Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:24:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:24:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968107-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968123-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968123-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968123-0

11071/Kamayani Express
कामायणी एक्सप्रेस     कामायनी एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1 , placed after S11.
Tue Feb 21, 2017 (12:38PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (01:56) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Total 4 Rakes; No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - average (14)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
 GS
 19
EOG
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus12:40 +11
#1.1VVHVidyavihar12:4112:411
#1.2GCGhatkopar12:4312:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3VKVikhroli12:4712:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg12:4912:491
#1.5BNDBhandup12:5112:511
#1.6NHUNahur12:5312:531
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot12:5412:541
#1.8MLNDMulund12:5512:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
W
Su Sa
#2TNAThane12:58 +713:00 +71
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin13:0113:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
M
#2.2PSKTParsik Tunnel13:0213:031
Xing
M
#2.3DIVADiva Junction13:0813:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin13:1013:101
#2.5KOPRKopar13:1413:141
#2.6DIDombivli13:1513:151
#2.7THKThakurli13:1713:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)13:2113:211
#3KYNKalyan Junction13:22 +1413:25 +191
#3.1KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed13:2713:271
#3.2SHADShahad13:2913:291
#3.3XX-WWCWadawali Cabin13:3113:311
#3.4ABYAmbivli13:3313:331
#3.5TLATitvala13:3913:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Sa
#3.6KDVKhadavli13:4813:481
#3.7VSDVasind13:5813:581
Xing
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
W
#3.8ASOAsangaon14:0614:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W F Sa
Su
#3.9ATGAtgaon14:1814:181
Xing
Tu
#3.10THSThansit14:2514:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th
W
#3.11KEKhardi14:3314:331
#3.12OMBOombermali14:4114:411
#3.13XX-KSRCKasara Cabin14:4914:491
#4KSRAKasara14:50 +514:55 +111
#4.1XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin14:5514:551
Xing
Sa
#4.2TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 314:5814:581
#4.3TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 215:0215:021
#4.4TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 115:0415:041
#5IGPIgatpuri15:08 +1215:10 +201
Xing
M
#5.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard15:1115:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2GOGhoti15:1615:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3PIPadli15:2115:211
#5.4AVAsvali15:2715:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5LTLahavit15:3615:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Th
M W Sa
Su
#5.6DVLDevlali15:4115:411
#6NKNasik Road15:45 +3015:50 +291
#6.1ODHAOdha15:5915:591
#6.2KWKhervadi16:0516:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3KBSNKasbe Sukene16:1016:101
#6.4NRNiphad16:1516:151
#6.5UGNUgaon16:2016:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M F
M
Su W Sa
M F
#6.6LSLasalgaon16:2816:281
Xing
Su
#6.7SUMSummit16:3716:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Sa
#7MMRManmad Junction16:47 +2316:50 +241
#7.1PNVPanevadi16:5416:541
#7.2HSLHisvahal17:0117:011
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#7.3PJNPanjhan17:0517:051
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W F
#8NGNNandgaon17:10 +2517:12 +251
#8.1NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)17:1317:131
#8.2PKEPimpar Khed17:1917:191
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
#8.3NINaydongri17:2517:251
#8.4RHNERohini17:2817:281
Xing
F
#8.5HPRHirapur17:3317:331
#9CSNChalisgaon Junction17:38 +2817:40 +281
#9.1VGLVaghli17:4617:461
Xing
W
#9.2KJKajgaon17:5217:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W Sa
Tu Sa
M F
M
M F
#9.3NGDNagardevla17:5617:561
Xing
Su
#9.4GAAGalan18:0118:011
Xing
Xing
M
F
#10PCPachora Junction18:08 +3018:10 +301
#10.1PHQPardhande18:1518:151
Xing
Su
#10.2MYJMaheji18:2018:201
