Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:48:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:48:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1808700-0
Entry# 1935752-0
Entry# 2111228-0
Entry# 2113862-0

11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
காரைக்கால் - மும்பை எல்டிடி வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     कारैक्काल - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

KIK/Karaikal --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 29, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (12:51PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KIKKaraikal14:001
#1.1TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam14:0314:031
#2NCRNagore14:0814:101
#2.1VXMVellipalayam14:1714:171
#2.2NPBNagapattinam Beach14:1914:191
#3NGTNagappattinam Junction14:2014:251
#3.1XX-NGTBNagappattinam Bridge Cabin14:2714:271
#3.2APEAndanappettai14:2914:291
#3.3SKKSikkal14:3314:331
#3.4KVLKizhvelur14:4214:421
#3.5KOQKuthur14:4614:461
#3.6AYMAdiyakkamangalam14:5214:521
#4TVRThiruvarur Junction15:0015:101
#4.1KOMKodikkalpalaiyam15:1215:121
#4.2VRKVirkudi15:1515:151
#4.3NNMNannilam15:2115:211
#4.4POMPunthottam15:2415:241
#4.5PEMPeralam Junction15:2715:271
#4.6KLMDKollumangudi15:2915:291
#4.7MNXManganallur15:3215:321
#5MVMayiladuturai Junction15:3815:401
#5.1NIDNidur15:4415:441
#5.2ANPAnandatandavapuram15:4715:471
#5.3VDLVaithisvaran Koil15:5415:541
#6SYSirkazhi16:0016:021
#6.1ARSArasur16:0516:051
#6.2CLNKollidam16:1116:111
#6.3VMPVallampadugai16:1416:141
#7CDMChidambaram16:1816:201
#7.1KIIKille16:2716:271
Xing
M
#7.2POParangipettai16:3216:321
#7.3PUCPuduchattiram16:4016:401
#7.4ALPAlapakam16:5016:501
#7.5CQSCapper Quarry16:5816:581
#7.6CUPJCuddalore Port Junction17:0317:031
#8TDPRTirupadripulyur17:0817:101
#8.1VKPVarakalpattu17:2217:221
#8.2NPMNellikuppam17:3217:321
#8.3MBUMelpattam Bakkam17:4417:441
#8.4PRTPanruti18:0318:031
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M
#8.5TUYThiruthuraiyur18:1818:181
#8.6SXRSerndanur18:3018:301
#8.7VMCVillupuram Cabin18:4618:461
#9VMVillupuram Junction18:5018:551
Xing
M
#9.1MYPMundiyampakkam19:0119:011
#9.2VVNVikravandi19:0619:061
#9.3PEIPerani19:1319:131
#9.4NMONedi Mollyanur19:1619:161
#9.5MTLMailam19:2119:211
Xing
M
#9.6TMVTindivanam19:3019:301
Xing
M
#9.7PCLMPanchalam19:3719:371
Xing
M
#9.8OLAOlakur19:4219:421
#9.9KSGLKarasangal19:4619:461
#9.10TZDTozhuppedu19:5119:511
Xing
M
#9.11ACKAcharapakkam19:5619:561
#9.12MLMRMelmaruvathur19:5919:591
#9.13PQMPakkam20:0320:031
#9.14MMKMadurantakam20:1020:101
#9.15KGZKarunguzhi20:1320:131
#9.16PTMPadalam20:2020:201
Xing
M
#9.17OVOttivakkam20:2520:251
#9.18TRXTirumani20:3020:301
Xing
M
#10CGLChengalpattu Junction20:3320:351
#10.1PWUParanur20:3820:381
Xing
M
#10.2SKLSingaperumal Koil20:4320:431
#10.3MMNKMaraimalai Nagar20:4720:471
#10.4CTMKattangulattur20:4820:481
