Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:45:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:45:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968107-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968107-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2041605-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2225054-0

11072/Kamayani Express
     कामायनी एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 04, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by one additional sleeper class coach on 15.03.2017 when departing from Varanasi.
Wed Mar 15, 2017 (12:16AM)
Updated: May 30 2017 (12:17) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Total 4 Rakes; No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (10)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSBVaranasi Junction15:50 +91
#1.1XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin15:5215:521
#1.2LOTLohta15:5515:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3CHHChaukhandi16:0416:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4SWPRSewapuri16:0916:091
#1.5KEHKapseti16:1416:141
#1.6PRFParsipur16:2116:211
#2BOYBhadohi16:28 +3816:30 +391
#2.1MOFMondh16:3916:391
Xing
M Th
#2.2SAWSuriawan16:4716:471
#2.3SQNSarai Kansrai16:5716:571
#3JNHJanghai Junction17:03 +4117:05 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BYHABarya Ram17:1717:171
#3.2URPRUgrasenpur17:2217:221
#4PLPPhulpur17:36 +4117:38 +441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1SYCSarai Chandi18:1018:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#4.2THWTharwai18:2918:291
#4.3PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin18:4018:401
#4.4PFMPhaphamau Junction18:4418:441
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5PRGPrayag Junction19:0219:021
#5ALDAllahabad Junction19:20 +2419:45 +351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1NYNNaini Junction19:5119:511
#5.2LKJNLink Junction Cabin19:5219:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3IDGJIradatganj19:5819:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4JSRJasra20:0320:031
#5.5MFXMadaraha20:0720:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6LOGLohgara20:1220:121
#5.7BVARBevara20:1620:161
#5.8SRJShankargarh20:1920:191
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.9MJHRMajhiari20:2620:261
Xing
Sa
#5.10BRGBargarh20:3220:321
Xing
M
#5.11KTDDKataiya Dandi20:3620:361
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#6DBRDabhaura20:44 +1:1120:46 +1:111
#6.1PNHIPanhai21:0721:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7MKPManikpur Junction21:30 +3921:35 +391
#7.1BNSPBansapahar21:3821:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2BQFBarah Muafi21:4121:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3MKDMarkundi21:4721:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
F
Sa
W
M
#7.4TKYRTikaria21:5321:531
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#7.5EDAItwan Dundaila21:5921:591
#7.6MJGMajhagawan22:0322:031
#7.7CTHRChitahra22:0722:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.8KTHAKhutaha22:1222:121
Xing
Tu F
#8JTWJaitwar22:18 +4622:20 +461
#8.1HATIHati22:2822:281
Xing
Th
#8.2SAGMSagma22:3722:371
#9STASatna Junction22:45 +4222:50 +441
#9.1LGCELagargawan22:5922:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2UHRUnchhera23:0723:071
#10MYRMaihar23:18 +4723:20 +471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
M Th F
Su Tu
#10.1BUUBhadanpur23:3223:321
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#10.2UDRAmdara23:4323:431
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.3PKRDPakaria Road23:5123:511
#10.4JKEJukehi00:0000:002
#10.5PTWAPatwara00:0700:072
#11KTEKatni Junction00:15 +5300:25 +1:052
Xing
Su
#11.1KMZKatni Murwara00:3500:352
#11.2MJGPMajhagawan Phatak00:4000:402
#11.3HDUHardua00:4700:472
Overtakes
Th
#11.4PTHDPatohan00:5400:542
#11.5REIRithi00:5800:582
#11.6BQQBakhleta01:0501:052
#11.7SYASalaia01:1301:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.8RTGNRatangaon01:1801:182
#11.9SAOSagoni01:2701:272
#11.10GTYGola Pati01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#11.11GEAGhatera01:4001:402
#12BNUBandakpur01:48 +1:1101:50 +1:112
#12.1KYXKarhiya Bhadoli01:5701:572
#13DMODamoh02:05 +1:1202:10 +1:092
Xing
F
#13.1ANAAslana02:2102:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14PHAPatharia02:33 +1:1102:35 +1:112
#14.1GAJGaneshGanj02:4602:462
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#14.2DGDDangidhar02:5202:522
#14.3GWGirwar02:5902:592
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Sa
#14.4LDALidhora Khurd03:0703:072
#14.5MKRNMakronia03:1403:142
Xing
Su
#15SGOSaugor03:20 +1:1103:25 +1:112
