Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:46:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:46:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1982571-0

16306/Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express
കണ്ണൂര് - എറണാകുളം ഇന്റർസിറ്റി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कण्णूर - एरणाकुलम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 05, 2016 (06:14PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 C1
 11
 D1
 12
 D2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CANKannur Main (Cannanore)14:35 +11
#1.1CSKannur South14:3814:381
Xing
M
#1.2ETKEtakkot14:4614:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3DMDDharmadam14:5014:501
#2TLYThalassery14:54 +414:55 +61
#2.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate14:5714:571
#3MAHEMahe15:04 +715:05 +81
#3.1MUKEMukkali15:0815:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2NAUNadapuram Road15:1015:101
#4BDJVadakara15:14 +1315:15 +141
#4.1IGLIringal15:1815:181
#4.2PYOLPayyoli15:2315:231
#4.3TKTTikkotti15:2615:261
#4.4VEKVellarakkad15:2915:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5QLDKoyilandy15:3415:341
#4.6CMCChemancheri15:3915:391
#4.7ETRElattur15:4515:451
#4.8WHWest Hill15:5115:511
#4.9VLLVellayil15:5315:531
#5CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)15:55 +1416:00 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South16:0216:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2FKFerok16:1016:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Sa
Su Th
F
#5.3KNKadalundi16:1416:141
#5.4VLIVallikunnu16:1916:191
#6PGIParappanangadi16:24 +2016:25 +211
#7TATanur16:34 +2116:35 +221
Xing
M
#8TIRTirur16:44 +2116:45 +221
#8.1TUATirunnavaya16:5316:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9KTUKuttippuram16:59 +2417:00 +251
#9.1PEUPerssannur17:0617:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2PUMPallippuram17:1417:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu
Th
Su
#9.3KODNKodumunda17:2117:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su
#9.4PTBPattambi17:2817:281
#9.5KRKDKarakad17:3717:371
#10SRRShoranur Junction17:45 +1317:50 +161
#10.1BPZABharathapuzha Halt17:5217:521
#10.2VTKVallathol Nagar17:5517:551
Xing
W
#10.3MUCMullurkara18:0018:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su
Su M Tu W F
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4WKIWadakkanchery18:1118:111
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#10.5MGKMulangunnathukavu18:2118:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Su
M W
Su
Tu
#10.6PNQThrissur Punkunnam18:3018:301
#11TCRThrissur (Trichur)18:33 +1218:35 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1OLROllur18:4018:401
Overtakes
Su W
#11.2PUKPudukkad18:4618:461
#11.3NYINellayi18:5018:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12IJKIrinjalakkuda18:55 +1918:56 +211
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13CKIChalakkudy19:03 +2119:04 +221
#13.1DINRDivine Nagar19:0619:061
#13.2KRANKoratti Angadi19:0919:091
#13.3KUCKarukkutty19:1319:131
#14AFKAngamaly for Kalady19:17 +2919:18 +291
Xing
W
#14.1CWRChovvara19:2319:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su
Tu
Sa
#15AWYAluva (Alwaye)19:26 +3419:28 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1KLMRKalamassery19:4119:411
#15.2IPLIdappally19:5019:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16ERNErnakulam Town (North)20:03 +2320:05 +231
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
W F
Su W
Su
#16.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin20:2120:211
#17ERSErnakulam Junction (South)20:30 +91
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.