Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:04:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:04:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59102/Kathana Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved)
કઠાણા વડોદરા પેસેન્જર     कथाना वडोदरा पैसेंजर

KTNA/Kathana --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (39h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:13) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KTNAKathana06:00 +01
#1.1RASRas06:1406:141
#1.2VRSVirsad06:1806:181
#2BCHNBochasan Junction06:24 +1806:26 +181
#3BOBorsad06:3406:351
#4DOWDavol06:4406:451
#5ALVAnklav06:5306:541
#6BETIBhetasi07:0307:041
#7VDAVasad Junction07:24 +707:25 +201
Xing
Xing
W
W
#8NDRNandesari07:4507:461
Xing
M
#9RNORanoli07:52 +907:53 +181
#9.1KRCAKarachiya Yard08:0608:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10BJWBajva08:16 +608:17 +91
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1BDAVadodara C Cabin08:2208:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2BRGYVadodara D Cabin08:4708:471
#11BRCVadodara Junction08:50 +41
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site