Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15017/Kashi Express
काशी एक्सप्रेस     काशी एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Varanasi.
Tue Nov 03, 2015 (07:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.6/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus06:35 +01
#1.1VVHVidyavihar06:3706:371
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2GCGhatkopar06:3906:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3VKVikhroli06:4406:441
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg06:4706:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5BNDBhandup06:5006:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6NHUNahur06:5206:521
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot06:5406:541
#1.8MLNDMulund06:5506:551
Xing
Sa
#2TNAThane06:59 +107:00 +21
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin07:0307:031
#2.2PSKTParsik Tunnel07:0407:051
#2.3DIVADiva Junction07:0907:091
#2.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin07:1007:101
#2.5KOPRKopar07:1307:131
#2.6DIDombivli07:1407:141
#2.7THKThakurli07:1607:161
#2.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)07:1807:181
#3KYNKalyan Junction07:19 +1607:22 +181
#3.1SHADShahad07:2507:251
#3.2ABYAmbivli07:2807:281
#3.3TLATitvala07:3307:331
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4KDVKhadavli07:4007:401
#3.5VSDVasind07:4807:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6ASOAsangaon07:5407:541
Xing
Tu
#3.7ATGAtgaon08:0308:031
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8THSThansit08:0908:091
#3.9KEKhardi08:1508:151
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
#3.10OMBOombermali08:2108:211
#4KSRAKasara08:28 +2008:30 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 308:4008:401
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 208:4908:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5IGPIgatpuri09:08 +1809:10 +241
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th Sa
#5.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard09:1109:111
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#5.2GOGhoti09:1709:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3PIPadli09:2409:241
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4AVAsvali09:3109:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Sa
Tu F
#5.5LTLahavit09:4209:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6DVLDevlali09:48 +2809:50 +291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
#7NKNasik Road10:03 +2410:05 +261
Xing
M
#7.1ODHAOdha10:1310:131
#7.2KWKhervadi10:1910:191
#7.3KBSNKasbe Sukene10:2310:231
#7.4NRNiphad10:2810:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5UGNUgaon10:3310:331
Xing
M W Th Sa
#8LSLasalgaon10:40 +2810:42 +281
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su
#8.1SUMSummit10:5110:511
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#9MMRManmad Junction11:00 +3311:05 +331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#9.1PNVPanevadi11:0911:091
Xing
Su Tu F
#9.2HSLHisvahal11:1411:141
#9.3PJNPanjhan11:1811:181
Xing
Tu
#10NGNNandgaon11:23 +3611:25 +361
#10.1NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)11:2611:261
Xing
M Th
#10.2PKEPimpar Khed11:3211:321
#10.3NINaydongri11:3911:391
#10.4RHNERohini11:4211:421
#10.5HPRHirapur11:4811:481
#11CSNChalisgaon Junction11:53 +3811:55 +381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Sa
#11.1VGLVaghli12:0112:011
#11.2KJKajgaon12:0712:071
#11.3NGDNagardevla12:1112:111
#11.4GAAGalan12:1612:161
#12PCPachora Junction12:23 +4412:25 +441
#12.1PHQPardhande12:3012:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W Sa
Tu F
#12.2MYJMaheji12:3512:351
Xing
Su
#12.3MWDMhasavad12:4312:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4SSShirsoli12:5012:501
#13JLJalgaon Junction12:58 +4813:00 +491
#13.1TRWTarsod13:0813:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2BDIBhadli13:1213:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
W Th
#14BSLBhusaval Junction13:25 +4913:35 +511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su
Tu Th
M F
M F
Su W Sa
W
#14.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard13:3613:361
#14.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard13:3713:371
#14.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin13:3913:391
#14.4DSKDuskheda13:4113:411
#14.5SAVSavda13:4913:491
#14.6NBNimbhora13:5613:561
#15RVRaver14:05 +5514:07 +561
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1WGAWaghoda14:1514:151
#16BAUBurhanpur14:23 +5814:25 +581
Xing
Su F
