Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:54:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:54:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

6356/Kanyakumari Howrah Express
கன்னியாகுமாரி ஹவுரா     कन्याकुमारी हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

CAPE/Kanniyakumari --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Renumbered as Howrah Expresses/2666. Input by Mr PK Venkatramani vide Re# 84287-1
Wed Nov 10, 2010 (08:45AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CAPEKanniyakumari06:351
#1.1SUCHSuchindram06:5006:501
#2NCJNagercoil Junction06:5507:051
#2.1XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin07:0607:061
#2.2THXTovalai07:1507:151
#2.3AAYAralvaymozhi07:1807:181
#2.4NPKNorth Panakudi07:2907:291
#2.5VLYValliyur07:3707:371
#2.6DYSDalapathy Samudram07:4407:441
#2.7NNNNanguneri07:5107:511
#2.8SGLMSengulam08:0508:051
#2.9MPMelappalaiyam08:1608:161
#2.10TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin08:1808:181
#3TENTirunelveli Junction08:2008:301
#3.1TAYTalaiyuthu08:3908:391
#3.2GDNGangaikondan08:4908:491
#3.3NRKNaraikkinar08:5908:591
#4MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction09:0809:101
#4.1IVLIlavelangal09:1709:171
#4.2KDUKadambur09:2509:251
#4.3KPMKumarapuram09:3809:381
#5CVPKovilpatti09:4909:501
#5.1NLLNalli10:0310:031
#5.2SRTSatur10:1410:141
#5.3TYTulukapati10:2810:281
#6VPTVirudunagar Junction10:4510:501
#6.1KGDKalligudi11:0211:021
#6.2SVKSivarakottai11:0711:071
#6.3TMQTirumangalam11:1711:171
#6.4TDNTirupparankundram11:2811:281
#7MDUMadurai Junction11:3511:451
#7.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot11:4811:481
#7.2KONKudalnagar11:4811:481
#7.3SERSamayanallur11:5711:571
#7.4SDNSholavandan12:0612:061
#7.5KYRKaruppatti12:0912:091
#7.6VDPVadippatti12:1312:131
#8KQNKodaikanal Road12:2412:251
#8.1ABIAmbaturai12:4212:421
#8.2VOVellodu12:5112:511
#9DGDindigul Junction13:0013:051
#9.1TMPTamaraipadi13:1413:141
#9.2VDMVadamadura13:2313:231
#9.3AYRAyyalur13:3213:321
#9.4KFCKalpattichatram13:4413:441
#9.5VPJVaiyampatti13:5413:541
#9.6CIIChettiyapatti14:0214:021
#9.7MPAManaparai14:0914:091
#9.8SMDMSamudram14:2014:201
#9.9KLSKolatur14:2914:291
#9.10PUGPunggudi14:4014:401
#10TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction14:5015:001
#10.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock15:0315:031
#10.2XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin15:0515:051
#10.3TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town15:1015:101
#11SRGMSrirangam15:1415:151
#11.1UKVUttamarkovil15:1715:171
#11.2BXSPichchandarkovil15:1815:181
#11.3VLDEValadi15:2215:221
#11.4MANDMandurai15:2415:241
#11.5LLILalgudi15:2615:261
#11.6KTTRKattur15:3015:301
#11.7PMBPullambadi15:3715:371
#11.8KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham15:4015:401
#11.9KLGMKallagam15:4715:471
#11.10SLTHSillakkudi15:5415:541
#12ALUAriyalur15:5916:001
#12.1OTKOttakovil16:0616:061
#12.2VERVellur Halt16:0916:091
#12.3SNDISendurai16:1216:121
