Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:25:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:25:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1968107-0
Entry# 1968107-0
Entry# 1968123-0
Entry# 2041605-0

11071/Kamayani Express
कामायणी एक्सप्रेस     कामायनी एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with 4 Dedicated Rake All Rake Now LHB
Sat Jan 21, 2017 (09:26PM)
Updated: Today (01:58) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Total 4 Rakes; No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - average (14)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus12:401
#1.1VVHVidyavihar12:4112:411
#1.2GCGhatkopar12:4312:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3VKVikhroli12:4712:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg12:4912:491
#1.5BNDBhandup12:5112:511
#1.6NHUNahur12:5312:531
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot12:5412:541
#1.8MLNDMulund12:5512:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Tu F
W
#2TNAThane12:5813:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
#2.1KLVAKalva13:0313:031
Xing
M
#2.2MBQMumbra13:0813:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3DIVADiva Junction13:1013:101
#2.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin13:1213:121
#2.5KOPRKopar13:1513:151
#2.6DIDombivli13:1613:161
#2.7THKThakurli13:1813:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)13:2113:211
#3KYNKalyan Junction13:2213:251
#3.1KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed13:2713:271
#3.2SHADShahad13:2913:291
#3.3XX-WWCWadawali Cabin13:3113:311
#3.4ABYAmbivli13:3313:331
#3.5TLATitvala13:3913:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Sa
#3.6KDVKhadavli13:4813:481
#3.7VSDVasind13:5813:581
Xing
M W Th Sa
#3.8ASOAsangaon14:0614:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su
M W F Sa
#3.9ATGAtgaon14:1814:181
Xing
Tu
#3.10THSThansit14:2514:251
Xing
M Th
#3.11KEKhardi14:3314:331
#3.12OMBOombermali14:4114:411
#3.13XX-KSRCKasara Cabin14:4914:491
#3.14KSRAKasara14:5014:501
#3.15XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin14:5014:501
Xing
M
#3.16TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 314:5514:551
Xing
Sa
#3.17TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 214:5914:591
#3.18TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 115:0215:021
#4IGPIgatpuri15:0815:101
#4.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard15:1115:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2GOGhoti15:1615:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3PIPadli15:2115:211
#4.4AVAsvali15:2715:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5LTLahavit15:3615:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Sa
Th
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6DVLDevlali15:4115:411
#5NKNasik Road15:4515:501
#5.1ODHAOdha15:5915:591
#5.2KWKhervadi16:0516:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3KBSNKasbe Sukene16:1016:101
#5.4NRNiphad16:1516:151
#5.5UGNUgaon16:2016:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Th
Su W Sa
M F
#5.6LSLasalgaon16:2816:281
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#5.7SUMSummit16:3716:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Su
#6MMRManmad Junction16:4716:501
#6.1PNVPanevadi16:5416:541
#6.2HSLHisvahal17:0117:011
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#6.3PJNPanjhan17:0517:051
Xing
Xing
M W F
Sa
#7NGNNandgaon17:1017:121
#7.1NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)17:1317:131
#7.2PKEPimpar Khed17:1917:191
Xing
Su F
#7.3NINaydongri17:2517:251
#7.4RHNERohini17:2817:281
#7.5HPRHirapur17:3317:331
#8CSNChalisgaon Junction17:3817:401
#8.1VGLVaghli17:4617:461
Xing
W
#8.2KJKajgaon17:5217:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W Sa
Tu Sa
M F
#8.3NGDNagardevla17:5617:561
Xing
Su
#8.4GAAGalan18:0118:011
Xing
Xing
M
F
#9PCPachora Junction18:0818:101
#9.1PHQPardhande18:1518:151
Xing
Su
#9.2MYJMaheji18:2018:201
#9.3MWDMhasavad18:2818:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4SSShirsoli18:3518:351
