Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:25:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:25:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1594717-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2194502-0

16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express
ಕಣ್ಣೂರು - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / കണ്ണൂർ - യശ്വന്ത്പൂർ (വഴി സേലം)     कण्णूर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Sep 21, 2016 (02:25PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:45) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
....
Rating: 3.1/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CANKannur Main (Cannanore)18:05 +01
#1.1CSKannur South18:0818:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2ETKEtakkot18:1618:161
#1.3DMDDharmadam18:1918:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2TLYThalassery18:23 +418:25 +31
Xing
M
#2.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate18:2718:271
#2.2MAHEMahe18:3318:331
#2.3MUKEMukkali18:3618:361
#2.4NAUNadapuram Road18:3918:391
#3BDJVadakara18:43 +618:45 +71
#3.1IGLIringal18:4718:471
#3.2PYOLPayyoli18:5118:511
#3.3TKTTikkotti18:5318:531
#3.4VEKVellarakkad18:5618:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Th
Th
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu
Su
#4QLDKoyilandy18:59 +1219:00 +131
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#4.1CMCChemancheri19:0619:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2ETRElattur19:1319:131
#4.3WHWest Hill19:2019:201
#4.4VLLVellayil19:2319:231
#5CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)19:25 +1119:30 +111
#5.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South19:3219:321
#5.2FKFerok19:3919:391
#5.3KNKadalundi19:4419:441
#5.4VLIVallikunnu19:4919:491
#5.5PGIParappanangadi19:5319:531
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Th Sa
#5.6TATanur20:0120:011
#6TIRTirur20:08 +1320:10 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1TUATirunnavaya20:1820:181
#7KTUKuttippuram20:24 +1420:25 +151
#7.1PEUPerssannur20:3020:301
#7.2PUMPallippuram20:3720:371
#7.3KODNKodumunda20:4320:431
Xing
Su M W Th F
#7.4PTBPattambi20:5020:501
#7.5KRKDKarakad20:5720:571
#7.6SRRBShoranur B-Cabin21:0521:051
#8SRRShoranur Junction21:05 +1321:10 +171
Xing
M
#8.1MNURMannanur21:1621:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2OTPOttappalam21:2321:231
#8.3PLPMPalappuram21:2721:271
#8.4LDYLakkiti21:3121:311
#8.5MNYMankara21:3921:391
#8.6PLLParli21:4621:461
#9PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)21:55 +1622:00 +181
#9.1KTKUKottekad22:1022:101
#9.2KJKDKanjikode22:2122:211
#9.3CLMDChullimada22:3422:341
#9.4WRAWalayar22:4122:411
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#9.5ETMDEttimadai22:5422:541
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#9.6MDKIMadukarai23:0223:021
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu F
#9.7PTJPodanur Junction23:1823:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10CBECoimbatore Main Junction23:27 +1823:30 +201
#10.1CBFCoimbatore North23:3323:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2PLMDPilamedu23:3923:391
#10.3SHISinganallur23:4423:441
#10.4IGUIrugur Junction23:4723:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5SUUSulur Road23:5323:531
#10.6SNOTiruppur Somanur00:0100:012
#10.7VNJVanjipalaiyam00:1000:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Th
Su
M
#11TUPTiruppur00:1800:202
Xing
Tu
#11.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam00:2600:262
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#11.2UKLUttukuli00:3200:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
M
#11.3VZVijayamangalam00:4100:412
Xing
W Sa
#11.4IGRIngur00:4800:482
#11.5PYPerundurai00:5300:532
#11.6TPMTotiyapalayam00:5900:592
#11.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed01:0401:042
#12EDErode Junction01:0501:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed01:1101:112
#12.2CVCauvery01:1501:152
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3ANUAnangur01:2301:232
#12.4SGESankaridurg01:3001:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam01:3501:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#12.6DCMagudanchavadi01:4701:472
#12.7DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut01:5301:532
#12.8VRPDVirapandy Road01:5701:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.9NEANeykkarapatti02:0002:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13SASalem Junction02:0702:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1MGSJMagnesite Junction02:1402:142
#13.2XX-MGSJCMagnesite Bypass Cabin02:1502:152
#13.3OMLOmalur Junction02:2302:232
Xing
M Th F
#13.4SMDTSemmandappatti02:3202:322
#13.5KVLRKaruvalli02:3702:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6TPPToppur02:5202:522
#13.7MPCMuttampatti03:0603:062
#13.8SZVSivadi03:1503:152
#14DPJDharmapuri03:28 +4103:30 +432
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#14.1PCVPalakkodu03:5303:532
#14.2MZUMarandahalli04:0704:072
#14.3RYCRayakkottai04:2704:272
#14.4PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai04:4304:432
#14.5KMLMKelamangalam04:5304:532
#15HSRAHosur05:08 +3705:10 +372
#15.1AEKAnekal Road05:2505:252
#15.2HLEHeelalige05:3505:352
#16CRLMKarmelaram05:46 +4005:47 +452
#16.1BLRRBelandur Road05:5905:592
#16.2BYPABaiyyappanahalli Auxiliary Bypass Cabin06:3206:322
#17BANDBanaswadi06:49 +1006:50 +282
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1HEBHebbal07:2507:252
#17.2LOGHLotte Golla Halli07:3907:392
Xing
Th
#17.3YPRAYesvantpur Chord Cabin07:4707:472
#18YPRYesvantpur Junction08:00 -32
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site