#10.5POTIPotheri20:5020:501
Xing
M
#10.6GIGuduvancheri20:5320:531
#10.7UPMUrappakkam20:5520:551
Xing
M
#10.8VDRVandalur20:5820:581
#10.9PRGLPerungulattur21:0021:001
#11TBMTambaram21:0321:051
#11.1TBMSTambaram Sanatorium21:0921:091
#11.2CMPChrompet21:1221:121
#11.3PVPallavaram21:1621:161
Xing
M
#11.4TLMTirusulam21:2021:201
#11.5MNMinambakkam21:2221:221
#11.6PZAPalavanthangal21:2421:241
#11.7STMSt Thomas Mount21:2721:271
#11.8GDYGuindy21:3121:311
Xing
M
#11.9SPSaidapet21:3521:351
#11.10MBMMambalam21:3821:381
#11.11MKKKodambakkam21:4121:411
#11.12NBKNungambakkam21:4321:431
#11.13MSCChennai Chetpat21:4621:461
#12MSChennai Egmore21:5022:001
#12.1MPKChennai Park22:0222:021
#12.2MSFChennai Fort22:0422:041
#12.3MSBChennai Beach22:0522:051
#12.4RPMRoyapuram22:0822:081
#12.5WSTWashermanpet22:0922:091
#12.6VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva22:1322:131
Overtaken by
M
#12.7PERPerambur22:1522:151
#12.8PCWPerambur Carriage Works22:1522:151
#12.9PEWPerambur Locomotive Works22:1722:171
#12.10VLKVillivakkam22:2022:201
#12.11KOTRKorattur22:2322:231
#12.12PVMPattaravakkam22:2622:261
#12.13ABUAmbattur22:2822:281
#12.14TMVLTirumullaivayil22:3022:301
#12.15ANNRAnnanur22:3222:321
#12.16AVDAvadi22:3522:351
#12.17HCHindu College22:3922:391
#12.18PABPattabiram22:4022:401
Xing
M
#12.19NECNemilicherry Halt22:4322:431
#12.20TITiruninravur22:4622:461
#12.21VEUVeppampattu22:5022:501
Xing
M
#12.22SVRSevvapet Road22:5422:541
#12.23PTLRPutlur Halt22:5922:591
#12.24TRLTiruvallur23:0223:021
Overtaken by
M
#12.25EGTEgattur Halt23:0723:071
#12.26KBTKadambattur23:1023:101
#12.27SPAMSenji Panambakkam23:1423:141
#12.28MAFManavur23:1923:191
#12.29TOTiruvalangadu23:2423:241
#12.30MSUMosur23:3223:321
#12.31PLMGPuliyamangalam23:3623:361
#12.32AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed23:3623:361
#13AJJArakkonam Junction23:3823:401
#13.1AJJNArakkonam North23:4523:451
#13.2ICPIchchiputtur23:5323:531
#13.3TRTTiruttani00:0300:032
#13.4POIPonpadi00:1500:152
#13.5VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta00:2100:212
#13.6NGNagari00:2700:272
#13.7EKMEkambarakuppam00:3000:302
#13.8VGAVepagunta00:4100:412
#13.9PUTPuttur00:5200:522
Xing
Tu
#13.10TDKTaduku01:0301:032
#13.11SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram01:0701:072
#13.12PUDIPudi01:0701:072
#14RURenigunta Junction01:3001:352
#14.1XX-RUXBRenigunta Bypass Cabin01:3701:372
#14.2MRMMamanduru01:4901:492
#14.3BLPEBalapalle01:5801:582
#14.4SFSettigunta02:0502:052
Xing
Tu
#14.5KOUKoduru02:1302:132
#14.6ANEAnantarajupet02:2002:202
#14.7OBVPObulavaripalli02:2602:262
#14.8RPLReddipalle02:3302:332
#14.9PMTPullampet02:3602:362
#14.10RJPRazampeta02:4502:452
#14.11HAQHastavaram02:5002:502
#14.12NRENandalur02:5502:552
#14.13MMPLMantapampalle03:0203:022
#14.14VNMOntimitta03:1203:122
#14.15BKPTBhakarapet03:1703:172
#14.16KNLPKanamalo Palle03:2303:232
Xing
Tu
#15HXKadapa03:3303:352
