Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:55:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:55:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1542818-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1704016-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2190075-6
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
HDR
Entry# 2246820-0

14258/Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
کاشی وشوناتھ ایکسپریس     काशी विश्वनाथ एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 02, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at NDLS-MB-LKO etc with Dominos Pizza,...
more...
KFC etc as Branded Outlets
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 12, 2015 (01:12AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:55) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Nil. An ISO certified train. 2 Dedicated Rakes with CBC Couplings
Rating: 4.4/5 (132 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - excellent (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi11:35 +171
#1.1CSBShivaji Bridge11:3711:371
Xing
Th
#1.2TKJTilak Bridge11:3911:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar11:5011:501
Xing
Su W
#1.4ANVRAnand Vihar11:5611:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5CNJChander Nagar11:5911:591
#1.6DSBPShahdara B Panel12:0112:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7SBBSahibabad Junction12:0612:061
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2GZBGhaziabad Junction12:18 +1712:20 +171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su F
M Tu
Sa
#2.1MFHMahrauli12:2712:271
#2.2AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar12:3012:301
#2.3DSDasna12:3312:331
Xing
M W Sa
#3PKWPilkhua12:45 +3912:47 +391
#3.1KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt12:5312:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Tu F
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4HPUHapur Junction13:02 +3813:05 +381
Xing
Sa
#4.1BBOBabugarh13:1113:111
Xing
Su W
#4.2QXRKuchesar Road13:1513:151
#4.3SKHRSikhera Mb Halt13:1913:191
#4.4SMBLSimbhooli13:2113:211
#5GMSGarhmuktesar13:28 +4313:30 +441
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge13:3813:381
#5.2KHEKankather13:4413:441
#6GJLGajraula Junction13:53 +4313:55 +441
#6.1MHHRMahesra14:0314:031
#6.2KFPRKafurpur14:0514:051
#7AMROAmroha14:16 +4514:18 +451
#7.1KIVKaialsa14:2814:281
#7.2CKLTChak Kali Lait14:3414:341
#7.3HKPHakimpur14:3914:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Th
#7.4LDPLodipur Bishnupur14:4614:461
#7.5LPBLodipur Bishanpur14:4614:461
#8MBMoradabad Junction15:05 +3615:13 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1KGFKathghar15:1815:181
#8.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank15:1915:191
#8.3KGFEKathghar East15:2015:201
#8.4DLPDalpatpur15:2915:291
#8.5MPHMundha Pande15:3715:371
#9RMURampur Junction15:48 +4615:50 +461
Xing
Sa
#9.1SARShahzad Nagar15:5615:561
#9.2DAMDhamora16:0216:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3DUNDuganpur16:0716:071
#9.4MILMilak16:1316:131
#9.5NRSNagaria Sadat16:2116:211
Xing
Su Th
#9.6DANDhaneta16:2816:281
#9.7BTOBhitaura16:3416:341
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
#9.8PKRAParsa Khera16:3916:391
#9.9CBJClutterbuckGanj16:4416:441
#10BEBareilly Junction16:52 +3916:55 +401
#10.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)16:5816:581
#10.2RYSRasuriya17:0417:041
#11PMRPitambarpur17:13 +5017:15 +501
#11.1TSATisua17:2217:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2BLPUBilpur17:2817:281
#11.3MKMiranpur Katra17:3417:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4MILAMilakpur Halt17:3917:391
#12TLHTilhar17:42 +5317:44 +551
#12.1BHDHBahadurpur Halt17:5417:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2BTRABanthra17:5917:591
Xing
Tu Th
#13SPNShahjahanpur18:12 +4918:15 +501
Xing
M
#13.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt18:1618:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2ROZARoza Junction18:2118:211
Xing
Th
#13.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil18:2418:241
#13.4KHKahiliya18:2718:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5AIGAlgawan18:3418:341
#14AJIAnjhi Shahabad18:39 +5918:41 +1:001
#14.1SHRMSharma18:4618:461
#14.2TDPTodarpur18:4818:481
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3BEGBehtagokul18:5418:541
#14.4KUFKaurha19:0119:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#15HRIHardoi19:08 +1:0219:10 +1:051
#15.1KARKarna19:1819:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2MSTMasit19:2519:251
#15.3BGHBaghauli19:3119:311
#16BLMBalamau Junction19:38 +1:0519:40 +1:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1DLQDalelnagar19:4819:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W
Th Sa
#16.2UTAUmar Tali19:5319:531
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#17SANSandila19:58 +1:0520:00 +1:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
Th
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#17.1RBDRahimabad20:2220:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
F
Su W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th
#17.2DILDilawarnagar20:3720:371
#17.3MLDMalihabad20:4820:481
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4KKJKakori21:0721:071
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5AMGAlamnagar21:2321:231
#17.6LNWTAlambagh West Cabin21:3121:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
W
#18LKOLucknow Charbagh NR21:35 +1:0521:50 +1:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1LBHDilkusha Cabin21:5421:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2BHAWBlock Hut A21:5921:591
Xing
F
#18.3UTRUtraitia Junction22:0522:051
Xing
M W Sa
#18.4MLJMohanlalGanj22:1522:151
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.5KKAHKankaha22:2522:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.6NHNNigohan22:3322:331
#18.7SAGRShrirajnagar22:4022:401
#19BCNBachhrawan22:47 +1:2222:49 +1:221
Xing
Th
#19.1KVGKundanganj23:0023:001
#19.2HCPHarchandpur23:0823:081
#19.3GANGGangaGanj23:1623:161
#20RBLRae Bareli Junction23:25 +1:2223:30 +1:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su Tu Th
#20.1RUMRupamau23:3723:371
#20.2FTGFursatGanj23:4523:451
#21JAISJais23:53 +1:2623:55 +1:271
#21.1KCJKasimpur23:5723:571
#21.2BANIBani00:0300:032
#22GNGGauriGanj00:10 +1:3100:12 +1:312
#22.1TLKHTalakhajuri00:1700:172
#23AMEAmethi00:24 +1:3500:26 +1:352
#23.1MFLMisrauli00:3300:332
#23.2SHJPSahajipur Halt00:3600:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24ANTUAntu00:38 +1:3200:40 +1:332
#24.1JGJJageshar Ganj00:4800:482
#24.2CILChilbila Junction01:0101:012
Xing
M W F
#25PBHPratapgarh Junction01:05 +1:4201:10 +1:432
#25.1PHVPirthiGanj01:1601:162
#26DNDDandupur01:23 +1:5201:25 +1:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su W
F
Sa
#26.1GRXGaura01:4201:422
#26.2SWSSuwansa01:5101:512
#27BSEBadshahpur02:02 +1:3202:04 +1:322
#27.1NBPNibhapur02:1302:132
#28JNHJanghai Junction02:24 +1:2802:26 +1:282
#28.1SQNSarai Kansrai02:3402:342
Xing
Tu Th
#29SAWSuriawan02:51 +1:1802:53 +1:182
#29.1MOFMondh02:5902:592
#30BOYBhadohi03:06 +1:2103:08 +1:222
#31PRFParsipur03:19 +1:2203:21 +1:212
#31.1KEHKapseti03:3303:332
#32SWPRSewapuri03:40 +1:1803:42 +1:172
#33CHHChaukhandi03:53 +1:1503:55 +1:152
#33.1LOTLohta04:2704:272
#33.2XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin04:3804:382
#34BSBVaranasi Junction04:45 +502
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site