09:1609:162
#29.2NZRNazira09:2109:212
#30SLGRSimaluguri Junction09:25 +1:4109:30 +1:402
#31SRTNSibsagar Town09:46 +1:4209:48 +1:422
#31.1DSXDesang09:5709:572
#31.2KRHTKharahat10:0210:022
#31.3MHKTMohkhuti10:0810:082
#31.4SEPNSepon10:1210:122
#31.5MOXMoran10:1710:172
#32MRHTMoranhat10:22 +1:4110:24 +1:412
#32.1KOWNKhowang10:3910:392
#32.2LPKLepetkata10:5110:512
#32.3DMGNDhamalgaon10:5810:582
#33DBRGDibrugarh11:15 +1:112
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site