#15.1KPUKrishnapuram03:4103:412
#15.2GPYGangayapalle03:4903:492
Xing
Tu
#15.3KKMKamalapuram03:5503:552
#15.4YGDYerragudipad04:0104:012
Xing
Tu
#16YAYerraguntla Junction04:0804:102
#16.1KMHKalamalla04:1704:172
#16.2MOOMuddanuru04:2504:252
#16.3CINChintakunta04:3304:332
#16.4MUMMangapatnam04:3904:392
#16.5KDPKondapuram04:4804:482
#16.6RLLRegadipalli04:5504:552
#16.7VRNVanganur05:0205:022
#16.8CLPEChallavaripalli05:0805:082
#17TUTadipatri05:1405:152
#17.1KMQAKomali05:2305:232
Xing
Tu
#17.2JURJuturu05:3005:302
#17.3VMLVemulapadu05:3805:382
#17.4RLORayala Cheruvu05:4505:452
#17.5JKOJakkalacheruvu05:5905:592
#17.6GYJGooty Cabin06:1106:112
#17.7GY-DLSGooty Diesel Loco Shed06:1406:142
#18GYGooty Junction06:1406:152
#18.1PLUPatakottacheruvu06:4106:412
Xing
Tu
#18.2NKDONakkanadoddi06:5206:522
Xing
Tu
#18.3TIMTimmanacherla07:1307:132
#19GTLGuntakal Junction07:2007:352
Xing
Tu
#19.1XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin07:3707:372
#19.2NLANancherla07:4307:432
#19.3NMLUNemakallu07:4607:462
#19.4MGVMolagavalli07:5207:522
Xing
Tu
#19.5ASPAspari08:0208:022
#19.6NRRNagarur08:1108:112
#19.7ADAdoni08:1908:192
#19.8ESVIsivi08:2408:242
#19.9KGLKupgal08:3108:312
Xing
Tu
#19.10KOKosigi08:4208:422
#19.11EGUIranagallu08:4708:472
#20MALMMantralayam Road08:5308:552
#20.1HPHHanumapura08:5908:592
Xing
Tu
#20.2MTUMatmari09:0809:082
#20.3MRCMarichethal09:1709:172
#21RCRaichur Junction09:2809:302
Xing
Tu
#21.1YSYermaras09:3709:372
#21.2CKChiksugar09:4309:432
#21.3XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin09:4509:452
#21.4YDLPYadalapur09:4809:482
#21.5KSNKrishna09:5009:502
#21.6CGTAChegunta09:5709:572
#21.7SADPSaidapur10:0510:052
#21.8LGRELingiri10:1510:152
#22YGYadgir10:2310:252
Xing
Tu
#22.1TGDEThangundi10:5110:512
#22.2SPHLShampurhalli11:1511:152
#22.3NWNalwar11:3411:342
#22.4YY-WADBWadi B Cabin12:0612:062
#23WADIWadi Junction12:1012:202
Xing
Tu
#23.1SDBShahabad12:2912:292
#23.2MRMartur12:3912:392
#23.3HQRHirenanduru12:4512:452
#24GRGulbarga12:5312:552
Xing
Tu
#24.1BBDBablad13:0113:012
#24.2SVGSawalgi13:0813:082
#24.3HHDHunsihadgil13:1613:162
#24.4GURGanagapur Road13:2213:222
#24.5GDGNGaudgaon13:2813:282
#24.6KUIKulali13:3613:362
#24.7DUDDudhani13:4613:462
#24.8BOTBoroti14:0014:002
#24.9NGSNagansur14:0814:082
#24.10AKORAkalkot Road14:1414:142
#24.11TLTTilati14:2514:252
#24.12HGHotgi Junction14:3514:352
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
#24.13TKWDTikekarwadi14:4314:432
#25SURSolapur14:5015:002
#25.1BALEBale15:0715:072
#25.2PKPakni15:1815:182
#25.3MVEMundhewadi15:2815:282
#25.4MOMohol15:3715:372
Xing
Tu
#25.5MKPTMalikpeth15:4715:472
#25.6AAGAngar15:5515:552
#25.7WKAVakav16:0216:022
#25.8MAMadha16:1016:102
#25.9WDSWadsinge16:1816:182
#25.10KWVKurduvadi Junction16:2716:272
#25.11DHSDhavalas16:3816:382
#25.12KEMKem16:4716:472
#25.13BLNIBhalwani16:5616:562
#25.14JEURJeur17:0517:052