#10JLJalgaon Junction18:4318:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1TRWTarsod18:5318:531
#10.2BDIBhadli18:5718:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11BSLBhusaval Junction19:1019:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#11.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard19:2119:211
#11.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard19:2219:221
#11.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin19:2419:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4DSKDuskheda19:2619:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5SAVSavda19:3419:341
#11.6NBNimbhora19:4119:411
#12RVRaver19:5019:521
Xing
Tu
#12.1WGAWaghoda20:0220:021
#13BAUBurhanpur20:1320:151
#13.1AGQAsirgarh Road20:2520:251
#13.2CDIChandni20:3520:351
Xing
W
#14NPNRNepanagar20:4320:451
#14.1MWAMandwa20:5320:531
#14.2SXASagphata21:0221:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su
W
Tu Th
Sa
M
F
#14.3DGNDongargaon21:1221:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Su
#14.4KDKKohdad21:2321:231
#14.5BMABagmar21:2921:291
#14.6BRGJBargaon Gujar21:3821:381
#14.7KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard21:4421:441
#15KNWKhandwa Junction21:4521:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#15.1MTAMathela21:5521:551
#15.2TLVTalvadiya Junction22:0122:011
Xing
F
#15.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari22:0922:091
#15.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd22:1622:161
#15.5CAERChhanera22:2222:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.6BRUDBarud22:2922:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.7DRHIDagarhkeri22:3522:351
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu Sa
#16KKNKhirkiya22:4322:451
Xing
Th
#16.1KROKurawan22:5022:501
#16.2BRIBhiringi22:5422:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3MUOMasangaon22:5822:581
#16.4PALPalasner23:0323:031
#17HDHarda23:0823:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1CRKCharkhera23:1723:171
#17.2TBNTimarni23:2423:241
Xing
Su
#17.3CGOChhidgaon23:3323:331
#17.4PGLPagdhal23:3723:371
#17.5BIFBhaironpur23:4523:451
#17.6BPFBanapura23:5223:521
#17.7DKIDharamkundi00:0000:002
Xing
F
#17.8KTZKhutwansa00:0700:072
#17.9DRADularia00:1300:132
Xing
Sa
#17.10ETBItarsi B Cabin00:1900:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.11JUHJujharpur Cabin00:2400:242
#17.12ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard00:2400:242
#18ETItarsi Junction00:2500:302
#18.1ETFItarsi F Cabin00:3200:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2PRKDPowerkheda00:4300:432
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Th
Su W
Tu Sa
W
#19HBDHoshangabad00:5801:002
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Th Sa
M
Su W
Su
M Sa
#19.1BNIBudni01:0701:072
#19.2MIGMidghat01:1401:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3CHQChoka01:2001:202
#19.4BKABarkhera01:2701:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5ODGObaidulla Ganj01:3801:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.6ITKLItaya Kalan01:4601:462
#19.7MDDPMandi Dip01:5201:522
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M F
W
M
#19.8MSOMisrod02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Tu
Tu Sa
Th
W
W
Tu Sa
M
Su
#20HBJBhopal HabibGanj02:0802:102
#20.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal02:1202:122
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su Tu W Th F
#21BPLBhopal Junction02:3002:352
#21.1NSZNishatpura Junction02:3702:372
#21.2SUWSukhisewaniyan02:4602:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu F
Sa
Sa
W
#21.3BVBBhadbhadaghat02:5402:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.4DWGDewanGanj03:0303:032
Xing
M
#21.5SMTSalamatpur03:1303:132
Xing
W
#21.6SCISanchi03:2003:202
#21.7BTWNBetwa Cabin03:2603:262
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22BHSVidisha03:3003:322
Xing
Su
#22.1SORISorai03:3803:382
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
#22.2SUMRSumer03:4703:472
#22.3GLGGulabGanj03:5503:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.4PAIPabai04:0504:052