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Su W Sa
#15.1RTZRatona03:3103:312
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2NOINariaoli03:4003:402
#15.3ISHIsarwara03:4603:462
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4JRKJeruwa Khera03:5303:532
#15.5SMRRSumreri04:0104:012
#16KYEKhurai04:08 +1:1304:10 +1:132
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
M
Tu
Su W Sa
#16.1BJQBaghora04:5404:542
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#16.2MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction05:1305:132
#17BINABina Junction05:30 +3405:35 +362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KIKAKurwai Kethora05:4205:422
#17.2MABAMandi Bamora05:4705:472
Xing
Su W F
#17.3KAHKalhar05:5305:532
#17.4CLHTChulheta05:5705:572
#17.5BETBareth06:0006:002
Xing
Su
#17.6RKDIRaukheri06:0506:052
#18BAQGanj Basoda06:07 +4906:09 +492
Xing
Su Tu Th
#18.1PAIPabai06:1506:152
Xing
M W
#18.2GLGGulabGanj06:2206:222
Xing
Sa
#18.3SUMRSumer06:2706:272
#18.4SORISorai06:3306:332
#19BHSVidisha06:37 +5506:39 +562
#19.1BTWNBetwa Cabin06:4306:432
Xing
Su M W Th F
#19.2SCISanchi06:4906:492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3SMTSalamatpur06:5606:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Tu Sa
Su
M
#19.4DWGDewanGanj07:0607:062
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#19.5BVBBhadbhadaghat07:1507:152
#19.6SUWSukhisewaniyan07:2307:232
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.7NSZNishatpura Junction07:3307:332
#20BPLBhopal Junction07:35 +5207:40 +542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
W
#20.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal07:4907:492
#21HBJBhopal HabibGanj07:50 +1:0007:52 +1:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M W
Su F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1MSOMisrod07:5707:572
#21.2MDDPMandi Dip08:0608:062
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Su F
#21.3ITKLItaya Kalan08:1008:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.4ODGObaidulla Ganj08:1708:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
W
#21.5BKABarkhera08:2708:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.6CHQChoka08:3308:332
#21.7MIGMidghat08:3808:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Tu F
Su W
Tu F
#21.8BNIBudni08:4408:442
#22HBDHoshangabad08:50 +1:1108:52 +1:132
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#22.1PRKDPowerkheda09:1009:102
#22.2ETFItarsi F Cabin09:2309:232
#23ETItarsi Junction09:25 +1:0809:30 +1:152
#23.1JUHJujharpur Cabin09:3009:302
#23.2XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin09:3109:312
#23.3ETBItarsi B Cabin09:3409:342
#23.4DRADularia09:3809:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.5KTZKhutwansa09:4209:422
#23.6DKIDharamkundi09:4709:472
Xing
Su W F
#23.7BPFBanapura09:5209:522
#23.8BIFBhaironpur09:5709:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.9PGLPagdhal10:0210:022
#23.10CGOChhidgaon10:0410:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.11TBNTimarni10:1110:112
#23.12CRKCharkhera10:1510:152
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24HDHarda10:20 +1:2710:22 +1:282
Overtakes
Sa
#24.1PALPalasner10:2810:282
Xing
M
#24.2MUOMasangaon10:3310:332
#24.3BRIBhiringi10:3710:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.4KROKurawan10:4210:422
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Th
#25KKNKhirkiya10:47 +1:3110:49 +1:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1DRHIDagarhkeri11:0611:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2BRUDBarud11:2011:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
M
#25.3CAERChhanera11:3611:362
#25.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd11:4711:472
#25.5SGBJSurgaon Banjari12:0312:032
#25.6TLVTalvadiya Junction12:2112:212
#25.7MTAMathela12:3412:342
Overtaken by
Overtakes
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26KNWKhandwa Junction12:45 +4312:50 +442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard12:5112:512
#26.2BRGJBargaon Gujar12:5412:542
#26.3BMABagmar12:5912:592
#26.4KDKKohdad13:0313:032
#26.5DGNDongargaon13:1013:102
#26.6SXASagphata13:1613:162
#26.7MWAMandwa13:2113:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W Sa
M Th F
W Sa
#27NPNRNepanagar13:26 +4713:28 +482
Xing
F
#27.1CDIChandni13:3313:332
#27.2AGQAsirgarh Road13:4113:412
#28BAUBurhanpur13:48 +5013:50 +502
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1WGAWaghoda13:5713:572
Xing
Tu Sa
#29RVRaver14:03 +5414:05 +562
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1NBNimbhora14:1414:142
Xing
Th
#29.2SAVSavda14:2114:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
Su
Tu Sa
#29.3DSKDuskheda14:2914:292
