Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:12:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:12:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1349652-0
Entry# 1918933-0
Entry# 2025826-0
Entry# 2150472-0

12934/Karnavati Express
કર્ણાવતી એક્સપ્રેસ     कर्णावती एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:13PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:54) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rsa only 1 rake
Rating: 4.4/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (13)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 C3
  6
 C4
  7
 PC
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
 D8
 16
 D9
 17
D10
 18
D11
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ADIAhmedabad Junction04:55 +01
#1.1KKFKankaria04:5704:571
#1.2KKECKankaria South04:5704:571
Overtakes
Su
#1.3MANManinagar04:5804:581
#1.4VTAVatva05:0205:021
Xing
Su F
#1.5GERGeratpur05:0705:071
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6BJDBarejadi Nandej05:1005:101
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.7KANJKanij05:1405:141
#1.8NEPNenpur05:1705:171
#1.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road05:2105:211
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.10GTEGothaj05:2905:291
Xing
Su W F
#2NDNadiad Junction05:37 +805:39 +81
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M Th Sa
#2.1UTDUtarsanda05:4305:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Th Sa
W F
M
#2.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction05:4805:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Th
W
Sa
#3ANNDAnand Junction05:54 +1105:56 +111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
F
Su M Th Sa
#3.1VXDVadod06:0406:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Tu
M
F
#3.2ADDAdas Road06:0906:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu
M W Th F Sa
#3.3VDAVasad Junction06:1506:151
#3.4NDRNandesari06:2206:221
Xing
Xing
W Sa
F
#3.5RNORanoli06:2406:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6KRCAKarachiya Yard06:2806:281
Xing
F
#3.7BJWBajva06:3106:311
#3.8BDAVadodara C Cabin06:3206:321
#3.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin06:3906:391
#4BRCVadodara Junction06:40 +706:45 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1VSVishvamitri06:4706:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Th
F
#4.2MPRMakarpura06:5106:511
#4.3VRMVarnama06:5506:551
Xing
Xing
W
W
#4.4ITAItola06:5806:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5KSPRKashipura Sarar07:0107:011
#4.6MYGMiyagam Karjan07:0707:071
#4.7LKDLakodra Dethan07:1207:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.8PLJPalej07:1807:181
#4.9VREVarediya07:2207:221
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#4.10NIUNabipur07:2707:271
Xing
W Sa
#4.11CVJChavaj07:3207:321
#5BHBharuch Junction07:36 +1107:38 +111
#5.1CCTAConcor Depot07:4607:461
#5.2AKVAnkleshwar Junction07:4707:471
#5.3SNJLSanjali07:5207:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4PAOPanoli07:5707:571
#5.5HATHathuran08:0108:011
#5.6KSBKosamba Junction08:0508:051
#5.7KIMKim08:1208:121
#5.8KDSDKudsad08:1508:151
#5.9SYNSayan08:2208:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.10GTXGothangam08:2508:251
#5.11KSEKosad08:2808:281
#5.12URNUtran08:3108:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6STSurat08:35 +508:40 +51
#6.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)08:4308:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
F
Th
#6.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin08:4508:451
#6.3BHETBhestan08:4708:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4SCHSachin08:5108:511
#6.5MRLMaroli08:5508:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6NVSNavsari09:0209:021
#6.7GNSTGandhi Smriti09:0409:041
#6.8HXRHansapore09:0509:051
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.9VDHVedchha09:0809:081
#6.10ACLAncheli09:1009:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
F
Th
#6.11AMLAmalsad09:1309:131
Xing
Sa
#6.12BIMBilimora Junction09:1709:171
#6.13JRSJoravasan09:2009:201
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#6.14DGIDungri09:2409:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7BLValsad09:30 +909:32 +101
#7.1ATULAtul09:3709:371
#7.2PADPardi09:4009:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3UVDUdvada09:4409:441
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4BAGDBagwada09:4609:461
#8VAPIVapi09:51 +1709:53 +171
#8.1KEBKarambeli09:5809:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2BLDBhilad10:0210:021
Xing
Su M Th F
#8.3SJNSanjan10:1210:121
#8.4UBRUmargam Road10:1710:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su
M Sa
#8.5BRRDBordi Road10:2010:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6GVDGholvad10:2410:241
#8.7DRDDahanu Road10:3410:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8VGNVangaon10:4410:441
#8.9BORBoisar10:5210:521
#8.10UOIUmroli10:5610:561
#8.11PLGPalghar11:0111:011
#8.12KLVKelve Road11:0811:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.13SAHSaphale11:1411:141
#8.14VTNVaitarna11:2011:201
#8.15VRVirar11:2711:271
#8.16NSPNalla Sopara11:3111:311
#8.17BSRVasai Road11:3411:341
#8.18NIGNaigaon11:3711:371
#8.19BYRBhayandar11:4111:411
#8.20MIRAMira Road11:4411:441
#8.21DICDahisar11:4711:471
#9BVIBorivali11:49 +311:51 +41
#9.1KILEKandivli11:5511:551
#9.2MDDMalad11:5811:581
#9.3GMNGoregaon12:0212:021
Xing
W
#9.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)12:0412:041
#9.5JOSJogeshwari12:0612:061
Overtakes
W
#9.6ADHAndheri12:0912:091
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7VLPVille Parle12:1212:121
#9.8STCSanta Cruz12:1512:151
#9.9KHARKhar12:1712:171
#9.10BABandra12:2012:201
#9.11MMMahim Junction12:2212:221
#9.12MRUMatunga Road12:2512:251
#9.13DDRDadar Western12:2612:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.14EPRElphinstone Road12:2812:281
#9.15PLLower Parel12:3112:311
#9.16MXMahalakshmi12:3312:331
#10BCTMumbai Central12:35 +11
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site