#10.3MWDMhasavad18:2818:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4SSShirsoli18:3518:351
#11JLJalgaon Junction18:43 +3918:45 +401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1TRWTarsod18:5318:531
#11.2BDIBhadli18:5718:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BSLBhusaval Junction19:10 +4319:20 +461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard19:2119:211
#12.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard19:2219:221
#12.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin19:2419:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4DSKDuskheda19:2619:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5SAVSavda19:3419:341
#12.6NBNimbhora19:4119:411
#13RVRaver19:50 +4819:52 +481
Xing
Tu
#13.1WGAWaghoda20:0220:021
#14BAUBurhanpur20:13 +4420:15 +441
#14.1AGQAsirgarh Road20:2520:251
Xing
W
#14.2CDIChandni20:3520:351
#15NPNRNepanagar20:43 +3620:45 +361
#15.1MWAMandwa20:5320:531
#15.2SXASagphata21:0221:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Sa
Tu Th
W
Su
M
Tu
#15.3DGNDongargaon21:1221:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
W
#15.4KDKKohdad21:2321:231
#15.5BMABagmar21:2921:291
#15.6BRGJBargaon Gujar21:3821:381
#15.7KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard21:4421:441
#16KNWKhandwa Junction21:45 +1321:50 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#16.1MTAMathela21:5521:551
#16.2TLVTalvadiya Junction22:0122:011
Xing
F
#16.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari22:0922:091
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#16.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd22:1622:161
#16.5CAERChhanera22:2222:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.6BRUDBarud22:2922:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.7DRHIDagarhkeri22:3522:351
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu Sa
#17KKNKhirkiya22:43 +2222:45 +241
Xing
Th
#17.1KROKurawan22:5022:501
#17.2BRIBhiringi22:5422:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3MUOMasangaon22:5822:581
#17.4PALPalasner23:0323:031
#18HDHarda23:08 +2723:10 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1CRKCharkhera23:1723:171
#18.2TBNTimarni23:2423:241
Xing
Su
#18.3CGOChhidgaon23:3323:331
#18.4PGLPagdhal23:3723:371
#18.5BIFBhaironpur23:4523:451
Xing
Su
#18.6BPFBanapura23:5223:521
#18.7DKIDharamkundi00:0000:002
Xing
F
#18.8KTZKhutwansa00:0700:072
#18.9DRADularia00:1300:132
Xing
Sa
#18.10ETBItarsi B Cabin00:1900:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.11JUHJujharpur Cabin00:2400:242
#18.12ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard00:2400:242
#19ETItarsi Junction00:25 +2000:30 +312
#19.1ETFItarsi F Cabin00:3200:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2PRKDPowerkheda00:4300:432
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Sa
Su W
W
Su
#20HBDHoshangabad00:58 +2501:00 +362
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Sa
Su
Tu
Th
Tu F
Su W
M
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1BNIBudni01:0701:072
#20.2MIGMidghat01:1401:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3CHQChoka01:2001:202
#20.4BKABarkhera01:2701:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.5ODGObaidulla Ganj01:3801:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.6ITKLItaya Kalan01:4601:462
#20.7MDDPMandi Dip01:5201:522
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M F
W
M
#20.8MSOMisrod02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W
W
Th
Tu
M W F Sa
Su
M
Tu Sa
#21HBJBhopal HabibGanj02:08 +5302:10 +1:002
Xing
Th
#21.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal02:1202:122
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
M Sa
#22BPLBhopal Junction02:30 +5702:35 +592
#22.1NSZNishatpura Junction02:3702:372
#22.2SUWSukhisewaniyan02:4602:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu F
Sa
Sa
W
#22.3BVBBhadbhadaghat02:5402:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.4DWGDewanGanj03:0303:032
Xing
Xing
M
M
#22.5SMTSalamatpur03:1303:132
Xing
Xing
M
W
#22.6SCISanchi03:2003:202
#22.7BTWNBetwa Cabin03:2603:262
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#23BHSVidisha03:30 +5903:32 +1:012
Xing
Su
#23.1SORISorai03:3803:382
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su Tu W Sa
#23.2SUMRSumer03:4703:472
#23.3GLGGulabGanj03:5503:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.4PAIPabai04:0504:052
