Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:33:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:33:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1323701-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1741031-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1868931-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2210026-0

13149/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনকন্যা এক্সপ্রেস     कन्चनकन्या एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 51m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 14, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 04, 2017 (11:35PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:34) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
RMS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah20:30 +01
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard20:3220:321
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin20:3520:351
Xing
W
#2BNXRBidhan Nagar Road20:38 +020:39 +01
#2.1DDJDum Dum Junction20:4420:441
#2.2BARNBaranagar Road20:5120:511
#3DAKEDakhineswar20:54 +020:55 +01
#3.1BLYGBally Ghat20:5720:571
#3.2BLYHBally Halt20:5820:581
#3.3RCDRajchandrapur21:0021:001
#3.4CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin21:0021:001
#3.5CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West21:0221:021
#3.6DKAEDankuni Junction21:0521:051
#3.7GBRAGobra21:0821:081
#3.8JOXJanai Road21:1121:111
#3.9BPAEBegampur21:1421:141
#3.10BRPABaruipara21:1821:181
#3.11MBEMirzapur Bankipur21:2221:221
#3.12BLAEBalarambati21:2421:241
#4KQUKamarkundu21:26 +1321:27 +131
#4.1KQLSKamarkundu (lower)21:2721:271
#4.2MDSEMadhusudanpur21:3021:301
#4.3CDAEChandanpur21:3421:341
#4.4PBZPorabazar21:3721:371
#4.5BMAEBelmuri21:3921:391
#4.6DNHLDhaniakhali Halt21:4121:411
Xing
M
#4.7SHBCSibaichandi21:4421:441
#4.8CRAECheragram Block Hut21:4521:451
#4.9HIHHajigarh21:4721:471
#4.10GRAEGurap21:4921:491
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#4.11JPQJhapandanga21:5321:531
#4.12JRAEJaugram21:5521:551
#4.13NBAENabagram21:5921:591
Xing
W
#4.14MSAEMasagram Junction22:0222:021
#4.15CHCChanchai22:0422:041
#4.16PRAEPallaroad22:0722:071
#4.17SKGSaktigarh22:1222:121
#4.18GRPGangpur22:1622:161
#5BWNBarddhaman Junction22:22 +1122:27 +111
#5.1TITTalit22:3322:331
#5.2KANKhana Junction22:3822:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu
Sa
Th
F
#5.3XX-KANCKhana Chord Cabin22:4122:411
#5.4JTLJhapater Dhal22:4222:421
#5.5BPSBanpas22:4722:471
#5.6NRXNoadar Dhal22:5122:511
#5.7GKHGuskara22:5522:551
#5.8PCQPichkurirdhal23:0123:011
Xing
M
#5.9BDHBhedia23:0523:051
#6BHPBolpur Shantiniketan23:12 +2723:17 +271
#6.1PNEPrantik23:2123:211
#6.2KPLEKopai23:2723:271
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#7AMPAhmadpur Junction23:36 +3423:38 +351
#7.1BSLEBataspur23:4323:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8SNTSainthia Junction23:50 +3923:52 +401
#8.1GHLEGadadharpur00:0000:002
#8.2MLVMallarpur00:1000:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3TPFTarapith Road00:1600:162
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9RPHRampurhat00:24 +4200:29 +412
#9.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard00:3000:302
#9.2SDLESwadinpur00:3400:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3NHTNalhati Junction00:4000:402
#9.4CTRChatra00:4700:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5MRRMurarai00:5300:532
#9.6BSBRBanshlai Bridge00:5700:572
#9.7RJGRajgram01:0301:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.8NGFNagarnabi01:0701:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10PKRPakur01:11 +5701:16 +532
#10.1TBBTilbhita01:2201:222
#10.2KLPKotalpukur01:3401:342
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3GMANGumani01:4301:432
#10.4BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin01:4701:472