#29.4BSBNBhusaval B Cabin14:3114:312
#29.5BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard14:3314:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.6BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard14:3414:342
#30BSLBhusaval Junction14:35 +5914:45 +1:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W Sa
Tu
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
F
M
Su Tu Th
#30.1BDIBhadli14:5714:572
Xing
Xing
W F
Sa
#30.2TRWTarsod15:0115:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
M
Tu
Sa
Su
#31JLJalgaon Junction15:08 +1:0815:10 +1:102
Overtakes
Overtakes
M W F
Sa
#31.1SSShirsoli15:1815:182
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#31.2MWDMhasavad15:2415:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.3MYJMaheji15:3115:312
#31.4PHQPardhande15:3615:362
#32PCPachora Junction15:41 +1:1915:43 +1:192
#32.1GAAGalan15:5015:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.2NGDNagardevla15:5615:562
#32.3KJKajgaon16:0016:002
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#32.4VGLVaghli16:0716:072
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W F
#33CSNChalisgaon Junction16:13 +1:2616:15 +1:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Su Th
Tu F
Tu
#33.1HPRHirapur16:2116:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
W
M
Sa
Th
#33.2RHNERohini16:2816:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.3NINaydongri16:3216:322
Xing
M
#33.4PKEPimpar Khed16:4016:402
Xing
W
#33.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)16:4716:472
#34NGNNandgaon16:48 +1:2716:50 +1:282
#34.1PJNPanjhan17:0017:002
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#34.2HSLHisvahal17:0817:082
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M W F
Sa
Tu
Tu Sa
#34.3PNVPanevadi17:1917:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Th
Tu
Sa
Su W
#35MMRManmad Junction17:27 +1:1617:30 +1:172
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1SUMSummit17:4217:422
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#35.2LSLasalgaon17:5317:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
M
Su
#35.3UGNUgaon18:0218:022
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#35.4NRNiphad18:0918:092
#35.5KBSNKasbe Sukene18:1418:142
#35.6KWKhervadi18:2118:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.7ODHAOdha18:2718:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36NKNasik Road18:38 +1:0218:40 +1:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1DVLDevlali18:5018:502
#36.2LTLahavit19:0319:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Tu
Th
W
M W Sa
Su Tu
Sa
F
#36.3AVAsvali19:2519:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.4PIPadli19:3919:392
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su
M F
Su Tu W Th
#36.5GOGhoti19:5419:542
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#36.6IGPXIgatpuri Yard20:0520:052
#37IGPIgatpuri20:08 +2820:10 +362
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Tu
#37.1TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 120:1620:162
#37.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 220:1820:182
#37.3TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 320:2320:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.4KSRAKasara20:2720:272
#37.5OMBOombermali20:3520:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.6KEKhardi20:4320:432
#37.7THSThansit20:5020:502
#37.8ATGAtgaon20:5720:572
Overtakes
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.9ASOAsangaon21:0921:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.10VSDVasind21:1621:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.11KDVKhadavli21:2521:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
W Th
M Tu F Sa
Su
#37.12TLATitvala21:3421:342
#37.13ABYAmbivli21:4021:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.14SHADShahad21:4321:432
#38KYNKalyan Junction21:47 +5121:50 +492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M F
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu Th
M W Sa
#38.1YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel22:1022:102
Xing
F
#39TNAThane22:13 +1122:15 +122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1MLNDMulund22:2122:212
#39.2CRNMMulund Depot22:2322:232
#39.3NHUNahur22:2522:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.4BNDBhandup22:2922:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.5KJMGKanjur Marg22:3322:332
#39.6VKVikhroli22:3722:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.7GCGhatkopar22:4422:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.8VVHVidyavihar22:4722:472
#40LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus22:50 +342
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.