Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:37:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:37:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1371331-0
Entry# 1647859-0
Entry# 1772094-0
Entry# 2023431-0

12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express
கன்னியாகுமாரி - சென்னை எழும்பூர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कन्याकुमारी - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CAPE/Kanniyakumari --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Sep 01, 2016 (01:59PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16525/16526Island Exp. SWR Rake. (12634->12633->16525->16526)
Rating: 3.8/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CAPEKanniyakumari17:20 +51
#1.1SUCHSuchindram17:3117:311
#2NCJNagercoil Junction17:35 +917:40 +91
#2.1XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin17:4117:411
#2.2THXTovalai17:4917:491
#2.3AAYAralvaymozhi17:5217:521
#2.4NPKNorth Panakudi18:0118:011
#3VLYValliyur18:08 +1518:10 +151
#3.1DYSDalapathy Samudram18:1818:181
#3.2NNNNanguneri18:2618:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3SGLMSengulam18:4218:421
#3.4MPMelappalaiyam18:5518:551
#3.5XX-TENBTirunelveli Bridge Cabin18:5818:581
#4TENTirunelveli Junction19:00 +519:05 +81
Xing
Th
#4.1XX-TENRTirunelveli Junction R.R.I Cabin19:0619:061
#4.2TAYTalaiyuthu19:1219:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3GDNGangaikondan19:1919:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4NRKNaraikkinar19:2619:261
#4.5MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction19:3319:331
#4.6IVLIlavelangal19:3919:391
#4.7KDUKadambur19:4619:461
Xing
Sa
#4.8KPMKumarapuram19:5819:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5CVPKovilpatti20:08 +1620:10 +161
#5.1NLLNalli20:2020:201
#6SRTSatur20:28 +1920:30 +191
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su
#6.1TYTulukapati20:4420:441
#7VPTVirudunagar Junction21:03 +1021:05 +121
#7.1KGDKalligudi21:1521:151
#7.2SVKSivarakottai21:2021:201
#7.3TMQTirumangalam21:2921:291
Xing
M Th F Sa
#7.4TDNTirupparankundram21:3921:391
#8MDUMadurai Junction21:45 +1621:50 +161
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
#8.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot21:5321:531
#8.2KONKudalnagar21:5321:531
#8.3SERSamayanallur22:0222:021
#8.4SDNSholavandan22:1022:101
#8.5KYRKaruppatti22:1322:131
#8.6VDPVadippatti22:1822:181
#8.7KQNKodaikanal Road22:2922:291
#8.8ABIAmbaturai22:3922:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.9VOVellodu22:4522:451
Xing
Th
#9DGDindigul Junction22:50 +1622:52 +201
#9.1TMPTamaraipadi23:0023:001
#9.2VDMVadamadura23:0723:071
#9.3AYRAyyalur23:1523:151
Xing
M
#9.4KFCKalpattichatram23:2523:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5VPJVaiyampatti23:3323:331
#9.6CIIChettiyapatti23:4023:401
#9.7MPAManaparai23:4623:461
#9.8SMDMSamudram23:5523:551
#9.9KLSKolatur00:0300:032
#9.10PUGPunggudi00:1200:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
F
Th Sa
#10TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction00:20 +1700:25 +282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock00:2700:272
#10.2TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town00:3200:322
#10.3SRGMSrirangam00:3500:352
#10.4UKVUttamarkovil00:3700:372
#10.5BXSPichchandarkovil00:3900:392
#10.6VLDEValadi00:4200:422
#10.7MANDMandurai00:4500:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.8LLILalgudi00:4700:472
#10.9KTTRKattur00:5200:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.10PMBPullambadi00:5900:592
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Sa
#10.11KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham01:0201:022
Xing
Su Th
#10.12KLGMKallagam01:1001:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.13SLTHSillakkudi01:1701:172
#10.14ALUAriyalur01:2301:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.15OTKOttakovil01:3001:302
#10.16VERVellur Halt01:3401:342
Xing
Sa
#10.17SNDISendurai01:3801:382
#10.18MTURMathur01:4401:442
Xing
Sa
#10.19ICGIchchangadu01:5001:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.20PNDMPennadam01:5201:522
#10.21TLNRTalanallur02:0102:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.22VRTVriddhachalam Town02:0702:072
#11VRIVriddhachalam Junction02:08 +4302:10 +442
#11.1PVNPuvanur02:2102:212
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2MPLYMeppuliyur02:2902:292
#11.3ULUUlundurpet02:3902:392
#11.4PRKLParikkal02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#11.5TVNLTiruvennainallur03:0903:092
Xing
M
#11.6KDMDKandambakkam03:2103:212
#12VMVillupuram Junction03:33 +2503:35 +302
#12.1MYPMundiyampakkam03:4003:402
#12.2VVNVikravandi03:4503:452
#12.3PEIPerani03:5203:522
#12.4NMONedi Mollyanur03:5503:552
#12.5MTLMailam04:0004:002
#13TMVTindivanam04:08 +3204:10 +322
#13.1PCLMPanchalam04:1504:152
#13.2OLAOlakur04:1904:192
#13.3KSGLKarasangal04:2204:222
#13.4TZDTozhuppedu04:2604:262
Xing
Tu
#13.5ACKAcharapakkam04:3104:312
#14MLMRMelmaruvathur04:33 +3704:35 +372
#14.1PQMPakkam04:4004:402
#14.2MMKMadurantakam04:4704:472
#14.3KGZKarunguzhi04:5104:512
#14.4PTMPadalam04:5904:592
#14.5OVOttivakkam05:0405:042
#14.6TRXTirumani05:1005:102
#15CGLChengalpattu Junction05:13 +3605:15 +372
#15.1PWUParanur05:1805:182
#15.2SKLSingaperumal Koil05:2305:232
#15.3MMNKMaraimalai Nagar05:2705:272
#15.4CTMKattangulattur05:2805:282
#15.5POTIPotheri05:3005:302
#15.6GIGuduvancheri05:3305:332
#15.7UPMUrappakkam05:3505:352
#15.8VDRVandalur05:3805:382
#15.9PRGLPerungulattur05:4005:402
#16TBMTambaram05:43 +4105:45 +412
#16.1TBMSTambaram Sanatorium05:4705:472
#16.2CMPChrompet05:4905:492
#16.3PVPallavaram05:5105:512
#16.4TLMTirusulam05:5405:542
#16.5MNMinambakkam05:5505:552
#16.6PZAPalavanthangal05:5605:562
#16.7STMSt Thomas Mount05:5805:582
#16.8GDYGuindy06:0006:002
#16.9SPSaidapet06:0206:022
#17MBMMambalam06:04 -106:05 +02
#17.1MKKKodambakkam06:1506:152
#17.2NBKNungambakkam06:2406:242
#17.3MSCChennai Chetpat06:3406:342
#18MSChennai Egmore06:45 +232
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site