Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:54:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:54:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1512872-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2143157-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2143157-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1265499-0

16518/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]
കണ്ണൂർ - കെ എസ് ആർ ബാംഗ്ലൂർ /ಕಣ್ಣೂರು - ಕೆ ಎಸ್ ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कण्णूर - क्रा स रा बेंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस (मैसूरू के रास्ते)

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 09, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Jun 17, 2016 (03:31PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
....
Rating: 3.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
ES4
  4
ES3
  5
ES2
  6
ES1
  7
AB1
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 MYS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CANKannur Main (Cannanore)16:40 +01
#1.1CQLChirakkal16:4316:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2VAPMValapattanam16:4516:451
#1.3PPNSPappinisseri16:4616:461
#1.4KPQKannapuram16:5016:501
#1.5PAZPayangadi16:5616:561
#1.6ELMEzhimala17:0217:021
#2PAYPayyanur17:04 +617:05 +71
#2.1TKQTrikarpur17:1117:111
#2.2CDRAChandera17:1517:151
#2.3CHVCharvattur17:2017:201
#2.4NLENileshwar17:2517:251
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#3KZEKanhangad17:34 +517:35 +51
#3.1BFRBekal Fort17:4217:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
M
#3.2KQKKotikulam17:4617:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3KLADKalanad Halt17:5117:511
#4KGQKasaragod17:53 +817:55 +81
#4.1KMQKumbala18:1218:121
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th
#4.2UAAUppala18:2618:261
#4.3MJSManjeshwar18:3618:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4ULLUllal18:4818:481
#4.5TKOTTokkottu18:5318:531
#4.6NTVTNethravathi Cabin18:5618:561
#5MAQMangalore Central19:00 +920:55 +61
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)21:08 +1021:10 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1PADLPadil21:1421:141
#6.2KNKDKankanadi Bypass Cabin21:1521:151
#6.3FRGFaringapete Halt21:2621:261
#7BNTLBantawala21:43 +921:45 +91
#7.1KLKHKalladaka21:5321:531
#7.2NRFNeralakatte Halt22:0122:011
#8KBPRKabakaputtur22:13 +1222:15 +121
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1NRJNarimogaru22:2222:221
#8.2KNYRKaniuru Halt22:2822:281
#9YDMYedamangala22:34 +2522:35 +251
#9.1KDBAKodimbala Halt22:4022:401
#9.2BAJEBajakare Halt22:4322:431
#10SBHRSubrahmanya Road22:50 +2923:00 +281
#10.1SVGLShiribagilu23:3123:311
#10.2HMBHarebetta23:5823:581
#10.3YDKYedakumari00:1800:182
#10.4KGVLKadagaravalli00:3900:392
#10.5DOGLDonigal01:0501:052
#11SKLRSakleshpur01:25 +701:35 +92
#11.1BLLTBallupete01:5801:582
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2ALURAlur Halt02:2302:232
#12HASHassan Junction02:45 +103:00 +82
#12.1MVCMavinkere03:1803:182
#13HLNHole Narsipur03:28 +1403:30 +142
#13.1ANCAnnechakanahali03:3503:352
#13.2SRVNSravanur03:3903:392
#13.3MGFMandagere03:4703:472
#13.4BRBLBirahalli03:5403:542
#13.5AKKAkkihebbalu03:5803:582
#13.6HAHHosa Agrahara04:0404:042
#13.7ARNHArjunahalli04:0904:092
#13.8HPAHampapura04:1404:142
#14KRNRKrishnarajanagara04:18 +1704:20 +172
#14.1DOYDornahalli04:2804:282
#14.2STESagarkatte04:3604:362
#14.3KLYHKallur Yadahalli04:4204:422
#14.4KJSKrishnarajasagar04:5404:542
#14.5BLGABelagula04:5804:582
#14.6XX-MYSCMysuru Chord Cabin05:0805:082
#15MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)05:15 -305:30 +32
#15.1MNGTMysore Depot05:3205:322
#15.2NHYNaganahalli05:3705:372
#15.3PLHLPalahalli Halt05:4005:402
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
#15.4PHVPPaschima Vahini Point05:4205:422
#15.5SShrirangapattana05:4205:422
#15.6CNPCauvery North Point05:4305:432
#15.7PANPPandavapura05:4605:462
#15.8CGKRChandagirikopal05:5005:502
#15.9BDRLByadarahalli05:5405:542
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#15.10YYeliyur06:0106:012
#16MYAMandya06:08 +1506:10 +152
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1HNKHanakere06:2006:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2MADMaddur06:2906:292
#16.3NXHNidaghatta06:3506:352
Xing
Overtakes
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4SETSettihally06:4106:412
#17CPTChannapatna06:48 +806:50 +82
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18RMGMRamanagaram07:04 +507:05 +62
#18.1KHLLKetohalli07:1107:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2BIDBidadi07:1807:182
#18.3HJLHejjala07:2407:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19KGIKengeri07:34 +707:35 +82
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1GNBJnana Bharati Halt07:4807:482
#19.2NYHNayandahalli07:5307:532
#19.3KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt08:0308:032
#20SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)08:20 -72
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site