Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:15:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:15:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1381242-0
Entry# 1325613-0
Entry# 1325613-0
Entry# 2028545-0

15657/Kanchanjunga Express
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> GHY/Guwahati

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at MLDT
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Sunday & thrusday run till 27th feb ..
Thu Dec 01, 2016 (09:02PM)
Updated: Dec 01 2016 (21:01) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
AE1
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 B4
  9
SE1
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah06:35 +01
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard06:3606:361
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin06:3806:381
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#1.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road06:4006:401
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#1.4DDJDum Dum Junction06:4406:441
#1.5BARNBaranagar Road06:5106:511
#2DAKEDakhineswar06:5306:541
#2.1BLYGBally Ghat06:5506:551
#2.2BLYHBally Halt06:5606:561
#2.3RCDRajchandrapur06:5806:581
#2.4CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin06:5806:581
#2.5CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West06:5906:591
#2.6DKAEDankuni Junction07:0207:021
#2.7GBRAGobra07:0407:041
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#2.8JOXJanai Road07:0707:071
#2.9BPAEBegampur07:0907:091
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#2.10BRPABaruipara07:1307:131
#2.11MBEMirzapur Bankipur07:1507:151
#2.12BLAEBalarambati07:1707:171
#2.13KQUKamarkundu07:1907:191
#2.14KQLSKamarkundu (lower)07:1907:191
#2.15MDSEMadhusudanpur07:2207:221
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#2.16CDAEChandanpur07:2607:261
#2.17PBZPorabazar07:3007:301
#2.18BMAEBelmuri07:3107:311
#2.19DNHLDhaniakhali Halt07:3307:331
#2.20SHBCSibaichandi07:3607:361
#2.21CRAECheragram Block Hut07:3807:381
Xing
Tu
#2.22HIHHajigarh07:4007:401
Xing
Su
#2.23GRAEGurap07:4207:421
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#2.24JPQJhapandanga07:4607:461
#2.25JRAEJaugram07:4807:481
#2.26NBAENabagram07:5207:521
#2.27MSAEMasagram Junction07:5507:551
#2.28CHCChanchai07:5807:581
#2.29PRAEPallaroad08:0008:001
#2.30SKGSaktigarh08:0508:051
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#2.31GRPGangpur08:1008:101
#3BWNBarddhaman Junction08:16 +1208:24 +121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu F
Tu Th F
#3.1TITTalit08:3108:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#3.2KANKhana Junction08:3708:371
#3.3JTLJhapater Dhal08:4108:411
#3.4BPSBanpas08:4608:461
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#3.5NRXNoadar Dhal08:5108:511
Xing
Tu Th F
#3.6GKHGuskara08:5608:561
#3.7PCQPichkurirdhal09:0209:021
#3.8BDHBhedia09:0709:071
#4BHPBolpur Shantiniketan09:14 +2109:19 +201
#4.1PNEPrantik09:2309:231
#4.2KPLEKopai09:2909:291
#5AMPAhmadpur Junction09:37 +2809:38 +281
#5.1BSLEBataspur09:4409:441
#6SNTSainthia Junction09:52 +2909:54 +291
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#6.1GHLEGadadharpur10:0310:031
#6.2MLVMallarpur10:1410:141
#6.3TPFTarapith Road10:2110:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
F
Tu Th F
#7RPHRampurhat10:30 +3010:32 +501
#7.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard10:3310:331
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#7.2SDLESwadinpur10:3710:371
#7.3NHTNalhati Junction10:4310:431
#7.4CTRChatra10:5010:501
#8MRRMurarai10:56 +5710:58 +551
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#8.1BSBRBanshlai Bridge11:0211:021
#8.2RJGRajgram11:0811:081
#8.3NGFNagarnabi11:1311:131
#9PKRPakur11:18 +4711:20 +471
#9.1TBBTilbhita11:3011:301
#9.2KLPKotalpukur11:4711:471
#9.3GMANGumani12:0312:031
#9.4BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin12:0912:091
#9.5BDAGBonidanga12:1412:141
Xing
Tu
#9.6BDBSBindubasini12:2412:241
#9.7TDLETildanga12:3112:311
#9.8NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin12:4012:401
#9.9NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin12:4212:421
#10NFKNew Farakka Junction12:43 +2412:45 +241
#10.1NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin12:4612:461
#10.2CMXChamagram12:5312:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su F
Su
#10.3KTJKhaltipur13:0613:061
Xing
Th
#10.4JMQJamirghata13:1513:151
#10.5GZMGour Malda13:2313:231
#11MLDTMalda Town13:35 +1113:55 +51
Xing
Xing
F
Su F
#11.1OMLFOld Malda Junction14:0014:001
#11.2ADFAdina14:0514:051