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24BAQGanj Basoda04:15 +4904:17 +512
#24.1RKDIRaukheri04:2204:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2BETBareth04:3304:332
#24.3CLHTChulheta04:4004:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.4KAHKalhar04:4804:482
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Tu Th
Su
#24.5MABAMandi Bamora05:0205:022
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
M
W
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.6KIKAKurwai Kethora05:1505:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25BINABina Junction05:30 +1905:35 +222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction05:4005:402
#25.2BJQBaghora05:4605:462
Xing
M W F
#26KYEKhurai06:00 +4106:02 +412
Xing
W
#26.1SMRRSumreri06:1006:102
#26.2JRKJeruwa Khera06:1806:182
#26.3ISHIsarwara06:2506:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.4NOINariaoli06:3206:322
#26.5RTZRatona06:4206:422
#27SGOSaugor06:48 +4206:50 +432
#27.1MKRNMakronia06:5606:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2LDALidhora Khurd07:0107:012
#27.3GWGirwar07:1007:102
#27.4DGDDangidhar07:1507:152
#27.5GAJGaneshGanj07:2107:212
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28PHAPatharia07:31 +4507:33 +452
Xing
F
#28.1ANAAslana07:4607:462
#29DMODamoh07:57 +4807:59 +482
Xing
M Th F
#29.1KYXKarhiya Bhadoli08:0708:072
#30BNUBandakpur08:14 +5208:16 +522
#30.1GEAGhatera08:2808:282
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2GTYGola Pati08:3708:372
#30.3SAOSagoni08:4508:452
Xing
Tu
#30.4RTGNRatangaon08:5708:572
#30.5SYASalaia09:0509:052
#30.6BQQBakhleta09:1609:162
#30.7REIRithi09:2509:252
#30.8PTHDPatohan09:3209:322
#30.9HDUHardua09:4209:422
Overtakes
Sa
#30.10MJGPMajhagawan Phatak09:5109:512
#30.11KMZKatni Murwara09:5809:582
#31KTEKatni Junction10:00 +4410:10 +592
#31.1PTWAPatwara10:1810:182
#31.2JKEJukehi10:2510:252
#31.3PKRDPakaria Road10:3310:332
#31.4UDRAmdara10:4210:422
#31.5BUUBhadanpur10:5310:532
Xing
W
#32MYRMaihar11:04 +5411:06 +542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
F
M
Sa
W
Su
#32.1UHRUnchhera11:2211:222
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.2LGCELagargawan11:3211:322
Xing
Su Tu F
#33STASatna Junction11:45 +4411:50 +522
#33.1SAGMSagma11:5511:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.2HATIHati12:0112:012
#34JTWJaitwar12:06 +5212:08 +532
Xing
Su
#34.1KTHAKhutaha12:1812:182
#34.2CTHRChitahra12:2812:282
#34.3MJGMajhagawan12:3512:352
#34.4EDAItwan Dundaila12:4312:432
#34.5TKYRTikaria12:5312:532
Xing
Su
#34.6MKDMarkundi13:0313:032
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#34.7BQFBarah Muafi13:1513:152
#34.8BNSPBansapahar13:2013:202
#35MKPManikpur Junction13:25 +3313:30 +312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1PNHIPanhai13:4213:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
F
Su
#36DBRDabhaura13:53 +4213:55 +422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1KTDDKataiya Dandi14:0814:082
#36.2BRGBargarh14:1414:142
#36.3MJHRMajhiari14:2314:232
#36.4SRJShankargarh14:3514:352
#36.5LOGLohgara14:4714:472
#36.6MFXMadaraha14:5514:552
#36.7JSRJasra15:0215:022
#36.8IDGJIradatganj15:0915:092
#36.9LKJNLink Junction Cabin15:1615:162
#36.10NYNNaini Junction15:2115:212
Xing
M W Th Sa
#37ALDAllahabad Junction15:30 +1:3416:05 +1:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#37.1PRGPrayag Junction16:1216:122
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
#37.2PFMPhaphamau Junction16:1916:192
#37.3PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin16:2116:212
#37.4THWTharwai16:2616:262
#37.5SYCSarai Chandi16:3316:332
#38PLPPhulpur16:46 +2:2616:48 +2:282
#38.1URPRUgrasenpur16:5716:572
#38.2BYHABarya Ram17:0117:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39JNHJanghai Junction17:09 +2:4317:11 +2:462
#39.1SQNSarai Kansrai17:1817:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.2SAWSuriawan17:3217:322
#39.3MOFMondh17:4317:432
#40BOYBhadohi17:54 +2:4517:56 +2:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41PRFParsipur18:07 +2:5818:09 +2:592
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1KEHKapseti18:2418:242
#42SWPRSewapuri18:34 +3:0418:35 +3:052
Xing
Th
#42.1CHHChaukhandi18:5018:502
Xing
Su W Th
#42.2LOTLohta19:1219:122
#42.3XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin19:2019:202
#43BSBVaranasi Junction19:25 +2:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site