Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:41:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:41:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1696528-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2093442-0

56602/Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)
കണ്ണൂർ-ഷൊർണൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     कण्णूर - षोरणूर पैसेंजर

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> SRR/Shoranur Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (01:19PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56601>56600>56604>56605>56603>56602 Primary Maintenance @ SRR, No. of Rakes-3
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CANKannur Main (Cannanore)14:45 +31
#2CSKannur South14:52 +614:53 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3ETKEtakkot15:02 +915:03 +111
#4DMDDharmadam15:0715:081
#5TLYThalassery15:13 +1215:15 +131
#6JGEJagannath Temple Gate15:2015:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7MAHEMahe15:27 +1315:29 +131
#8MUKEMukkali15:3415:351
#9NAUNadapuram Road15:40 +015:41 +01
#10BDJVadakara15:45 +1415:47 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11IGLIringal15:54 +015:55 +01
#12PYOLPayyoli16:0016:011
#13TKTTikkotti16:05 +1516:06 +181
#14VEKVellarakkad16:1216:131
#15QLDKoyilandy16:18 +1916:20 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16CMCChemancheri16:2616:271
#17ETRElattur16:34 +1916:35 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M Sa
F
W
#18WHWest Hill16:43 +2116:44 +221
#19VLLVellayil16:4916:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)17:05 +1117:45 +111
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
M Th
#21KULKallayi Kozhikode South17:51 +1317:53 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22FKFerok18:01 +1318:03 +141
#23KNKadalundi18:09 +1718:10 +171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
W
Th
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu
#24VLIVallikunnu18:1418:151
Xing
Su
#25PGIParappanangadi18:24 +1618:25 +181
#26TATanur18:39 +1218:40 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27TIRTirur18:53 +1018:55 +121
#28TUATirunnavaya19:04 +1119:05 +121
#29KTUKuttippuram19:13 +1219:15 +121
#30PEUPerssannur19:1919:201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Th Sa
#31PUMPallippuram19:29 +1219:30 +141
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#32KODNKodumunda19:3419:351
Overtaken by
Sa
#33PTBPattambi19:43 +1419:45 +131
#34KRKDKarakad19:54 +1319:55 +141
#35SRRShoranur Junction20:40 -121
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.