#12.4MTURMathur16:1716:171
#12.5ICGIchchangadu16:2216:221
#12.6PNDMPennadam16:2416:241
#12.7TLNRTalanallur16:3116:311
#12.8VRTVriddhachalam Town16:3616:361
#13VRIVriddhachalam Junction16:3716:391
#13.1PVNPuvanur16:4916:491
#13.2MPLYMeppuliyur16:5616:561
#13.3ULUUlundurpet17:0417:041
#13.4PRKLParikkal17:1717:171
#13.5TVNLTiruvennainallur17:2917:291
#13.6KDMDKandambakkam17:4017:401
#14VMVillupuram Junction17:5017:551
#14.1MYPMundiyampakkam18:0218:021
#14.2VVNVikravandi18:0718:071
#14.3PEIPerani18:1618:161
#14.4NMONedi Mollyanur18:2018:201
#14.5MTLMailam18:2618:261
#14.6TMVTindivanam18:3618:361
#14.7PCLMPanchalam18:4418:441
#14.8OLAOlakur18:4918:491
#14.9KSGLKarasangal18:5418:541
#14.10TZDTozhuppedu18:5918:591
#14.11ACKAcharapakkam19:0619:061
#15MLMRMelmaruvathur19:0919:101
#15.1PQMPakkam19:1519:151
#15.2MMKMadurantakam19:2219:221
#15.3KGZKarunguzhi19:2619:261
#15.4PTMPadalam19:3519:351
#15.5OVOttivakkam19:4019:401
#15.6TRXTirumani19:4719:471
#16CGLChengalpattu Junction19:5019:521
#16.1PWUParanur19:5619:561
#16.2SKLSingaperumal Koil20:0320:031
#16.3MMNKMaraimalai Nagar20:0920:091
#16.4CTMKattangulattur20:1120:111
#16.5POTIPotheri20:1420:141
#16.6GIGuduvancheri20:1920:191
#16.7UPMUrappakkam20:2320:231
#16.8VDRVandalur20:2720:271
#16.9PRGLPerungulattur20:2920:291
#17TBMTambaram20:3420:351
#17.1TBMSTambaram Sanatorium20:4220:421
#17.2CMPChrompet20:4820:481
#17.3PVPallavaram20:5620:561
#17.4TLMTirusulam21:0321:031
#17.5MNMinambakkam21:0621:061
#17.6PZAPalavanthangal21:1121:111
#17.7STMSt Thomas Mount21:1721:171
#17.8GDYGuindy21:2421:241
#17.9SPSaidapet21:3121:311
#17.10MBMMambalam21:3721:371
#17.11MKKKodambakkam21:4221:421
#17.12NBKNungambakkam21:4821:481
#17.13MSCChennai Chetpat21:5321:531
#17.14XX-GSNYGSN Coaching Yard21:5621:561
#18MSChennai Egmore22:0022:251
#18.1MPKChennai Park22:2622:261
#18.2MSFChennai Fort22:2822:281
#19MSBChennai Beach22:2922:301
#19.1RPMRoyapuram22:3222:321
#19.2WSTWashermanpet22:3322:331
#19.3KOKKorukkupet22:3522:351
#19.4TNPTondiarpet22:3622:361
#19.5TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard22:3722:371
#19.6VOCV.0.C. Nagar22:3722:371
#19.7TVTTiruvottiyur22:4022:401
#19.8WCNWimco Nagar22:4222:421
#19.9KAVMKathivakkam22:4522:451
#19.10ENREnnore22:4722:471
#19.11AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar22:5122:511
#19.12AIPAttipattu22:5322:531
#19.13NPKMNandiambakkam22:5522:551
#19.14MJRMinjur22:5722:571
#19.15APBAnuppambattu23:0123:011
#19.16PONPonneri23:0623:061
#19.17KVPKavaraippettai23:1323:131
#19.18GPDGummidipundi23:1923:191
#19.19ELRElavur23:2523:251
#19.20AKMArambakkam23:3523:351
#19.21TADATada23:4323:431
#19.22AKATAkkampeta23:5023:501
#19.23SPESullurupeta23:5523:551
#19.24PELPolireddipalem00:0400:042
#19.25DVRDoravari Chatram00:1200:122
#19.26NYPNayadupeta00:2400:242
#19.27PYAPedapariya00:3700:372
#19.28ODUROdur00:4300:432
#19.29GDRGudur Junction00:5200:522
#19.30MBLManubolu01:0201:022
#19.31KMLPKommarapudi01:0801:082
#19.32VKTVenkatachalam01:1501:152
#19.33VDEVedayapalem01:2501:252
