Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:37:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:37:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325939-0

15603/Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express
কামাখ্যা - লিডু ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - लीडो इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> LEDO/Ledo

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon May 02, 2016 (02:29PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:48) by APS*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S4
 10
 D2
 11
 D3
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KYQKamakhya Junction20:15 +91
#2GHYGuwahati20:30 +1320:45 +161
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1NGCNew Guwahati20:5220:521
#2.2NMYNoonmati20:5420:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3NNGENarangi20:58 +2321:00 +231
#3.1PHIPanikhaiti21:0521:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2TKCThakurkuchi21:1021:101
Xing
M W Sa
#3.3PNBPanbari21:1721:171
#3.4DGUDigaru21:2421:241
#3.5TTLATetelia21:2921:291
Xing
Xing
M W F
Tu Sa
#3.6KKETKamrup Khetri21:3521:351
#3.7BRHUBarahu21:4021:401
#4JIDJagi Road21:46 +3221:48 +331
#4.1AJREAujari21:5521:551
#4.2SNBRSonuabary22:0122:011
#4.3DMLDharamtul22:0622:061
#4.4TGEThekeraguri22:1322:131
#5CPKChaparmukh Junction22:21 +3422:23 +351
#5.1LPNLaopani22:3222:321
#6KWMKampur22:40 +3822:42 +391
#6.1JMKJamunamukh22:5122:511
#6.2JGJNJugijan22:5922:591
#7HJIHojai23:05 +4123:07 +411
#7.1DHRYDhalpukhuri23:1423:141
#8LKALanka23:21 +4623:23 +471
#8.1HWXHabaipur23:3323:331
#8.2LKGLamsakhang23:5023:501
#8.3PKBPatharkhola S00:0100:012
#9LMGLumding Junction00:15 +4500:25 +482
#9.1BRLFBar Langfer00:3400:342
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2LCTLangcholiet00:4200:422
Xing
Sa
#9.3NLNNailalung00:5400:542
#10DPUDiphu01:06 +5101:08 +522
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
F
#10.1DLDEDaldali01:1901:192
#10.2DSRDhansiri01:2901:292
#10.3RXRRangapahar01:4301:432
#10.4RXRXRangapahar Crossing01:4501:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5DMFSFCI Siding Dimapur01:5001:502
#11DMVDimapur01:50 +5502:00 +562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1KHKTKhotkhoti02:1002:102
#12BXJBokajan02:24 +5002:26 +502
#12.1CJAChongajan02:3202:322
#12.2NJNNaojan02:3902:392
#13SZRSarupathar02:47 +5002:49 +502
#14BXPBarpathar03:01 +4903:03 +492
#14.1BHGNBhilgaon03:2003:202
#14.2JMIJamguri03:3403:342
#14.3OTNOating03:4603:462
#15FKGFurkating Junction03:55 +3404:05 +402
Xing
Su
#16KXLKamarbandha Ali04:16 +4204:18 +482
#16.1CFGChakiting04:2304:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17TTBTitabar04:32 +5204:34 +522
Xing
M
#17.1KQYKharikatia04:4504:452
#18MXNMariani Junction04:55 +4605:05 +472
#18.1MEGMeleng05:1105:112
#19NCHNakachari05:17 +5205:19 +522
#19.1LHLahing05:2605:262
#19.2SLXSelenghat05:3405:342
#20AGIAmguri Junction05:41 +4705:43 +492
#21NMTNamtiali05:54 +4905:56 +502
#21.1MZAMezenga06:0306:032
#21.2NZRNazira06:0606:062
#22SLGRSimaluguri Junction06:10 +4606:12 +472
#22.1MUGNMahutgaon06:1806:182
#23LXALakwa06:25 +4806:27 +492
#24SFRSafrai06:38 +5506:40 +562
#25BOJBhojo06:51 +5806:53 +592
#25.1LPTALongpatia07:0107:012
#26SPKSapekhati07:10 +5807:12 +1:002
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Th
#26.1BRNRBaruanagar07:2307:232
Xing
M
#27BFDBorhat07:29 +5707:31 +572
#28NAMNamrup07:39 +5607:41 +572
#28.1BTZBalimara07:4607:462
#29NHKNaharkatiya07:52 +5807:54 +582
#30DJGDuliajan08:04 +5208:06 +532
#30.1BDTBordubi Road08:1708:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2CGFCharali08:3708:372
#30.3SPGNSripuriagaon08:4308:432
#30.4YY-NTSSNew Tinsukia South Cabin08:4608:462
#31NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction08:50 +3709:00 +402
#31.1TSKGTinsukia Goods09:0109:012
#32TSKTinsukia Junction09:06 +4309:11 +412
#33MJNMakum Junction09:23 +4109:25 +422
#33.1TIITingrai09:3909:392
#33.2BGPIBogapani09:4509:452
#34DBYDigboi09:53 +4209:55 +422
#34.1PWAPowai10:0110:012
#35MRGMargherita10:13 +4510:15 +452
#35.1BGLIBargolai10:2510:252
#36LEDOLedo10:35 +182
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site