Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:45:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:45:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1538864-0
Entry# 1981185-0

06606/Kasaragod - Kannur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
കാസർഗോഡ് - കണ്ണൂർ മെയിൻ പാസഞ്ചർ പ്രത്യേക     कासरगोड - कण्णूर पैसेंजर स्पेशल

KGQ/Kasaragod --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Refresh Live Status (17h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KGQKasaragod18:55 +51
#1.1KLADKalanad Halt18:5818:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2KQKKotikulam19:05 +719:06 +71
#2.1BFRBekal Fort19:1019:101
#3KZEKanhangad19:16 +919:17 +101
#4NLENileshwar19:28 +1319:29 +131
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5CHVCharvattur19:38 +1019:39 +101
#5.1CDRAChandera19:4219:421
#6TKQTrikarpur19:4619:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7PAYPayyanur19:54 +719:55 +81
#7.1ELMEzhimala19:5819:581
#8PAZPayangadi20:07 +1420:08 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Su
Sa
M Tu
#9KPQKannapuram20:17 +1120:18 +121
Xing
Su
#10PPNSPappinisseri20:24 +020:25 +01
#11VAPMValapattanam20:34 +620:35 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1CQLChirakkal20:4120:411
#12CANKannur Main (Cannanore)20:55 +31
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site