#16.1AGQAsirgarh Road14:3314:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2CDIChandni14:4214:421
#17NPNRNepanagar14:48 +5814:50 +1:001
#17.1MWAMandwa15:0415:041
Xing
W Sa
#17.2SXASagphata15:1815:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M F
F
#17.3DGNDongargaon15:3615:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
F
Tu
Su W Sa
M Th
Tu Sa
#17.4KDKKohdad15:5315:531
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su
M Th Sa
#17.5BMABagmar16:0416:041
Overtaken by
Su
#17.6BRGJBargaon Gujar16:1816:181
#17.7KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard16:2816:281
#18KNWKhandwa Junction16:30 +416:35 +91
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1MTAMathela16:4216:421
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
Su W F
#19TLVTalvadiya Junction16:50 +1316:52 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20SGBJSurgaon Banjari17:02 +1917:04 +211
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#20.1CKKDCharkheda Khurd17:1117:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21CAERChhanera17:16 +2517:18 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22BRUDBarud17:26 +4217:28 +471
Overtaken by
Th
#22.1DRHIDagarhkeri17:3417:341
Xing
Tu
#23KKNKhirkiya17:41 +5317:43 +1:131
Overtaken by
Th
#23.1KROKurawan17:4917:491
#23.2BRIBhiringi17:5517:551
#23.3MUOMasangaon18:0018:001
#23.4PALPalasner18:0618:061
Xing
W
#24HDHarda18:13 +1:0918:15 +1:091
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#24.1CRKCharkhera18:2218:221
Xing
Su
#25TBNTimarni18:30 +1:0918:32 +1:191
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#25.1CGOChhidgaon18:4318:431
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Th
#25.2PGLPagdhal18:4818:481
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
F
Sa
M
F
W
#25.3BIFBhaironpur18:5718:571
#26BPFBanapura19:06 +1:0719:08 +1:141
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M
W Sa
F
#26.1DKIDharamkundi19:3819:381
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#26.2KTZKhutwansa20:0520:051
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M W Th F
Tu Sa
#26.3DRADularia20:2620:261
#26.4ETBItarsi B Cabin20:4820:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.5JUHJujharpur Cabin21:0621:061
#26.6ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard21:0721:071
#27ETItarsi Junction21:10 -221:20 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1GROGurra21:2921:291
Xing
Su
#27.2SQLSontalai21:3621:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3BGTABagratawa21:4121:411
#27.4GMDGuramkhedi21:5221:521
#28SGPSohagpur22:00 +3722:02 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1SXFSobhapur22:0922:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#29PPIPipariya22:16 +3822:18 +381
Xing
F
#29.1BKHBankhedi22:3022:301
#29.2JHTJunehta22:3322:331
#29.3SCKRSalichauka Road22:4022:401
#30GARGadarwara22:48 +4522:50 +461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1BNEBohani23:0123:011
#30.2KFYKarapgaon23:0723:071
#31KYKareli23:15 +4323:17 +441
#32NUNarsinghpur23:28 +5423:30 +541
Xing
M
#32.1GPCGhatpindrai23:3623:361
#32.2BELDBelkhera23:4123:411
#32.3KKBKarak Bel23:4623:461
#33SRIDShridham00:01 +4700:03 +472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1BMRBikrampur00:1100:112
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#33.2BHTNBhitoni00:1900:192
#33.3BRGTBheraghat00:2900:292
#33.4KEQKachhpura00:3600:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34MMLMadan Mahal00:38 +4600:40 +472
#35JBPJabalpur Junction00:55 +4301:05 +472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M
Su W
Th
Sa
#35.1ADTLAdhartal01:1301:132
#35.2DOEDeori01:2201:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Tu F
Th
Su
#35.3GSPRGosalpur01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
#36SHRSihora Road01:44 +4601:46 +472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1DDCEDundi01:5601:562
#36.2SBDSleemanabad Road02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
M F
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#36.3SNRRSansarpur02:0602:062
#36.4NWRNiwar02:1102:112
#36.5MDRRMadhavnagar Road02:1702:172
#36.6KTESKatni South02:1902:192
#37KTEKatni Junction02:20 +5302:25 +532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Tu Th
#37.1PTWAPatwara02:3202:322
#37.2JKEJukehi02:3802:382
#37.3PKRDPakaria Road02:4602:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.4UDRAmdara02:5302:532
Xing
Su W Sa
#37.5BUUBhadanpur03:0303:032
#38MYRMaihar03:13 +5703:15 +572
Xing
M Sa
#38.1UHRUnchhera03:2903:292
Xing
Su F
