Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325613-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325613-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010940-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2028545-0

15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেছ     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at MLDT
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Tuesday & Saturday till 28th feb . --
Thu Dec 01, 2016 (09:04PM)
Updated: Feb 24 2017 (17:38) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GHYGuwahati22:55 +81
#2KYQKamakhya Junction23:10 +923:15 +91
Xing
Su
#2.1AGTAgthori23:2223:221
#2.2CGSChangsari23:2923:291
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#2.3BIZBaihata23:3923:391
#2.4KDKNKendukana23:4423:441
#3RNYRangiya Junction23:53 +2000:03 +191
#3.1GOEGhograpar00:1000:102
#4NLVNalbari00:18 +2200:20 +262
#4.1KTCHKaithalkuchi00:2700:272
#4.2TIHUTihu00:3300:332
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#4.3NSRHNiz Sariha Halt00:3600:362
#4.4PBLPathsala00:4000:402
#4.5SPQSorupeta00:4700:472
#4.6GSAGuagachha00:5100:512
#5BPRDBarpeta Road00:55 +5001:00 +502
#5.1SBESorbhog Junction01:1201:122
Xing
M F
#5.2PTLDPatiladaha01:2701:272
#5.3BJFBijni01:4301:432
#5.4CPQChaprakata01:5801:582
#5.5BNGNBongaigaon02:0602:062
#6NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction02:10 +2302:20 +242
Xing
M
#6.1NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard02:2202:222
#6.2DTXDangtal02:2402:242
Xing
M
#6.3BSGNBasugaon02:3202:322
#6.4SLKXSalakati02:3902:392
#7KOJKokrajhar02:48 +2702:50 +272
#7.1SUFSesapani02:5502:552
#8FKMFakiragram Junction03:00 +3103:02 +312
#8.1PQKPratap Khata03:0803:082
#8.2CROAChautara03:1203:122
#8.3GBYGuabari03:1903:192
Xing
F
#9GOGHGossaigaon Hat03:23 +3803:25 +382
#9.1SRPBSrirampur Assam03:3103:312
Xing
M F
#9.2JOQJorai03:3903:392
Xing
F
#10KAMGKamakhyaguri03:45 +4203:47 +422
#10.1SMTASamuktala Road Junction03:5603:562
#11NOQNew Alipurduar04:05 +4604:10 +522
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#11.1NBSNew Baneswar04:2804:282
#12NCBNew Cooch Behar04:40 +4904:45 +522
#12.1PQZPundibari04:5404:542
#12.2SJRRSajherpar04:5904:592
#12.3GDXGhoksadanga05:0605:062
#12.4GUZGumanihat05:1005:102
#12.5GMZGumanihat05:1005:102
#13FLKFalakata05:20 +5805:22 +582
Xing
Xing
M F
F
#13.1SXXSalbari05:3005:302
#13.2KLGRKolai Gram05:3605:362
#14DQGDhupguri05:42 +1:0305:44 +1:042
#14.1ATMAltagram05:5305:532
#14.2BYXABetgara06:0406:042
#14.3NMXNew Maynaguri06:1006:102
Xing
M F
#14.4NQHNew Domohani06:1506:152
#14.5YLSCTeesta Bridge Cabin06:1806:182
Xing
M
#15JPEJalpaiguri Road06:25 +1:0606:27 +1:112
#15.1RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction06:4206:422
Xing
M F
#15.2BLKBelakoba06:5806:582
Xing
M F
#15.3ABFCAmbari Falakata07:1707:172
#16NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction07:35 +5907:50 +1:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
M F
#16.1RNIRangapani07:5507:552
#16.2NJBNijbari08:0008:002
Xing
M F
#16.3CATChattar Hat08:0508:052
#16.4DMZDumdangi08:1208:122
Xing
M
#16.5TMHTin Mile Hat08:1808:182
Xing
F
#16.6MXJMangurjan08:2208:222
Xing
M F
#16.7DBQDhulabari08:2708:272
#17AUBAluabari Road Junction08:30 +1:2108:32 +1:222
Xing
M F
#17.1GEORGunjaria08:3908:392
#17.2GILGaisal08:4408:442
Xing
F
#17.3IKCIkarchala08:4808:482
#17.4PJPPanjipara08:5208:522
#18KNEKishanGanj09:00 +1:2209:05 +1:212
#18.1THEDTauheed09:0709:072
#18.2HWRHatwar09:1309:132
#18.3KKAKanki09:1809:182
Xing
Xing
F
M
#18.4SJKLSurja Kamal09:2509:252
#19DLKDalkhola09:31 +1:2109:33 +1:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M
M F
#19.1TETATelta09:4209:422
#19.2AHLAjharail09:4509:452
#19.3SUDSudhani09:5209:522
#19.4SJGMSanjay Gram09:5709:572
Xing
M
#19.5KHMPKhempur09:5909:592
#20BOEBarsoi Junction10:05 +1:1710:07 +1:172
Xing
M F
#20.1MFAMukuria Junction10:1410:142
#20.2BWPBBhawanipur Bihar10:2110:212
Xing
M F
#21AZRAzamnagar Road10:28 +1:1210:30 +1:122
#21.1KMPHKamalpur Halt10:3510:352
Xing
M F
