Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:17:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:17:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64236/Kanpur Central - Barabanki MEMU
     कानपुर सेंट्रल - बाराबंकी मेमू

CNB/Kanpur Central --> BBK/Barabanki Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 21, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun May 22, 2016 (05:03PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CNBKanpur Central17:50 +211
#2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank17:59 +1:0518:00 +1:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#3MGWMagarwara18:06 +1:0818:07 +1:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#4ONUnnao Junction18:14 +1:0918:15 +1:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#5SICSonik18:22 +1:1518:23 +1:151
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#6AJAjgain18:29 +1:1718:30 +1:171
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#7KVXKusumbhi18:3418:351
#8JTUJaitipur18:39 +1:1718:40 +1:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#9HRNHarauni18:48 +1:1918:49 +1:211
#10POFPiparsand18:54 +1:2018:55 +1:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#11AMSAmausi19:00 +1:2619:01 +1:301
Xing
Su Tu
#12MKGManak Nagar19:08 +1:3119:09 +1:371
#12.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin19:2019:201
#12.2AMVLucknow Alambagh19:2319:231
#12.3LKOYLucknow Yard19:2519:251
#13LKOLucknow Charbagh NR19:30 +1:4819:40 +1:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su Tu F
M W Th
Su W
F
Tu
#13.1LBHDilkusha Cabin19:4719:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#14MLMalhaur20:03 +2:0620:04 +2:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#15JRRJugaur20:1120:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#16SFHSafedabad20:20 +2:0820:21 +2:101
#17BBKBarabanki Junction20:50 +1:491
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.