Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:21:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:21:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325939-0

15665/Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express
কামাখ্যা - ডিমাপুৰ বি.জি. এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - दीमापुर बी जी एक्सप्रेस

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> DMV/Dimapur

Refresh Live Status (1h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon May 02, 2016 (02:29PM)
Updated: Jun 01 2017 (21:05) by ➡➡Shoubhik⬅⬅^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S4
 10
 D2
 11
 D3
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KYQKamakhya Junction14:00 +191
#2GHYGuwahati14:15 +2414:30 +251
Xing
M
#2.1NGCNew Guwahati14:3414:341
#2.2NMYNoonmati14:3514:351
#2.3NNGENarangi14:3814:381
#2.4PHIPanikhaiti14:4314:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5TKCThakurkuchi14:4914:491
#2.6PNBPanbari14:5614:561
#2.7DGUDigaru15:0215:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8TTLATetelia15:0815:081
#2.9KKETKamrup Khetri15:1415:141
#2.10BRHUBarahu15:1915:191
Xing
M
#3JIDJagi Road15:25 +3515:27 +361
#3.1AJREAujari15:3315:331
Xing
Th
#3.2SNBRSonuabary15:3815:381
#3.3DMLDharamtul15:4215:421
#3.4TGEThekeraguri15:4815:481
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
M Th F
#4CPKChaparmukh Junction15:55 +3916:00 +391
#4.1LPNLaopani16:0916:091
#5KWMKampur16:17 +4216:18 +451
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1JMKJamunamukh16:3216:321
Xing
Xing
Tu
M F
#5.2JGJNJugijan16:4616:461
#6HJIHojai16:55 +4616:57 +471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1DHRYDhalpukhuri17:0417:041
#7LKALanka17:11 +4917:13 +491
#7.1HWXHabaipur17:2417:241
Xing
Tu
#7.2LKGLamsakhang17:4317:431
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3PKBPatharkhola S17:5417:541
#8LMGLumding Junction18:10 +3018:20 +291
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1BRLFBar Langfer18:2618:261
#8.2LCTLangcholiet18:3318:331
#8.3NLNNailalung18:4218:421
#9DPUDiphu18:51 +3618:53 +361
#9.1DLDEDaldali19:1519:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2DSRDhansiri19:3419:341
#9.3RXRRangapahar20:0120:011
#9.4RXRXRangapahar Crossing20:0520:051
#9.5DMFSFCI Siding Dimapur20:1420:141
#10DMVDimapur20:15 -21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.