Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1988046-0

16308/Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express
കണ്ണൂർ - ആലപ്പുഴ എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कण्णूर - आलप्पुष़ा एक्सिक्यूटिव एक्सप्रेस

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:22PM)
Updated: Feb 01 2017 (00:21) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Ernakulam Kannur Executive Express(16313/16314), Vanchinad Express(16303/16304) and Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Express(16305/16306).
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CANKannur Main (Cannanore)05:00 +21
#1.1CSKannur South05:0305:031
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#1.2ETKEtakkot05:1105:111
#1.3DMDDharmadam05:1505:151
#2TLYThalassery05:19 +705:20 +81
#2.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate05:2205:221
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#3MAHEMahe05:29 +805:30 +91
#3.1MUKEMukkali05:3305:331
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#3.2NAUNadapuram Road05:3505:351
#4BDJVadakara05:39 +1105:40 +121
Xing
F
#4.1IGLIringal05:4305:431
#4.2PYOLPayyoli05:4805:481
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Tu
M
#4.3TKTTikkotti05:5105:511
Xing
W
#4.4VEKVellarakkad05:5405:541
#5QLDKoyilandy05:59 +1106:00 +121
#5.1CMCChemancheri06:0606:061
#5.2ETRElattur06:1306:131
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#5.3WHWest Hill06:2006:201
#5.4VLLVellayil06:2306:231
#6CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)06:25 +1406:30 +151
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#6.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South06:3306:331
#7FKFerok06:49 +1106:50 +131
#7.1KNKadalundi06:5406:541
#8VLIVallikunnu06:5907:001
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#9PGIParappanangadi07:09 +1607:10 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#10TATanur07:19 +1907:20 +191
#11TIRTirur07:29 +2007:30 +211
#12TUATirunnavaya07:39 +2007:40 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W F
Tu F
#13KTUKuttippuram07:49 +2107:50 +231
Xing
W
#13.1PEUPerssannur07:5507:551
#13.2PUMPallippuram08:0208:021
#13.3KODNKodumunda08:0808:081
#14PTBPattambi08:14 +1908:15 +201
#14.1KRKDKarakad08:2808:281
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#14.2SRRBShoranur B-Cabin08:4008:401
#15SRRShoranur Junction08:40 +1308:45 +241
#15.1BPZABharathapuzha Halt08:4708:471
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#15.2VTKVallathol Nagar08:5208:521
#15.3MUCMullurkara08:5908:591
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Su M Tu W F
#16WKIWadakkanchery09:13 +2209:14 +221
#16.1MGKMulangunnathukavu09:2209:221
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Su M Tu W F
#16.2PNQThrissur Punkunnam09:2909:291
#17TCRThrissur (Trichur)09:32 +2709:35 +271
Xing
Su
#17.1OLROllur09:4209:421
Xing
W
#18PUKPudukkad09:50 +3009:51 +311
#18.1NYINellayi09:5509:551
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#19IJKIrinjalakkuda10:01 +3410:02 +341
#20CKIChalakkudy10:09 +3410:10 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#20.1DINRDivine Nagar10:1210:121
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#20.2KRANKoratti Angadi10:1610:161
#20.3KUCKarukkutty10:2010:201
#21AFKAngamaly for Kalady10:25 +3810:26 +391
#21.1CWRChovvara10:3110:311
#22AWYAluva (Alwaye)10:34 +4410:36 +451
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Tu
M
F
Su M Tu W F
#22.1KLMRKalamassery10:4410:441
Overtakes
Tu
#22.2IPLIdappally10:5010:501
#23ERNErnakulam Town (North)10:58 +4311:00 +441
Overtaken by
Tu
#23.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin11:2211:221
#24ERSErnakulam Junction (South)11:35 +1811:40 +221
#24.1TNUTirunettur11:4411:441
Xing
Su Tu W F
#24.2KUMMKumbalam11:4711:471
#24.3ARORAroor Halt11:5111:511
#24.4EZPEzhuppunna11:5611:561
#25TUVRTuravur12:01 +3412:02 +351
#25.1VAYVayalar12:0512:051
Xing
Xing
M
W
#26SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)12:11 +3812:12 +391
#26.1TRVZTiruvizha12:2512:251
#26.2MAKMMararikkulam12:3612:361
#26.3KAVRKalavur Halt12:4412:441
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#26.4TMPYTumboli12:5612:561
#27ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)13:05 +111
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site