#25.15PPJPophlaj17:1517:152
#25.16WSBWashimbe17:2517:252
Xing
Tu
#25.17PRWDParewadi17:3317:332
#25.18JNTRJinti Road17:4317:432
Xing
Tu
#25.19BGVNBhigwan17:5617:562
#25.20MLMMalthan18:0518:052
#25.21BRBBoribial18:1518:152
Xing
Tu
#25.22DDBCDaund Block Cabin18:2618:262
#25.23DDDaund Junction18:2718:272
#25.24XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin18:2718:272
#25.25DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard18:2718:272
#25.26DDJADaund Goods Yard18:2818:282
#25.27DDAPDaund Patas Road18:2918:292
Xing
Tu
#25.28PAAPatas18:3918:392
Xing
Tu
#25.29KDTNKadethan18:4518:452
Xing
Tu
#25.30KDGKedgaon18:5018:502
#25.31KTTKhutbav18:5718:572
Xing
Tu
#25.32YTYevat19:0419:042
Xing
Tu
#25.33URIUruli19:1819:182
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#25.34LONILoni19:3219:322
Xing
Tu
#25.35MJBKManjari Budruk19:3819:382
#25.36HDPHadapsar19:4419:442
Overtakes
Tu
#25.37GITGhorpuri Transh19:4819:482
#26PUNEPune Junction19:5019:552
Xing
Tu
#26.1SVJRShivajinagar19:5719:572
#26.2KKKhadki20:0020:002
#26.3DAPDDapodi20:0220:022
Xing
Tu
#26.4KSWDKasarwadi20:0520:052
#26.5PMPPimpri20:0820:082
#26.6CCHChinchwad20:1020:102
#26.7AKRDAkurdi20:1320:132
#26.8DEHRDehu Road20:1720:172
#26.9BGWIBegdewadi20:2120:212
#26.10SLRWShelarwadi20:2120:212
#26.11GRWDGhorawadi20:2320:232
#26.12TGNTalegaon20:2620:262
#26.13VDNVadgaon20:3020:302
#26.14KNHEKanhe20:3420:342
Xing
Tu
#26.15KMSTKamshet20:3920:392
#26.16MVLMalavli20:4620:462
#26.17LNLXLonavala Yard20:5120:512
#27LNLLonavala20:5320:552
#27.1KADKhandala21:0021:002
Xing
Tu
#27.2MHLCMonkey Hill21:0621:062
Xing
Tu
#27.3TKWThakurvadi21:1421:142
#27.4PDIPalasdhari21:2621:262
#27.5KJTKarjat Junction21:3021:302
#27.6BVSBhivpuri Road21:3821:382
#27.7NRLNeral Junction21:4721:472
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#27.8SHLUShelu21:5221:522
#27.9VGIVangani21:5721:572
Xing
Tu
#27.10BUDBadlapur22:1022:102
Xing
Tu
#27.11ABHAmbernath22:2022:202
Xing
Tu
#27.12ULNRUlhasnagar22:2322:232
#27.13VLDIVithalwadi22:2522:252
#28KYNKalyan Junction22:2822:302
Xing
Tu
#28.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)22:3122:312
Xing
Tu
#28.2THKThakurli22:3422:342
#28.3DIDombivli22:3622:362
#28.4KOPRKopar22:3822:382
Xing
Tu
#28.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin22:4122:412
#28.6DIVADiva Junction22:4322:432
#28.7MBQMumbra22:4622:462
#28.8KLVAKalva22:5122:512
#29TNAThane22:5422:552
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#29.1MLNDMulund23:0323:032
#29.2CRNMMulund Depot23:0623:062
#29.3NHUNahur23:1023:102
Xing
Tu
#29.4BNDBhandup23:1523:152
#29.5KJMGKanjur Marg23:2023:202
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#29.6VKVikhroli23:2623:262
Xing
Tu
#29.7GCGhatkopar23:3723:372
Xing
Tu
#29.8VVHVidyavihar23:4123:412
#30LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus23:452
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site