#11.3EKIEklakhi Junction14:1114:111
#11.4MBCMahananda Bridge14:1314:131
#11.5KMRJKumarganj14:1614:161
#11.6SRPUSripur Halt14:2014:201
#12SMSamsi14:23 +3914:25 +391
#12.1MFZMalahar14:3114:311
#12.2BKRDBhaluka Road F14:3514:351
#12.3MQGMilangarh14:4014:401
#12.4HCRHarischandrapur14:4414:441
#12.5KDPRKumedpur Junction14:5114:511
#12.6XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin14:5114:511
#12.7BAHNBabhabgaon Halt14:5514:551
#12.8KWEKhurial14:5814:581
#12.9KMPHKamalpur Halt15:0015:001
#13AZRAzamnagar Road15:05 +4815:07 +481
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#13.1BWPBBhawanipur Bihar15:1215:121
#13.2MFAMukuria Junction15:1815:181
#14BOEBarsoi Junction15:23 +4815:25 +481
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#14.1KHMPKhempur15:2915:291
#14.2SJGMSanjay Gram15:3115:311
#14.3SUDSudhani15:3415:341
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#14.4AHLAjharail15:3915:391
Xing
Th
#14.5TETATelta15:4115:411
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Tu Th F
#15DLKDalkhola15:47 +5815:49 +591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu
F
#15.1SJKLSurja Kamal15:5515:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F
Su
F
#15.2KKAKanki16:0216:021
#15.3HWRHatwar16:0716:071
#15.4THEDTauheed16:1316:131
#16KNEKishanGanj16:15 +1:0316:17 +1:041
#16.1PJPPanjipara16:2416:241
#16.2IKCIkarchala16:2716:271
#16.3GILGaisal16:3116:311
#16.4GEORGunjaria16:3516:351
#17AUBAluabari Road16:42 +1:0716:44 +1:081
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#17.1DBQDhulabari16:5216:521
#17.2MXJMangurjan17:0217:021
#17.3TMHTin Mile Hat17:1217:121
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#17.4DMZDumdangi17:2617:261
#17.5CATChattar Hat17:4117:411
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#17.6NJBNijbari17:5217:521
#17.7RNIRangapani18:0318:031
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#18NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction18:15 +3618:30 +381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Su Tu Th F
Th
#18.1ABFCAmbari Falakata18:4418:441
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#18.2BLKBelakoba19:0019:001
#18.3RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction19:1319:131
#19JPEJalpaiguri Road19:25 +4119:27 +441
#19.1YLSCTeesta Bridge Cabin19:3219:321
#19.2NQHNew Domohani19:3419:341
#19.3NMXNew Maynaguri19:3719:371
#19.4BYXABetgara19:4119:411
#19.5ATMAltagram19:4919:491
#20DQGDhupguri19:55 +5219:57 +551
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#20.1KLGRKolai Gram20:0820:081
#20.2SXXSalbari20:2020:201
#21FLKFalakata20:35 +4820:37 +581
#21.1GMZGumanihat20:4720:471
#21.2GUZGumanihat20:4720:471
#21.3GDXGhoksadanga20:5320:531
#21.4SJRRSajherpar21:0021:001
#21.5PQZPundibari21:0521:051
#22NCBNew Cooch Behar21:15 +1:0821:20 +1:221
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#22.1NBSNew Baneswar21:3221:321
#23NOQNew Alipurduar21:50 +1:1621:55 +1:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
F
Su
#23.1SMTASamuktala Road Junction22:0422:041
Xing
Th
#24KAMGKamakhyaguri22:13 +1:3122:15 +1:311
#24.1JOQJorai22:2222:221
#24.2SRPBSrirampur Assam22:3022:301
#25GOGHGossaigaon Hat22:36 +1:3522:38 +1:351
#25.1GBYGuabari22:4222:421
Xing
Th
#25.2CROAChautara22:4922:491
#25.3PQKPratap Khata22:5422:541
Xing
Su
#26FKMFakiragram Junction23:00 +1:3523:02 +1:371
#26.1SUFSesapani23:0923:091
#27KOJKokrajhar23:15 +1:3623:17 +1:361
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Th
Th
Tu
#27.1SLKXSalakati23:4023:401
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#27.2BSGNBasugaon23:5923:591
#27.3DTXDangtal00:1900:192
#27.4NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard00:2400:242
#28NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction00:30 +1:0900:40 +1:072
#28.1BNGNBongaigaon00:4200:422
#28.2CPQChaprakata00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
#28.3BJFBijni00:5600:562
#28.4PTLDPatiladaha01:0501:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Sa
W
#28.5SBESorbhog Junction01:1301:132
#29BPRDBarpeta Road01:20 +1:1301:25 +1:162
#29.1GSAGuagachha01:2901:292
#29.2SPQSorupeta01:3301:332
#29.3PBLPathsala01:4001:402
#29.4NSRHNiz Sariha Halt01:4401:442
#29.5TIHUTihu01:4701:472
#29.6KTCHKaithalkuchi01:5301:532
#30NLVNalbari02:00 +1:3602:02 +1:372
#30.1GOEGhograpar02:1102:112
#31RNYRangiya Junction02:20 +1:4002:30 +1:352
#31.1KDKNKendukana02:4702:472
#31.2BIZBaihata02:5602:562
#31.3CGSChangsari03:1403:142
#31.4AGTAgthori03:2803:282
#32KYQKamakhya Junction03:40 +1:1203:45 +1:132
#33GHYGuwahati04:00 +1:132
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site