Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:19:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:19:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1102557-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1652585-0

15017/Kashi Express (PT)
     काशी एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Varanasi.
Tue Nov 03, 2015 (07:50PM)
Updated: Apr 19 2017 (20:42) by Vijay Baradwaj
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.6/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus06:35 +01
#1.1VVHVidyavihar06:3706:371
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2GCGhatkopar06:3906:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3VKVikhroli06:4406:441
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg06:4706:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5BNDBhandup06:5006:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6NHUNahur06:5206:521
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot06:5406:541
#1.8MLNDMulund06:5506:551
Xing
Sa
#2TNAThane06:59 +107:00 +21
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
F
F
Su M
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin07:0107:011
#2.2YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel07:0107:011
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
#2.3DIVADiva Junction07:0607:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin07:0807:081
#2.5KOPRKopar07:1107:111
#2.6DIDombivli07:1307:131
#2.7THKThakurli07:1507:151
#2.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)07:1807:181
#3KYNKalyan Junction07:19 +1107:22 +141
#3.1KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed07:2307:231
#3.2SHADShahad07:2507:251
#3.3XX-WWCWadawali Cabin07:2707:271
#3.4ABYAmbivli07:2807:281
#3.5TLATitvala07:3307:331
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6KDVKhadavli07:4007:401
#3.7VSDVasind07:4807:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8ASOAsangaon07:5407:541
#3.9ATGAtgaon08:0308:031
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#3.10THSThansit08:0908:091
#3.11KEKhardi08:1508:151
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
#3.12OMBOombermali08:2108:211
#3.13XX-KSRCKasara Cabin08:2708:271
#4KSRAKasara08:28 +1408:30 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin08:3108:311
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 308:4008:401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 208:4908:491
#4.4TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 108:5508:551
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5IGPIgatpuri09:08 +1409:10 +201
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th Sa
Su
#5.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard09:1109:111
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#5.2GOGhoti09:1709:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3PIPadli09:2409:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su
#5.4AVAsvali09:3109:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su Sa
M
#5.5LTLahavit09:4209:421
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6DVLDevlali09:48 +1609:50 +171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
W
Sa
#7NKNasik Road10:03 +1310:05 +151
#7.1ODHAOdha10:1310:131
#7.2KWKhervadi10:1910:191
#7.3KBSNKasbe Sukene10:2310:231
#7.4NRNiphad10:2810:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5UGNUgaon10:3310:331
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
F
#8LSLasalgaon10:40 +1510:42 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M W F Sa
Su
#8.1SUMSummit10:5110:511
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
F
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9MMRManmad Junction11:00 +2211:05 +221
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#9.1PNVPanevadi11:0911:091
Xing
Su Tu F
#9.2HSLHisvahal11:1411:141
#9.3PJNPanjhan11:1811:181
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#10NGNNandgaon11:23 +2511:25 +251
#10.1NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)11:2611:261
Xing
M Th
#10.2PKEPimpar Khed11:3211:321
#10.3NINaydongri11:3911:391
#10.4RHNERohini11:4211:421
#10.5HPRHirapur11:4811:481
#11CSNChalisgaon Junction11:53 +2911:55 +291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M
#11.1VGLVaghli12:0112:011
Xing
M
#11.2KJKajgaon12:0712:071
#11.3NGDNagardevla12:1112:111
#11.4GAAGalan12:1612:161
#12PCPachora Junction12:23 +3612:25 +361
#12.1PHQPardhande12:3012:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
M W Sa
#12.2MYJMaheji12:3512:351
Xing
Su
#12.3MWDMhasavad12:4312:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4SSShirsoli12:5012:501
#13JLJalgaon Junction12:58 +4213:00 +431
#13.1TRWTarsod13:0813:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2BDIBhadli13:1213:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
W Th
#14BSLBhusaval Junction13:25 +4413:35 +461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su W Sa
M F
Sa
M F
W
