Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:25:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:25:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2004255-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2011609-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1376612-0

15959/Kamrup Express
কামরূপ এক্সপ্রেস     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
catering done by "meals on wheels".
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Dec 25, 2016 (07:38AM)
Updated: Jan 11 2017 (14:35) by Banerjee™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, ISO-9001:2008 certified rake & train
Rating: 3.5/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S11
  8
 PC
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
MIL
 21
RMS
 22
HCP
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction17:35 +01
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin17:3617:361
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin17:3617:361
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting17:3917:391
#1.4LLHLiluah17:4117:411
#1.5BEQBelur17:4317:431
#1.6BLYBally17:4617:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7UPAUttarpara17:4717:471
#1.8HMZHind Motor17:5017:501
#1.9KOGKonnagar17:5217:521
#1.10RISRishra17:5617:561
#1.11SRPShrirampur (Serampore)18:0018:001
#1.12SHESeoraphuli Junction18:0318:031
#1.13BBAEBaidyabati18:0618:061
#1.14BHRBhadreshwar18:1118:111
#1.15MUUMankundu18:1318:131
#1.16CGRChandan Nagar18:1618:161
#1.17CNSChuchura18:2018:201
#1.18HGYHooghly18:2318:231
#2BDCBandel Junction18:25 +218:30 +31
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1BSAEBansh Baria18:3318:331
#2.2IPRAHazi Md Mohsin Halt18:3518:351
#2.3TBAETribeni18:3618:361
#2.4KJUKuntighat18:3918:391
#2.5DMLEDumurdaha18:4218:421
#2.6KMAEKhamargachhi18:4318:431
#2.7JITJirat18:4718:471
#2.8BGAEBalagarh18:5018:501
#2.9SOAESomra Bazar18:5218:521
#2.10BHLABehula18:5618:561
#2.11GPAEGuptipara18:5718:571
Xing
F
#3ABKAAmbika Kalna19:03 +1319:08 +131
#3.1BGRABaghnapara19:1219:121
#3.2DTAEDhatrigram19:1619:161
#3.3NDIMNandaigram Halt19:2019:201
#3.4SMAESamudra Garh19:2319:231
#3.5KLNTKalinagar19:2719:271
#4NDAENabadwip Dham19:31 +1619:36 +161
#4.1VSPRBishnupriya19:3819:381
#4.2BFZBhandartikuri19:4319:431
#4.3PSAEPurbasthali19:4619:461
#4.4MTFAMertala Phaleya19:5019:501
#4.5LKXLakshmipur19:5419:541
#4.6BQYBelerhat19:5819:581
#4.7PTAEPatuli20:0420:041
#4.8AGAEAgradwip20:1120:111
#4.9SHBASahebtala20:1420:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.10DHAEDainhat20:1920:191
#5KWAEKatwa Junction20:28 +620:33 +131
#5.1NBKHNabagram Kankurhati20:3620:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2SHBLShiblun20:4120:411
#5.3GGLEGangatikuri20:4320:431
#5.4JHBNJhamatpur Baharan20:4620:461
#6SALESalar20:50 +2020:52 +201
#6.1MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road20:5620:561
#6.2TYAETenya21:0321:031
#6.3MIANMiangram21:0921:091
#6.4BZLEBazarsau21:1521:151
#6.5KZPEKazipara Halt21:2021:201
#6.6CWLEChowrigacha21:2721:271
#6.7KTLRKanthaliya Road21:3121:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.8KNSNKarna Subarna21:4321:431
#6.9JVTJivanti Halt21:5221:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7KGLEKhagraghat Road22:01 +722:03 +81
#7.1NLSFNiyalish Para22:0922:091
#7.2LCAELalbagh Court Road22:2322:231
#7.3DHPDDahapara Dham22:3022:301
#8AZAzimganj Junction22:40 -1122:45 +21
#8.1ACLEAzimganj City22:4622:461
#8.2AJLEAzimganj Cabin22:4722:471
#8.3PRDGPoradanga Halt22:5022:501
#8.4MPLRMahipal Road22:5322:531
#8.5MPLEMahipal22:5522:551
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6NWMSNoapara Mahisha22:5822:581
#8.7MGLEManigram23:0223:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8GALEGankar23:0823:081
#9JRLEJangipur Road23:14 +2923:16 +351
#9.1AHNAhiran23:3323:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2SPLESujnipara23:4923:491
#10NILENimtita00:05 +1900:07 +242
#10.1BDBPBasudebpur00:1100:112
#10.2HSMHausnagar00:1500:152
#11DGLEDhulian Ganga00:19 +2800:27 +232
Xing
Tu W
#11.1SXPSankopara00:3400:342
#11.2BQZBallalpur00:4100:412
#11.3NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin00:4600:462
#12NFKNew Farakka Junction00:47 +2500:52 +232
#12.1NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin00:5300:532
