Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 17:56:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 17:56:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2011456-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2011456-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2226576-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1571358-0

25717⇒15613/Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express
কামাখ্যা - মূৰ্কংচেলেক লাচিত এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - मुरकंगसेलेक लाचित एक्सप्रेस

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> MZS/Murkongselek

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 11, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1.
Thu Mar 30, 2017 (09:42PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (22:47) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A1
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 RNY
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KYQKamakhya Junction18:10 +151
#1.1AGTAgthori18:2418:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2CGSChangsari18:4018:401
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu F
#1.3BIZBaihata19:0019:001
#1.4KDKNKendukana19:1019:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2RNYRangiya Junction19:30 +519:55 +151
#2.1KYOKhandikar20:0020:001
#3GVRGoreswar20:10 +1720:11 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4KBYKhoirabari20:23 +1820:24 +191
#5TNLTangla20:35 +2020:37 +201
#5.1HRSNHarisinga20:4620:461
#6ULGUdalguri20:55 +2220:57 +221
#7RWTBRowta Bagan21:09 +2121:10 +221
#8MJBTMajbat21:20 +2221:21 +231
#8.1HJLIHugrajuli21:2821:281
#8.2DKJRDhekiajili Road21:3821:381
#8.3BLREBelsiri21:4421:441
#9NMMNew Missamari21:50 +1921:52 +191
#9.1MSMIMisamari21:5721:571
#10RPANRangapara North Junction22:22 +322:30 +141
#11BVUBalipara22:45 +1522:47 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1JBHJiabharali22:5722:571
#11.2DQLDhalaibil23:0723:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3NSKNagsankar23:1423:141
#11.4NCANizchatia23:2423:241
#12VNEViswanath Charali23:39 +2123:41 +221
Xing
Tu
#12.1MFCMonabari23:5223:521
#12.2NBXNizbarganj00:0200:022
#12.3BVVBedeti00:1300:132
#13HMLHelem00:21 +1400:23 +162
#13.1TOBTetonbari00:2700:272
#13.2BJLBrahmajan00:3300:332
#14GPZGohpur00:43 +1500:45 +172
#14.1DBWDubia01:0101:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2UKEUttarkathani01:1401:142
#15TBHTatibahar01:23 +801:25 +92
#15.1TPGTipling01:3701:372
#16HMYHarmuti Junction01:50 +301:52 +72
#16.1TUJTanijan01:5801:582
#17KTPRKathal Pukhuri02:11 +402:13 +62
#17.1SOBSilanibari02:2402:242
#18NLPNorth Lakhimpur02:40 -102:45 +62
#18.1LBILilabari02:5402:542
#18.2SWJSiajuli03:0303:032
#18.3BGNDBaginadi03:1203:122
#18.4SUZSubansiri03:2303:232
#19GOMGogamukh03:32 +1003:34 +102
#19.1NODNa Nadi03:4003:402
#19.2BDLNBordoloni03:4903:492
#19.3JFDJiadhal03:5803:582
#20DMCDhemaji04:05 +604:07 +82
#20.1MYOMoridhal04:1804:182
#20.2SRPNSripani04:2404:242
#20.3YY-SBGBSisibargaon Bridge Cabin04:3104:312
#20.4SBGNSisibargaon04:3404:342
#21SPTRSilapathar04:40 +304:42 +62
#21.1ACPRArchipathar Halt04:5204:522
#21.2DMDimow04:5704:572
#21.3DIPADipa05:0205:022
#22SMCPSimen Chapari05:06 +805:08 +82
#22.1DKPMDekapam05:1405:142
#23TQMTelam05:22 +805:24 +82
#23.1LMYLaimekuri05:5005:502
Xing
Xing
M W F
Tu Th Sa
#23.2JYKJonekarang06:2006:202
#24MZSMurkongselek06:45 -32
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.