Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:09:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:09:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1542818-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1704016-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1704016-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2190075-6

14257/Kashi Vishwanath Express
کاشی وشوناتھ ایکسپریس     काशी विश्वनाथ एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 01, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 11, 2016 (09:34PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:20) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NIL, An ISO certified train; 2 dedicated rakes with CBC Couplings
Rating: 3.9/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - excellent (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSBVaranasi Junction14:00 +101
#1.1XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin14:0214:021
#1.2LOTLohta14:0614:061
#1.3CHHChaukhandi14:1514:151
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2SWPRSewapuri14:22 +3114:24 +311
#2.1KEHKapseti14:2814:281
#3PRFParsipur14:35 +3614:37 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4BOYBhadohi14:47 +3914:49 +401
#4.1MOFMondh14:5714:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5SAWSuriawan15:04 +4515:06 +451
#5.1SQNSarai Kansrai15:1715:171
#6JNHJanghai Junction15:22 +4815:24 +481
#6.1NBPNibhapur15:3215:321
#7BSEBadshahpur15:38 +5215:40 +521
#7.1SWSSuwansa15:4515:451
#7.2GRXGaura15:4915:491
Xing
M Th
#8DNDDandupur15:57 +5415:59 +531
#8.1PHVPirthiGanj16:0816:081
#9PBHPratapgarh Junction16:17 +5416:22 +541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1CILChilbila Junction16:2516:251
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2JGJJageshar Ganj16:3616:361
#10ANTUAntu16:42 +5816:44 +571
#10.1SHJPSahajipur Halt16:4816:481
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu F
#10.2MFLMisrauli17:0117:011
#11AMEAmethi17:11 +4717:13 +471
Xing
Su Th
#11.1TLKHTalakhajuri17:2017:201
Xing
M W
#12GNGGauriGanj17:26 +4917:28 +501
#12.1BANIBani17:3617:361
#12.2KCJKasimpur17:4317:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13JAISJais17:45 +5217:47 +531
#13.1FTGFursatGanj17:5717:571
#13.2RUMRupamau18:0618:061
#14RBLRae Bareli Junction18:15 +5418:20 +551
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1GANGGangaGanj18:2718:271
#14.2HCPHarchandpur18:3318:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3KVGKundanganj18:3818:381
#15BCNBachhrawan18:46 +1:0318:48 +1:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1SAGRShrirajnagar19:0119:011
Xing
Th
#15.2NHNNigohan19:1519:151
#15.3KKAHKankaha19:3019:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4MLJMohanlalGanj19:4819:481
#15.5UTRUtraitia Junction20:0720:071
Xing
F
#15.6BHAWBlock Hut A20:1820:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
Tu F
#15.7LBHDilkusha Cabin20:2720:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16LKOLucknow Charbagh NR20:35 +2420:45 +271
#16.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin20:4720:471
#16.2AMGAlamnagar20:5220:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3KKJKakori21:0121:011
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4MLDMalihabad21:1121:111
#16.5DILDilawarnagar21:1721:171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.6RBDRahimabad21:2621:261
#17SANSandila21:38 +4321:40 +431
#17.1UTAUmar Tali21:4521:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2DLQDalelnagar21:5021:501
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su F
#18BLMBalamau Junction21:58 +4322:00 +441
#18.1BGHBaghauli22:0722:071
#18.2MSTMasit22:1322:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
F
W
M
Th
#18.3KARKarna22:1922:191
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19HRIHardoi22:27 +4622:29 +481
#19.1KUFKaurha22:3622:361
#19.2BEGBehtagokul22:4322:431
#19.3TDPTodarpur22:4822:481
#19.4SHRMSharma22:5022:501
#20AJIAnjhi Shahabad22:55 +4822:57 +481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
M W F
#20.1AIGAlgawan23:0523:051
#20.2KHKahiliya23:1523:151
#20.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil23:2123:211
Xing
W
#20.4ROZARoza Junction23:2623:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Sa
Tu Th
Su
#20.5SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt23:3323:331
#21SPNShahjahanpur23:35 +4323:38 +441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M W F
Tu Th
M Sa
Su F
W
Su Th
Tu
#21.1BTRABanthra23:4523:451
Xing
Sa
#21.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt23:4823:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
W F
#22TLHTilhar23:53 +4823:55 +481
Xing
Tu
#22.1MILAMilakpur Halt23:5823:581
#22.2MKMiranpur Katra00:0400:042
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
#22.3BLPUBilpur00:1000:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.4TSATisua00:1600:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.5PMRPitambarpur00:2400:242
Xing
W Sa
#22.6RYSRasuriya00:3300:332
Xing
Th
#22.7BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)00:3900:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23BEBareilly Junction00:42 +5500:45 +562
#23.1CBJClutterbuckGanj00:5100:512
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2PKRAParsa Khera00:5500:552
#23.3BTOBhitaura00:5900:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Th
Su Sa
#23.4DANDhaneta01:0401:042
#23.5NRSNagaria Sadat01:0901:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.6MILMilak01:1501:152
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#23.7DUNDuganpur01:2001:202
#23.8DAMDhamora01:2401:242
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.9SARShahzad Nagar01:2801:282
Xing
Sa
#24RMURampur Junction01:33 +1:0801:35 +1:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1MPHMundha Pande01:4901:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2DLPDalpatpur02:0002:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3KGFEKathghar East02:1102:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.4KGFRKathghar Right Bank02:1202:122
#24.5KGFKathghar02:1402:142
#25MBMoradabad Junction02:20 +1:0302:28 +1:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#25.1LPBLodipur Bishanpur02:4002:402
#25.2LDPLodipur Bishnupur02:4002:402
#25.3HKPHakimpur02:4402:442
#25.4CKLTChak Kali Lait02:4802:482
#25.5KIVKaialsa02:5202:522
#26AMROAmroha02:58 +1:0503:00 +1:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1KFPRKafurpur03:1303:132
#26.2MHHRMahesra03:1703:172
#27GJLGajraula Junction03:26 +1:0203:28 +1:052
#27.1KHEKankather03:3503:352
#27.2GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge03:4003:402
#28GMSGarhmuktesar03:46 +1:0603:48 +1:082
#28.1SMBLSimbhooli03:5703:572
#28.2SKHRSikhera Mb Halt03:5903:592
#28.3QXRKuchesar Road04:0404:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.4BBOBabugarh04:0904:092
Xing
M
#29HPUHapur Junction04:17 +1:1304:20 +1:162
#29.1KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt04:2804:282
#30PKWPilkhua04:33 +1:1704:35 +1:182
#30.1DSDasna04:5704:572
#30.2AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar05:0105:012
#30.3MFHMahrauli05:0705:072
#31GZBGhaziabad Junction05:20 +1:2105:22 +1:202
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
F
#31.1SBBSahibabad Junction05:3605:362
#31.2DSBPShahdara B Panel05:4305:432
#31.3CNJChander Nagar05:4505:452
#31.4ANVRAnand Vihar05:4905:492
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
#31.5MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar05:5605:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.6TKJTilak Bridge06:1006:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.7CSBShivaji Bridge06:1306:132
#32NDLSNew Delhi06:15 +1:142
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site