#10.5BDAGBonidanga01:5001:502
#10.6BDBSBindubasini01:5701:572
#10.7TDLETildanga02:0202:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.8NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin02:0702:072
#10.9NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin02:0802:082
#11NFKNew Farakka Junction02:09 +4602:14 +442
#11.1NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin02:1502:152
#11.2CMXChamagram02:2302:232
Xing
Su W
#11.3KTJKhaltipur02:3702:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
M
Sa
#11.4JMQJamirghata02:4702:472
#11.5GZMGour Malda02:5702:572
#12MLDTMalda Town03:10 +2603:25 +222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1OMLFOld Malda Junction03:2903:292
#12.2ADFAdina03:3403:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
Tu
Th
#12.3EKIEklakhi Junction03:3903:392
#12.4MBCMahananda Bridge03:4103:412
#12.5KMRJKumarganj03:4303:432
#12.6SRPUSripur Halt03:4703:472
#12.7SMSamsi03:4903:492
#12.8MFZMalahar03:5403:542
#12.9BKRDBhaluka Road F03:5703:572
#12.10MQGMilangarh04:0104:012
#13HCRHarischandrapur04:04 +5004:06 +512
#14KDPRKumedpur Junction04:18 +5104:20 +512
#14.1XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin04:2004:202
#14.2BAHNBabhabgaon Halt04:2404:242
#14.3KWEKhurial04:2704:272
#14.4KMPHKamalpur Halt04:3004:302
#14.5AZRAzamnagar Road04:3504:352
#14.6BWPBBhawanipur Bihar04:3904:392
#14.7MFAMukuria Junction04:4404:442
#15BOEBarsoi Junction04:48 +5404:50 +572
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#15.1KHMPKhempur04:5404:542
#15.2SJGMSanjay Gram04:5604:562
#15.3SUDSudhani04:5904:592
Xing
F
#15.4AHLAjharail05:0405:042
Xing
Th
#15.5TETATelta05:0605:062
Xing
Xing
F
M
#16DLKDalkhola05:12 +1:0305:14 +1:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Su
#16.1SJKLSurja Kamal05:2005:202
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu Sa
#16.2KKAKanki05:2705:272
#16.3HWRHatwar05:3205:322
Xing
W
#16.4THEDTauheed05:3805:382
#17KNEKishanGanj05:40 +1:0305:42 +1:042
#17.1PJPPanjipara05:5005:502
#17.2IKCIkarchala05:5405:542
#17.3GILGaisal05:5805:582
Xing
W
#17.4GEORGunjaria06:0306:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18AUBAluabari Road Junction06:10 +1:0306:12 +1:032
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1DBQDhulabari06:1906:192
#18.2MXJMangurjan06:2806:282
#18.3TMHTin Mile Hat06:3606:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4DMZDumdangi06:4806:482
#18.5CATChattar Hat07:0107:012
#18.6NJBNijbari07:1007:102
Xing
Tu
#18.7RNIRangapani07:2007:202
#19NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction07:30 +4107:45 +362
#19.1SGUTSiliguri Town07:5407:542
#20SGUJSiliguri Junction08:00 +3408:05 +332
Xing
F
#20.1PSRYPashwashraya08:1108:112
#20.2GLMAGulma08:2008:202
#20.3GMKGulma Khola08:2708:272
#20.4SVQSivok08:3708:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.5PNSPillamshat08:4608:462
#20.6BRQBagrakot08:5708:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.7ODBOodlabari09:0309:032
#20.8DDMDamdim09:1109:112
#21NMZNew Mal Junction09:20 +1:0309:22 +1:032
#21.1CLDChalsa09:2909:292
#21.2CPMRChapramari09:3609:362
#21.3NKBNagrakata09:4209:422
#21.4CRXCarron09:4709:472
#21.5CNMChengmari09:5009:502
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.6BNQBanarhat09:5809:582
#21.7BNVBinnaguri10:0410:042
#22DLODalgaon10:13 +1:1410:15 +1:142
#22.1MJEMujnai10:2210:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2MDTMadarihat10:3310:332
Xing
Tu W Th F
#23HSAHasimara10:46 +1:1210:48 +1:132
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#24HOJHamilton Ganj11:2211:242
#24.1KCFKalchini11:2911:292
#24.2GRUGaropara11:3911:392
#24.3RVKRaja Bhat Khawa11:5011:502
#24.4DPODamanpur12:0312:032
#25APDJAlipur Duar Junction12:10 +392
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site