#19.34NLSNellore South01:3001:302
#20NLRNellore01:3201:332
#20.1PGUPadugupadu01:3601:362
#20.2KJJKodavaluru01:4101:412
#20.3TMCTalamanchi01:4501:452
#20.4AXRAlluru Road01:5301:532
#20.5BTTRBitragunta01:5701:572
#20.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem02:0002:002
#20.7KVZKavali02:0902:092
#20.8TTUTettu02:1902:192
#20.9UPDUlavapadu02:2902:292
#20.10SKMSingarayakonda02:3602:362
#20.11TNRTanguturu02:4302:432
#20.12SDMSurareddipalem02:4902:492
#21OGLOngole02:5602:572
#21.1KRVKaravadi03:0703:072
#21.2ANBAmmanabrolu03:1403:142
#21.3RPRLRaparla Halt03:1703:172
#21.4UGDUppugunduru03:2203:222
#21.5CJMChinnaganjam03:2903:292
#21.6KVDUKadavakuduru03:3403:342
#21.7KPLLKottapandillapalli03:3903:392
#21.8VTMVetapalem03:4303:432
#21.9JAQJandrapeta03:4803:482
#21.10CLXChirala03:5203:522
#21.11IPPNIpurupalem Halt03:5603:562
#21.12IPPMIpurupalem03:5603:562
#21.13SPFStuartpuram04:0104:012
#21.14BPPBapatla04:0804:082
#21.15APLAppikatla04:1804:182
#21.16MCVMMachavaram04:2504:252
#21.17NDONidubrolu04:3104:312
#21.18MDKUModukuru04:3904:392
#21.19TSRTsunduru04:4304:432
#21.20VRUValiveru04:4704:472
#21.21TELTenali Junction04:5504:552
#21.22KLXKolakalur05:0205:022
#21.23DIGDuggirala05:0605:062
#21.24MODMorampudi05:1005:102
#21.25CLVRChiluvur05:1305:132
#21.26PVDPeddavadlapudi05:1705:172
#21.27KAQKolanukonda05:2105:212
#21.28KCCKrishna Canal Junction05:2505:252
#22BZAVijayawada Junction05:3005:402
#22.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin05:4105:412
#22.2GALAGunadala05:4505:452
#22.3MBDMustabada05:5005:502
#22.4GWMGannavaram05:5605:562
#22.5PAVPPedda Avutapale05:5905:592
#22.6TOUTelaprolu06:0506:052
#22.7VRVLVeeravalli06:0706:072
#22.8NZDNuzvid06:1206:122
#22.9VATVatlur06:2006:202
#22.10PRHPowerpet06:2606:262
#23EEEluru06:2706:282
#23.1DELDenduluru06:3706:372
#23.2STPTSitampet06:4106:412
#23.3BMDBhimadolu06:4606:462
#23.4PUAPulla06:5306:532
#23.5KKRMKaikaram06:5706:572
#23.6CELChebrol07:0007:002
#23.7VGTUnguturu07:0307:032
#23.8BPYBadampudi07:0807:082
#23.9TDDTadepalligudem07:1407:142
#23.10PTPUPrattiapadu07:1907:192
#23.11NBMNavabpalem07:2207:222
#23.12MRPLMarampalli07:2507:252
#23.13NDDNidadavolu Junction07:3307:332
#23.14BMGMBrahmanagudem07:3707:372
#23.15CUChagallu07:4007:402
#23.16PSDAPasivedala07:4407:442
#23.17KVRKovvur07:4707:472
#23.18GVNGodavari07:5107:512
#24RJYRajahmundry07:5407:562
#24.1KYMKadiyam08:0708:072
#24.2KSVMKesavaram08:1408:142
#24.3DWPDwarapudi08:1908:192
#24.4APTAnaparti08:2308:232
#24.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram08:3008:302
#24.6BVLBikkavolu08:3408:342
#24.7PBDPeddabrahmadevam08:4008:402
#24.8MPUMedapadu08:4308:432
#24.9GDPTGudaparti08:4808:482
#24.10SLOSamalkot Junction08:5308:532
#24.11CRPMChandrampalem09:0209:022
#24.12PAPPithapuram09:0709:072
#24.13GLPGollaprolu09:1409:142
#24.14MVRMMallavaram09:1909:192
#24.15DGDGDurgada Gate09:2409:242
#24.16RVDRavikampadu09:2709:272
#24.17ANVAnnavaram09:3509:352
#24.18TMPMTimmapuram09:4009:402
#24.19HVMHamsavaram09:4509:452
#24.20TUNITuni09:5409:542