#38.2LGCELagargawan03:3903:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39STASatna Junction03:50 +5304:00 +542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
M Th
Su
M
F
F
#39.1SAGMSagma04:0604:062
#39.2HATIHati04:1204:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40JTWJaitwar04:17 +5804:19 +572
Xing
Sa
#40.1KTHAKhutaha04:3104:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.2CTHRChitahra04:4304:432
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#40.3MJGMajhagawan04:5104:512
#40.4EDAItwan Dundaila05:0005:002
#40.5TKYRTikaria05:1205:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th Sa
#40.6MKDMarkundi05:2505:252
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.7BQFBarah Muafi05:3805:382
#40.8BNSPBansapahar05:4505:452
#41MKPManikpur Junction05:50 +3305:55 +372
Xing
Tu Th
#41.1PNHIPanhai06:0406:042
#42DBRDabhaura06:13 +4106:15 +422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Tu
#42.1KTDDKataiya Dandi06:2406:242
#42.2BRGBargarh06:2806:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.3MJHRMajhiari06:3406:342
#43SRJShankargarh06:42 +5206:44 +532
#43.1LOGLohgara06:5306:532
#43.2MFXMadaraha06:5906:592
#44JSRJasra07:04 +1:0007:06 +1:012
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.1IDGJIradatganj07:2107:212
Xing
W
#44.2LKJNLink Junction Cabin07:3407:342
#45NYNNaini Junction07:45 +5807:47 +1:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Th
W
#46ALDAllahabad Junction08:20 +1:0208:45 +1:072
#47PRGPrayag Junction08:56 +1:2608:58 +1:292
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48PFMPhaphamau Junction09:15 +1:2409:17 +1:232
#48.1PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin09:1909:192
#48.2THWTharwai09:2209:222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
#49SYCSarai Chandi09:29 +1:2909:31 +1:312
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50PLPPhulpur09:42 +1:3209:43 +1:342
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51URPRUgrasenpur09:52 +1:3809:53 +1:402
#51.1BYHABarya Ram09:5709:572
Xing
F
#52JNHJanghai Junction10:08 +1:4610:10 +1:482
#53SQNSarai Kansrai10:22 +1:4710:24 +1:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54SAWSuriawan10:41 +1:4610:43 +1:462
#55MOFMondh10:50 +1:5110:52 +1:512
#56BOYBhadohi10:59 +1:5811:01 +2:022
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57PRFParsipur11:14 +2:0011:15 +2:032
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58KEHKapseti11:24 +2:0611:25 +2:082
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59SWPRSewapuri11:34 +2:1111:35 +2:142
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.1CHHChaukhandi11:5411:542
Xing
Tu Sa
#59.2LOTLohta12:2312:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.3XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin12:3412:342
#60BSBVaranasi Junction12:40 +2:0113:00 +2:042
#61BCYVaranasi City13:08 +2:2213:10 +2:292
#61.1SRNTSarnath13:1913:192
#61.2KDQKadipur13:3313:332
#61.3RJIRajawari13:4313:432
#61.4SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)13:4813:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#62ARJAunrihar Junction13:55 +2:4513:57 +2:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#62.1MHOMahpur14:1114:112
#62.2SDTSadat14:2614:262
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Tu W Th F
#62.3HMPRHurmujpur Halt14:3514:352
#63JKNJakhanian14:41 +2:4514:43 +2:452
#64DLRDullahapur14:53 +2:4614:55 +2:472
#64.1NAKDNaik Dih15:0115:012
#64.2PPHPipri Dih15:0715:072
#64.3PNRAPaniara15:1315:132
#65MAUMau Junction15:20 +2:5215:25 +2:532
Xing
F
#66IAAIndara Junction15:40 +2:4915:42 +2:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66.1CKYDChakra Road15:4915:492
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
#66.2KERKiriharapur15:5815:582
#66.3GOXGobindpur Dugli16:0616:062
#67BLTRBelthara Road16:14 +2:4616:16 +2:472
#67.1TTITurtipar16:2316:232
#68LRDLar Road16:29 +2:4716:31 +2:472
Xing
Sa
#69SRUSalempur Junction16:48 +2:4716:50 +2:492
#69.1POKLPeokol17:0017:002
#70BTTBhatni Junction17:10 +2:3817:15 +2:412
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#70.1NRANunkhar17:2317:232
#70.2AHLRAhilyapur17:3117:312
#71DEOSDeoria Sadar17:38 +2:2817:40 +2:302
#71.1BALRBaitalpur17:5217:522
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#71.2GBGauri Bazar18:0818:082
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
M Th
#71.3CCChauri Chaura18:2518:252
#71.4SANRSardarnagar18:3518:352
#71.5KHMKusmhi18:4618:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#71.6GKCGorakhpur Cantt.19:0319:032
#72GKPGorakhpur Junction19:10 +2:232
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site