#12.2CMXChamagram01:0201:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3KTJKhaltipur01:1601:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Su
#12.4JMQJamirghata01:2701:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5GZMGour Malda01:3601:362
#13MLDTMalda Town01:50 +502:10 +22
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
M
Tu
Th
#13.1OMLFOld Malda Junction02:1502:152
#13.2ADFAdina02:2002:202
#13.3EKIEklakhi Junction02:2602:262
#13.4MBCMahananda Bridge02:2802:282
#13.5KMRJKumarganj02:3102:312
#13.6SRPUSripur Halt02:3502:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14SMSamsi02:38 +2002:40 +202
#14.1MFZMalahar02:4402:442
#14.2BKRDBhaluka Road F02:4802:482
#14.3MQGMilangarh02:5102:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
M
Th
W
#15HCRHarischandrapur02:55 +2402:57 +242
#15.1KDPRKumedpur Junction03:0303:032
#15.2XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin03:0403:042
#15.3BAHNBabhabgaon Halt03:0703:072
#15.4KWEKhurial03:1003:102
#15.5KMPHKamalpur Halt03:1303:132
#15.6AZRAzamnagar Road03:1703:172
#15.7BWPBBhawanipur Bihar03:2203:222
#15.8MFAMukuria Junction03:2603:262
#16BOEBarsoi Junction03:30 +3203:32 +322
Xing
M Th
#16.1KHMPKhempur03:3703:372
#16.2SJGMSanjay Gram03:3803:382
Xing
Sa
#16.3SUDSudhani03:4203:422
#16.4AHLAjharail03:4703:472
#16.5TETATelta03:4903:492
#16.6DLKDalkhola03:5603:562
#16.7SJKLSurja Kamal04:0204:022
#16.8KKAKanki04:0804:082
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#16.9HWRHatwar04:1304:132
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#16.10THEDTauheed04:1804:182
#17KNEKishanGanj04:20 +3504:25 +342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
F
Tu
#17.1PJPPanjipara04:3204:322
#17.2IKCIkarchala04:3604:362
Xing
Su
#17.3GILGaisal04:3904:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Th
Tu Sa
#17.4GEORGunjaria04:4404:442
#18AUBAluabari Road Junction04:50 +3704:52 +372
Xing
W
#18.1DBQDhulabari05:0005:002
#18.2MXJMangurjan05:0905:092
#18.3TMHTin Mile Hat05:1905:192
Xing
W
#18.4DMZDumdangi05:3205:322
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.5CATChattar Hat05:4705:472
#18.6NJBNijbari05:5705:572
#18.7RNIRangapani06:0806:082
#19NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction06:20 +1206:35 +102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1ABFCAmbari Falakata06:4406:442
#19.2BLKBelakoba06:5406:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Th Sa
Su W
#19.3RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction07:0307:032
#20JPEJalpaiguri Road07:10 +3307:12 +352
Xing
Th
#20.1YLSCTeesta Bridge Cabin07:1907:192
#20.2NQHNew Domohani07:2107:212
#21NMXNew Maynaguri07:26 +3607:28 +382
#21.1BYXABetgara07:3207:322
#21.2ATMAltagram07:3907:392
#22DQGDhupguri07:45 +4207:47 +452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1KLGRKolai Gram07:5507:552
#22.2SXXSalbari08:0308:032
Xing
W
#23FLKFalakata08:13 +4508:15 +502
#23.1GMZGumanihat08:2508:252
#23.2GUZGumanihat08:2508:252
#23.3GDXGhoksadanga08:2908:292
#23.4SJRRSajherpar08:3608:362
#23.5PQZPundibari08:4108:412
#24NCBNew Cooch Behar08:50 +5908:55 +592
#24.1NBSNew Baneswar09:0309:032
#25NOQNew Alipurduar09:15 +1:0209:20 +1:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#25.1SMTASamuktala Road Junction09:2909:292
Xing
Tu W Th F
#26KAMGKamakhyaguri09:38 +1:0209:40 +1:012
#26.1JOQJorai09:4709:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
M
#26.2SRPBSrirampur Assam09:5609:562
#26.3GOGHGossaigaon Hat10:0310:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
F
#26.4GBYGuabari10:0710:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.5CROAChautara10:1310:132
Xing
Th
#26.6PQKPratap Khata10:1810:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu
F
#27FKMFakiragram Junction10:23 +5510:25 +552
#27.1SUFSesapani10:3010:302
#28KOJKokrajhar10:35 +5710:37 +572
Xing
M
#28.1SLKXSalakati10:5710:572
#28.2BSGNBasugaon11:1311:132
#28.3DTXDangtal11:3011:302
#28.4NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard11:3511:352
#29NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction11:40 +4611:50 +452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30BNGNBongaigaon11:56 +4311:58 +432
#30.1CPQChaprakata12:0212:022
#30.2BJFBijni12:1012:102