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23BAQGanj Basoda04:1504:172
#23.1RKDIRaukheri04:2204:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2BETBareth04:3304:332
#23.3CLHTChulheta04:4004:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.4KAHKalhar04:4804:482
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Th
Su
#23.5MABAMandi Bamora05:0205:022
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Th
M
#23.6KIKAKurwai Kethora05:1505:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24BINABina Junction05:3005:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction05:4005:402
Xing
Su W Sa
#24.2BJQBaghora05:4605:462
Xing
M W F
#25KYEKhurai06:0006:022
Xing
W
#25.1SMRRSumreri06:1006:102
#25.2JRKJeruwa Khera06:1806:182
#25.3ISHIsarwara06:2506:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4NOINariaoli06:3206:322
#25.5RTZRatona06:4206:422
#26SGOSaugor06:4806:502
#26.1MKRNMakronia06:5606:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2LDALidhora Khurd07:0107:012
#26.3GWGirwar07:1007:102
#26.4DGDDangidhar07:1507:152
#26.5GAJGaneshGanj07:2107:212
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27PHAPatharia07:3107:332
Xing
F
#27.1ANAAslana07:4607:462
#28DMODamoh07:5707:592
Xing
M Th F
#28.1KYXKarhiya Bhadoli08:0708:072
#29BNUBandakpur08:1408:162
#29.1GEAGhatera08:2808:282
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.2GTYGola Pati08:3708:372
#29.3SAOSagoni08:4508:452
Xing
Tu
#29.4RTGNRatangaon08:5708:572
#29.5SYASalaia09:0509:052
#29.6BQQBakhleta09:1609:162
#29.7REIRithi09:2509:252
#29.8PTHDPatohan09:3209:322
#29.9HDUHardua09:4209:422
Overtakes
Sa
#29.10MJGPMajhagawan Phatak09:5109:512
#29.11KMZKatni Murwara09:5809:582
#30KTEKatni Junction10:0010:102
#30.1PTWAPatwara10:1810:182
#30.2JKEJukehi10:2510:252
#30.3PKRDPakaria Road10:3310:332
#30.4UDRAmdara10:4210:422
#30.5BUUBhadanpur10:5310:532
Xing
W
#31MYRMaihar11:0411:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
W
Sa
M
F
Th
#31.1UHRUnchhera11:2211:222
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2LGCELagargawan11:3211:322
Xing
Su Tu F
#32STASatna Junction11:4511:502
#32.1SAGMSagma11:5511:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.2HATIHati12:0112:012
#33JTWJaitwar12:0612:082
Xing
Su
#33.1KTHAKhutaha12:1812:182
#33.2CTHRChitahra12:2812:282
#33.3MJGMajhagawan12:3512:352
#33.4EDAItwan Dundaila12:4312:432
#33.5TKYRTikaria12:5312:532
Xing
Su
#33.6MKDMarkundi13:0313:032
#33.7BQFBarah Muafi13:1513:152
#33.8BNSPBansapahar13:2013:202
#34MKPManikpur Junction13:2513:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1PNHIPanhai13:4213:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
F
#35DBRDabhaura13:5313:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1KTDDKataiya Dandi14:0814:082
#35.2BRGBargarh14:1414:142
#35.3MJHRMajhiari14:2314:232
#35.4SRJShankargarh14:3514:352
#35.5LOGLohgara14:4714:472
#35.6MFXMadaraha14:5514:552
#35.7JSRJasra15:0215:022
#35.8IDGJIradatganj15:0915:092
#35.9LKJNLink Junction Cabin15:1615:162
#35.10NYNNaini Junction15:2115:212
Xing
M W Th Sa
#36ALDAllahabad Junction15:3016:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1PRGPrayag Junction16:1216:122
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
M Th Sa
#36.2PFMPhaphamau Junction16:1916:192
#36.3PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin16:2116:212
#36.4THWTharwai16:2616:262
#36.5SYCSarai Chandi16:3316:332
#37PLPPhulpur16:4616:482
#37.1URPRUgrasenpur16:5716:572
#37.2BYHABarya Ram17:0117:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38JNHJanghai Junction17:0917:112
#38.1SQNSarai Kansrai17:1817:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.2SAWSuriawan17:3217:322
#38.3MOFMondh17:4317:432
#39BOYBhadohi17:5417:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40PRFParsipur18:0718:092
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#40.1KEHKapseti18:2418:242
#41SWPRSewapuri18:3418:352
Xing
Th
#41.1CHHChaukhandi18:5018:502
Xing
Su W Th
#41.2LOTLohta19:1219:122
#41.3XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin19:2019:202
#42BSBVaranasi Junction19:252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site