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard13:3613:361
#14.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard13:3713:371
#14.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin13:3913:391
#14.4DSKDuskheda13:4113:411
#14.5SAVSavda13:4913:491
Xing
M
#14.6NBNimbhora13:5613:561
#15RVRaver14:05 +4914:07 +521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su
M W F
#15.1WGAWaghoda14:1514:151
#16BAUBurhanpur14:23 +5414:25 +541
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
#16.1AGQAsirgarh Road14:3314:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2CDIChandni14:4214:421
#17NPNRNepanagar14:48 +5414:50 +571
#17.1MWAMandwa15:0415:041
Xing
W Sa
#17.2SXASagphata15:1815:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M F
F
#17.3DGNDongargaon15:3615:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W Sa
F
Tu
M Th
Tu Sa
F
#17.4KDKKohdad15:5315:531
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
Su
M Th
#17.5BMABagmar16:0416:041
Overtaken by
Su
#17.6BRGJBargaon Gujar16:1816:181
#17.7KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard16:2816:281
#18KNWKhandwa Junction16:30 +216:35 +81
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1MTAMathela16:4216:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19TLVTalvadiya Junction16:50 +1616:52 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20SGBJSurgaon Banjari17:02 +1817:04 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Th
#20.1CKKDCharkheda Khurd17:1117:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21CAERChhanera17:16 +2417:18 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22BRUDBarud17:26 +3417:28 +421
Overtaken by
Th
#22.1DRHIDagarhkeri17:3417:341
Xing
Tu
#23KKNKhirkiya17:41 +4817:43 +1:121
Overtaken by
Th
#23.1KROKurawan17:4917:491
#23.2BRIBhiringi17:5517:551
#23.3MUOMasangaon18:0018:001
Overtaken by
Tu
#23.4PALPalasner18:0618:061
#24HDHarda18:13 +1:1118:15 +1:111
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#24.1CRKCharkhera18:2218:221
#25TBNTimarni18:30 +1:1118:32 +1:201
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#25.1CGOChhidgaon18:4318:431
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Th
#25.2PGLPagdhal18:4818:481
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su
Su
W
M
Sa
F
#25.3BIFBhaironpur18:5718:571
#26BPFBanapura19:06 +1:0819:08 +1:141
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Sa
M
Su Tu Th
W Sa
#26.1DKIDharamkundi19:3819:381
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2KTZKhutwansa20:0520:051
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M W Th F
Tu Sa
#26.3DRADularia20:2620:261
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#26.4ETBItarsi B Cabin20:4820:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
#26.5XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin21:0321:031
#26.6JUHJujharpur Cabin21:0721:071
#27ETItarsi Junction21:10 +021:20 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1GROGurra21:2921:291
Xing
Su
#27.2SQLSontalai21:3621:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3BGTABagratawa21:4121:411
#27.4GMDGuramkhedi21:5221:521
#28SGPSohagpur22:00 +3222:02 +321
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#28.1SXFSobhapur22:0922:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#29PPIPipariya22:16 +3422:18 +341
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#29.1BKHBankhedi22:2922:291
#29.2JHTJunehta22:3322:331
#29.3SCKRSalichauka Road22:4022:401
#30GARGadarwara22:48 +4022:50 +401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1BNEBohani23:0123:011
#30.2KFYKarapgaon23:0723:071
#31KYKareli23:15 +3823:17 +381
#32NUNarsinghpur23:28 +4323:30 +431
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Tu
#32.1GPCGhatpindrai23:3623:361
#32.2BELDBelkhera23:4123:411
#32.3KKBKarak Bel23:4623:461
#33SRIDShridham00:01 +4100:03 +412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1BMRBikrampur00:1100:112
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#33.2BHTNBhitoni00:1900:192
#33.3BRGTBheraghat00:2900:292
#33.4KEQKachhpura00:3600:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34MMLMadan Mahal00:38 +4100:40 +422
#35JBPJabalpur Junction00:55 +4001:05 +412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
M
Th
M Th
#35.1ADTLAdhartal01:1301:132
#35.2DOEDeori01:2201:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Tu F
M W Sa
#35.3GSPRGosalpur01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
#36SHRSihora Road01:44 +4301:46 +432
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1DDCEDundi01:5601:562
#36.2SBDSleemanabad Road02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
#36.3SNRRSansarpur02:0602:062
#36.4NWRNiwar02:1102:112
#36.5MDRRMadhavnagar Road02:1702:172
#36.6KTESKatni South02:1902:192
#37KTEKatni Junction02:20 +5202:25 +522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Tu Th
#37.1PTWAPatwara02:3202:322
#37.2JKEJukehi02:3802:382
#37.3PKRDPakaria Road02:4602:462