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#30.3PTLDPatiladaha12:1912:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31SBESorbhog Junction12:26 +4612:28 +482
#32BPRDBarpeta Road12:37 +4312:42 +432
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#32.1GSAGuagachha12:4612:462
Xing
M
#32.2SPQSorupeta12:5112:512
#33PBLPathsala12:59 +4913:01 +502
#33.1NSRHNiz Sariha Halt13:0613:062
#34TIHUTihu13:11 +5013:13 +512
#34.1KTCHKaithalkuchi13:2013:202
#35NLVNalbari13:29 +1:0313:31 +1:032
#35.1GOEGhograpar13:4413:442
#36RNYRangiya Junction13:55 +5414:05 +502
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#36.1KDKNKendukana14:2014:202
#36.2BIZBaihata14:2814:282
Xing
W
#36.3CGSChangsari14:4314:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.4AGTAgthori14:5414:542
#37KYQKamakhya Junction15:05 +5015:10 +522
Xing
M
#38GHYGuwahati15:35 +4415:50 +502
#38.1NGCNew Guwahati15:5615:562
#38.2NMYNoonmati15:5815:582
#38.3NNGENarangi16:0216:022
#38.4PHIPanikhaiti16:0916:092
Overtaken by
Th
#38.5TKCThakurkuchi16:1616:162
Xing
M
#38.6PNBPanbari16:2616:262
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Su
#38.7DGUDigaru16:3616:362
#38.8TTLATetelia16:4416:442
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su Tu W Th Sa
#38.9KKETKamrup Khetri16:5216:522
#38.10BRHUBarahu17:0017:002
#38.11JIDJagi Road17:0817:082
#38.12AJREAujari17:1917:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.13SNBRSonuabary17:2617:262
#38.14DMLDharamtul17:3417:342
Xing
Xing
Tu
M F
#38.15TGEThekeraguri17:4417:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39CPKChaparmukh Junction17:55 +4818:00 +502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1LPNLaopani18:0718:072
#39.2KWMKampur18:1418:142
Xing
Tu
#39.3JMKJamunamukh18:2218:222
#39.4JGJNJugijan18:3118:312
#40HJIHojai18:36 +1:0218:38 +1:042
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.1DHRYDhalpukhuri18:5418:542
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#41LKALanka19:10 +5119:12 +532
Xing
Xing
M W F
Tu Sa
#41.1HWXHabaipur19:2119:212
#41.2LKGLamsakhang19:3719:372
#41.3PKBPatharkhola S19:4719:472
#42LMGLumding Junction20:00 +5620:15 +512
#42.1BRLFBar Langfer20:2120:212
#42.2LCTLangcholiet20:2820:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.3NLNNailalung20:3720:372
#43DPUDiphu20:46 +5920:48 +592
#43.1DLDEDaldali20:5920:592
#43.2DSRDhansiri21:0921:092
#43.3RXRRangapahar21:2321:232
#43.4RXRXRangapahar Crossing21:2521:252
#43.5DMFSFCI Siding Dimapur21:3021:302
#44DMVDimapur21:30 +5621:45 +552
#44.1KHKTKhotkhoti21:5521:552
#44.2BXJBokajan22:0822:082
#44.3CJAChongajan22:1822:182
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.4NJNNaojan22:3122:312
#45SZRSarupathar22:45 +3822:47 +412
Xing
F
#46BXPBarpathar22:59 +4123:01 +412
#46.1BHGNBhilgaon23:1723:172
#46.2JMIJamguri23:3023:302
Xing
Xing
M F
Th
#46.3OTNOating23:4223:422
#47FKGFurkating Junction23:50 +2623:55 +382
#47.1KXLKamarbandha Ali00:1100:113
#47.2CFGChakiting00:2100:213
#47.3TTBTitabar00:4200:423
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.4KQYKharikatia00:5400:543
#48MXNMariani Junction01:05 +2401:15 +303
#48.1MEGMeleng01:2101:213
#48.2NCHNakachari01:2601:263
#48.3LHLahing01:3201:323
#48.4SLXSelenghat01:3801:383
#49AGIAmguri Junction01:44 +3601:46 +383
#49.1NMTNamtiali01:5701:573
#49.2MZAMezenga02:0302:033
Xing
Su
#49.3NZRNazira02:0702:073
#50SLGRSimaluguri Junction02:10 +4002:15 +443
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50.1MUGNMahutgaon02:2002:203
#50.2LXALakwa02:2602:263
Xing
M
#50.3SFRSafrai02:3502:353
#51BOJBhojo02:43 +5502:45 +563
#51.1LPTALongpatia02:5102:513
#51.2SPKSapekhati02:5802:583
#51.3BRNRBaruanagar03:0603:063
#51.4BFDBorhat03:1103:113
#52NAMNamrup03:16 +4503:18 +453
#52.1BTZBalimara03:2403:243
#53NHKNaharkatiya03:30 +5303:35 +513
#54DJGDuliajan03:45 +5203:47 +523
#54.1BDTBordubi Road03:5603:563
#54.2CGFCharali04:1104:113
#54.3SPGNSripuriagaon04:1604:163
#54.4TSKGTinsukia Goods04:2404:243
#55NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction04:25 +3704:35 +423
#55.1PNTPanitola04:5104:513
#55.2CHBChabua05:0805:083
Xing
M Th F
#55.3DKMDikom05:2605:263
Xing
Th
#55.4LHLLahoal05:4205:423
#55.5CKWChalkhoa05:5005:503
#56DBRGDibrugarh05:55 +193
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site