#24.21GLUGullipadu10:0710:072
#24.22NRPNarsipatnam Road10:2010:202
#24.23REGRegupalem10:3010:302
#24.24YLMElamanchili10:4010:402
#24.25NASPNarasingapalli10:4810:482
#24.26BVMBayyavaram10:5710:572
#24.27KSKKasimkota11:0111:012
#24.28AKPAnakapalle11:0711:072
#24.29THYThadi11:1511:152
#24.30DVDDuvvada11:2611:262
#24.31GPTGopalapatnam11:3711:372
#24.32MIPMMarripalem11:4011:402
#24.33WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed11:4411:442
#25VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction11:4512:052
#25.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed12:0612:062
#25.2MIPMMarripalem12:0912:092
#25.3GPTGopalapatnam12:1112:112
#25.4SCMSimhachalam12:1212:122
#25.5SCMNSimhachalam North12:1312:132
#25.6PDTPendurti12:2012:202
#25.7KTVKottavalasa Junction12:2812:282
#25.8KPLKantakapalle12:3512:352
#25.9ALMAlamanda12:4312:432
#25.10KUKKorukonda12:4912:492
#25.11VZMVizianagaram Junction12:5912:592
#25.12NMLNellimarla13:0913:092
#25.13GULGujjangivalasa13:1513:152
#25.14GVIGarividi13:2013:202
#25.15CPPChipurupalle13:2613:262
#25.16BTVABatuva13:3013:302
#25.17SGDMSigadam13:3813:382
#25.18PDUPonduru13:4713:472
#25.19DUSIDusi13:5513:552
#25.20CHESrikakulam Road14:0014:002
#25.21ULMUrlam14:0914:092
#25.22TIUTilaru14:1814:182
#25.23HCMHarishchandrapuram14:2214:222
#25.24KBMKotabommali14:3014:302
#25.25DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt14:3714:372
#25.26NWPNaupada Junction14:4214:422
#25.27RMZRouthpuram Halt14:4814:482
#25.28PUNPundi14:5414:542
#25.29PSAPalasa15:0415:042
#25.30SUDVSummadevi15:1015:102
#25.31MMSMandasa Road15:1615:162
#25.32BAVBaruva15:2415:242
#25.33SPTSompeta15:3315:332
#25.34JPIJhadupudi15:3815:382
#25.35IPMIchchapuram15:4815:482
#25.36SLRDSurla Road15:5615:562
#25.37GTAGolanthra16:0116:012
#26BAMBrahmapur16:1016:122
#26.1JNPJagan Nathapur16:2016:202
#26.2NRSPNarasimhapura16:2816:282
#26.3CAPChatrapur16:3116:312
#26.4CAPCChatrapur Court16:3216:322
#26.5GAMGanjam16:3916:392
#26.6HMAHumma16:4516:452
#26.7RBARambha16:5516:552
#26.8KITKhallikot17:0517:052
#26.9KLJIKalijai17:1017:102
#26.10CLKAChilka17:1417:142
#26.11BALUBalugaon17:2117:212
#26.12SLZSolari17:2817:282
#26.13GNGDGangadharpur17:3217:322
#26.14KUUKuhuri17:4017:402
#26.15KAPGKalupara Ghat17:4617:462
#26.16MKTPMuketashwar17:5017:502
#26.17BSDPBhusandpur17:5517:552
#26.18NKPNirakarpur18:0118:012
#26.19GLBAGolabai18:0518:052
#26.20TAPTapang18:0918:092
#26.21DLMHDhaulimuhan18:1318:132
#26.22KPXRKaipadar Road18:1718:172
#26.23ARGLArgul P.H.18:2018:202
#27KURKhurda Road Junction18:2518:352
#27.1RTNRetang18:4318:432
#27.2SRKTSarkantra18:4818:482
#27.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road18:5018:502
#28BBSBhubaneswar18:5519:052
#28.1BNBHVani Vihar19:0919:092
#28.2MCSMancheswar19:1219:122
#28.3PTABPatia P.H.19:1619:162
#28.4BBSNBhubaneswar New19:2019:202
#28.5BRAGBarang19:2319:232
#28.6GBKGopalpur Balikuda19:3119:312
#28.7KTJIKatha Jori19:3419:342
#28.8CTCCuttack Junction19:3519:352
#28.9KNPRKendrapara Road19:4019:402