#37.4UDRAmdara02:5302:532
Xing
Su W Sa
#37.5BUUBhadanpur03:0303:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38MYRMaihar03:13 +5103:15 +512
Xing
M Sa
#38.1UHRUnchhera03:2903:292
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
#38.2LGCELagargawan03:3903:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39STASatna Junction03:50 +4604:00 +472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
M
F
Tu
W
Su
#39.1SAGMSagma04:0604:062
#39.2HATIHati04:1204:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40JTWJaitwar04:17 +4804:19 +482
Xing
Sa
#40.1KTHAKhutaha04:3104:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.2CTHRChitahra04:4304:432
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#40.3MJGMajhagawan04:5104:512
#40.4EDAItwan Dundaila05:0005:002
#40.5TKYRTikaria05:1205:122
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.6MKDMarkundi05:2505:252
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.7BQFBarah Muafi05:3805:382
#40.8BNSPBansapahar05:4505:452
#41MKPManikpur Junction05:50 +905:55 +172
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
#41.1PNHIPanhai06:0406:042
#42DBRDabhaura06:13 +1706:15 +172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Tu
#42.1KTDDKataiya Dandi06:2406:242
#42.2BRGBargarh06:2806:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.3MJHRMajhiari06:3406:342
#43SRJShankargarh06:42 +2206:44 +222
#43.1BVARBevara06:4806:482
#43.2LOGLohgara06:5306:532
#43.3MFXMadaraha06:5906:592
#44JSRJasra07:04 +1807:06 +192
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.1IDGJIradatganj07:2107:212
Xing
W
#44.2LKJNLink Junction Cabin07:4207:422
#45NYNNaini Junction07:45 +1107:47 +172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Sa
W
Su
#46ALDAllahabad Junction08:20 +1608:45 +212
#47PRGPrayag Junction08:56 +3808:58 +412
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48PFMPhaphamau Junction09:15 +3609:17 +362
#48.1PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin09:1909:192
#48.2THWTharwai09:2209:222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
#49SYCSarai Chandi09:29 +4209:31 +422
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50PLPPhulpur09:42 +4709:43 +482
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51URPRUgrasenpur09:52 +5109:53 +522
#51.1BYHABarya Ram09:5709:572
Xing
F
#52JNHJanghai Junction10:08 +5810:10 +1:002
#53SQNSarai Kansrai10:22 +5810:24 +1:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54SAWSuriawan10:41 +5710:43 +562
#55MOFMondh10:50 +1:0010:52 +1:002
#56BOYBhadohi10:59 +1:0411:01 +1:062
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57PRFParsipur11:14 +1:0411:15 +1:052
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58KEHKapseti11:24 +1:0511:25 +1:072
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59SWPRSewapuri11:34 +1:0711:35 +1:072
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.1CHHChaukhandi11:5411:542
Xing
Tu Sa
#59.2LOTLohta12:2312:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.3XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin12:3412:342
#60BSBVaranasi Junction12:40 +3613:00 +372
Xing
Tu
#61BCYVaranasi City13:08 +1:0013:10 +1:032
#61.1SRNTSarnath13:1913:192
#61.2KDQKadipur13:3313:332
#61.3RJIRajawari13:4313:432
#61.4SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)13:4813:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#62ARJAunrihar Junction13:55 +1:1313:57 +1:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#62.1MHOMahpur14:1114:112
#62.2SDTSadat14:2614:262
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F
Sa
#62.3HMPRHurmujpur Halt14:3514:352
#63JKNJakhanian14:41 +1:0714:43 +1:082
#64DLRDullahapur14:53 +1:0814:55 +1:082
#64.1NAKDNaik Dih15:0115:012
#64.2PPHPipri Dih15:0715:072
#64.3PNRAPaniara15:1315:132
#65MAUMau Junction15:20 +1:0615:25 +1:082
Xing
F
#66IAAIndara Junction15:40 +1:0715:42 +1:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66.1CKYDChakra Road15:4915:492
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
#66.2KERKiriharapur15:5815:582
Xing
Su
#66.3GOXGobindpur Dugli16:0616:062
#67BLTRBelthara Road16:14 +1:0416:16 +1:052
#67.1TTITurtipar16:2316:232
#68LRDLar Road16:29 +1:0516:31 +1:062
Xing
Sa
#69SRUSalempur Junction16:48 +1:0016:50 +1:012
#69.1POKLPeokol17:0017:002
#70BTTBhatni Junction17:10 +5417:15 +572
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#70.1NRANunkhar17:2317:232
#70.2AHLRAhilyapur17:3117:312
#71DEOSDeoria Sadar17:38 +5617:40 +592
#71.1BALRBaitalpur17:5217:522
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#71.2GBGauri Bazar18:0818:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
M Th
W
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#71.3CCChauri Chaura18:2518:252
#71.4SANRSardarnagar18:3518:352
#71.5KHMKusmhi18:4618:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#71.6GKCGorakhpur Cantt.19:0319:032
#72GKPGorakhpur Junction19:10 +392
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site