#21.2KWEKhurial10:3810:382
#21.3BAHNBabhabgaon Halt10:4110:412
Overtakes
M F
#21.4XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin10:4510:452
#21.5KDPRKumedpur Junction10:4510:452
#21.6HCRHarischandrapur10:5210:522
#21.7MQGMilangarh10:5710:572
#21.8BKRDBhaluka Road F11:0211:022
#21.9MFZMalahar11:0711:072
#22SMSamsi11:13 +5911:15 +582
#22.1SRPUSripur Halt11:2211:222
#22.2KMRJKumarganj11:3011:302
#22.3MBCMahananda Bridge11:3711:372
#22.4EKIEklakhi Junction11:4211:422
#22.5ADFAdina11:5311:532
#22.6OMLFOld Malda Junction12:0512:052
#23MLDTMalda Town12:15 +1:0212:40 +512
#23.1GZMGour Malda12:4812:482
#23.2JMQJamirghata12:5412:542
#23.3KTJKhaltipur13:0013:002
Xing
Xing
F
M
#23.4CMXChamagram13:0813:082
#23.5NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin13:1313:132
#24NFKNew Farakka Junction13:14 +5613:16 +592
#24.1NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin13:1713:172
#24.2NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin13:1813:182
#24.3TDLETildanga13:2213:222
Xing
F
#24.4BDBSBindubasini13:2613:262
#24.5BDAGBonidanga13:3013:302
#24.6BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin13:3313:332
#24.7GMANGumani13:3613:362
#24.8KLPKotalpukur13:4313:432
#24.9TBBTilbhita13:5213:522
#25PKRPakur13:57 +1:0813:58 +1:092
#25.1NGFNagarnabi14:0314:032
Xing
M F
#25.2RJGRajgram14:0814:082
#25.3BSBRBanshlai Bridge14:1514:152
#26MRRMurarai14:20 +1:1314:22 +1:132
#26.1CTRChatra14:3214:322
#26.2NHTNalhati Junction14:4414:442
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
F
M F
M
#26.3SDLESwadinpur14:5314:532
#26.4RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard15:0015:002
#27RPHRampurhat15:02 +1:1815:04 +1:422
#27.1TPFTarapith Road15:1215:122
#27.2MLVMallarpur15:1815:182
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#27.3GHLEGadadharpur15:2815:282
#28SNTSainthia Junction15:36 +1:5215:38 +1:522
#28.1BSLEBataspur15:4615:462
Xing
M F
#29AMPAhmadpur Junction15:51 +1:4615:53 +1:462
#29.1KPLEKopai16:0116:012
Xing
M F
#29.2PNEPrantik16:0716:072
Xing
M F
#30BHPBolpur Shantiniketan16:11 +1:5316:16 +1:502
Xing
F
#30.1BDHBhedia16:2516:252
#30.2PCQPichkurirdhal16:3116:312
#30.3GKHGuskara16:3916:392
#30.4NRXNoadar Dhal16:4516:452
Xing
M F
#30.5BPSBanpas16:5116:512
#30.6JTLJhapater Dhal16:5716:572
#30.7XX-KANCKhana Chord Cabin16:5916:592
#30.8KANKhana Junction17:0217:022
Xing
F
#30.9TITTalit17:0917:092
Xing
M F
#31BWNBarddhaman Junction17:18 +1:3817:23 +1:372
Xing
M F
#31.1GRPGangpur17:3017:302
#31.2SKGSaktigarh17:3517:352
#31.3PRAEPallaroad17:4017:402
#31.4CHCChanchai17:4317:432
Xing
M F
#31.5MSAEMasagram Junction17:4617:462
Xing
M F
#31.6NBAENabagram17:4917:492
#31.7JRAEJaugram17:5317:532
#31.8JPQJhapandanga17:5517:552
#31.9GRAEGurap18:0018:002
Xing
M F
#31.10HIHHajigarh18:0218:022
#31.11CRAECheragram Block Hut18:0518:052
#31.12SHBCSibaichandi18:0618:062
#31.13DNHLDhaniakhali Halt18:0918:092
#31.14BMAEBelmuri18:1118:112
#31.15PBZPorabazar18:1318:132
#31.16CDAEChandanpur18:1818:182
Xing
Xing
M
F
#31.17MDSEMadhusudanpur18:2218:222
#31.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)18:2518:252
#31.19KQUKamarkundu18:2518:252
#31.20BLAEBalarambati18:2718:272
#31.21MBEMirzapur Bankipur18:2918:292
#31.22BRPABaruipara18:3218:322
#31.23BPAEBegampur18:3618:362
Xing
M F
#31.24JOXJanai Road18:3818:382
#31.25GBRAGobra18:4118:412
#31.26DKAEDankuni Junction18:4318:432
Xing
M
#31.27CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West18:4618:462
#31.28CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin18:4718:472
#31.29RCDRajchandrapur18:4818:482
#31.30BLYHBally Halt18:5018:502
#31.31BLYGBally Ghat18:5018:502
#32DAKEDakhineswar18:5218:532
#32.1BARNBaranagar Road18:5718:572
#32.2DDJDum Dum Junction19:0819:082
#32.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road19:1619:162
#32.4KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin19:2019:202
#32.5NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard19:2219:222
#33SDAHSealdah19:25 +482
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site