#28.10MACRManguli Chowdwar19:4419:442
#28.11NRGNergundi Junction19:4719:472
#28.12KISKapilas Road Junction19:5219:522
#28.13SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road19:5819:582
#28.14BYYByree20:0220:022
#28.15BRTGBarithengarh20:0720:072
#28.16DNMDhanmandal20:1420:142
#28.17HDSHaridaspur20:2020:202
#28.18NGMPNew Garh Madhopur20:3120:312
#28.19JENJenapur20:3720:372
#28.20BRMIBrahamani Ph20:3920:392
#28.21JKPRJakhapura Junction20:4620:462
#28.22JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road20:5420:542
#28.23KRIHKorai Halt20:5920:592
#28.24BTVBaitarani Road21:0721:072
#28.25DLPTDulakhapatna21:1321:132
#28.26MZZManjuri Road21:1721:172
#28.27KEDKenduapada21:2521:252
#28.28KPLDKapali Road21:3021:302
#28.29BUDRBaudpur21:3521:352
#28.30BHCBhadrak21:4221:422
#28.31RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin21:4721:472
#28.32RNTLRanital21:5021:502
#28.33MKOMarkona21:5721:572
#28.34SZZSabira22:0422:042
#28.35SOROSoro22:1322:132
#28.36BNBRBahanaga Bazar22:2322:232
#28.37PNPNPanpana22:2822:282
#28.38KHFKhantapara22:3322:332
#28.39NGRDNilgiri Road22:3822:382
#29BLSBalasore22:5022:522
#29.1TKPLTikirapal Halt22:5622:562
#29.2HIPHaldipada23:0223:022
#29.3ROPRupsa Junction23:0823:082
#29.4NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road23:1323:132
#29.5BTSBasta23:1723:172
#29.6ARDAmarda Road23:2223:222
#29.7RGTRajghat Halt23:2723:272
#29.8JERJaleswar23:3423:342
#29.9LXDLakshannath Road23:4023:402
#29.10AGVAngua23:4523:452
#29.11DNTDantan23:4923:492
#29.12NSINekurseni23:5623:562
#29.13BLDABelda00:0400:043
#29.14VKDBakhrabad00:0900:093
#29.15NYANarayangarh00:1500:153
#29.16BPEBenapur00:2400:243
#29.17HIJHijli00:3200:323
#29.18KGPWKharagpur Workshop00:3300:333
#30KGPKharagpur Junction00:3500:453
#30.1JPRJakpur00:5500:553
#30.2MPDMadpur01:0201:023
#30.3SMCKShyam Chak01:1001:103
#30.4BCKBalichak01:1801:183
#30.5DUANDuan01:2201:223
#30.6RDURadhamohanpur01:2601:263
#30.7HAURHaur01:3201:323
#30.8KHAIKhirai01:3801:383
#30.9PKUPanskura Junction01:4501:453
#30.10PKEOPanskura East Outer01:4801:483
#30.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail01:4901:493
#30.12BOPBhogpur01:5501:553
#30.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.01:5801:583
#30.14MCAMecheda02:0102:013
#30.15KIGKolaghat02:0602:063
#30.16DTEDeulti02:1202:123
#30.17GGTAGhoraghata02:1602:163
#30.18BZNBagnan02:1902:193
#30.19KGYKulgachia02:2702:273
#30.20BSBPBir Shibpur02:3102:313
#30.21ULBUluberia02:3702:373
#30.22FLRPhuleswar02:4002:403
#30.23CGAChengel02:4302:433
#30.24BVABauria02:4802:483
#30.25NALRNalpur02:5302:533
#30.26ABBAbada02:5602:563
#30.27SELSankrail02:5902:593
#30.28ADLAndul03:0403:043
#30.29MRGMMaurigram03:0603:063
#30.30SRCSantragachi Junction03:1003:103
#30.31RMJRamrajatala03:1203:123
#30.32DSNRDashnagar03:1403:143
#30.33TPKRTikiapara03:1603:163
#30.34HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin03:1803:183
#30.35HJNHowrah Cabin03:1903:193
#31HWHHowrah Junction03:203
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site