Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:16:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:16:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15713/Katihar - Patna InterCity Express
     कटिहार - पटना इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

KIR/Katihar Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (06:39PM)
Updated: Oct 24 2016 (10:48) by Aditya Siddharth
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 C1
  4
 D3
  5
 D2
  6
 D1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KIRKatihar Junction06:20 +31
#1.1KIRWKatihar South Cabin06:2306:231
#2SMOSemapur06:34 +1406:35 +151
Xing
Xing
F Sa
M Tu W Th
#3CRRKarhagola Road06:47 +1406:48 +151
#3.1BKHRBakhri06:5406:541
#4KUEKursela07:02 +2007:03 +221
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1KTRHKatareah07:1107:111
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5NNANaugachia07:23 +2307:24 +241
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
#5.1KHQKharik07:3107:311
Xing
W
#5.2BIGHBagrigram Halt07:3507:351
#6THBThana Bihpur Junction07:39 +2507:40 +271
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#7NNRNarayanpur07:50 +2607:51 +271
Xing
F
#7.1BRKBBharat Khand07:5607:561
#8PSRPasraha08:03 +2808:04 +291
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1GAIGauchhari08:1408:141
#9MSKMahes Khunt08:18 +3208:19 +331
#9.1CDBNChedhabanni Halt08:2508:251
#10MNEMansi Junction08:30 +3608:31 +371
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
#11KGGKhagaria Junction08:42 +3708:43 +391
#11.1UMNRUmeshnagar08:4908:491
#11.2SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction08:5408:541
#11.3SANHSanha Halt08:5608:561
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12LKNLakhminia09:01 +4309:02 +441
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1DPLDanauli Phulwaria09:0909:091
#12.2LAKLakho09:1709:171
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BGSBegusarai09:28 +3709:30 +361
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1SHHTSinghaul Halt09:3909:391
Xing
M
#13.2TILTilrath09:4609:461
#13.3BEHTBihat Halt09:5409:541
Xing
M
#13.4BJUPBarauni Bypass10:0010:001
#14BJUBarauni Junction10:05 +2310:10 +221
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin10:1410:141
#14.2GHXGarhara10:1710:171
Xing
M Th
#14.3SAEDinkar Gram Simaria10:2510:251
#14.4DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria10:2510:251
#14.5BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding10:2510:251
#14.6BTPHChakia Thermal Halt10:2810:281
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#14.7RJORajendra Pul10:3210:321
#14.8HTZUHathidah Upper10:4010:401
#14.9TALLTall Junction10:5010:501
#14.10ANAHAunta Halt10:5110:511
#15MKAMokama11:00 +4811:02 +481
#15.1SIVNSivnar Halt11:0411:041
#15.2BHADBarhapur Halt11:0611:061
#15.3MORMor11:0811:081
Xing
M
#15.4KNHPKanhaipur11:1111:111
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.5MMKBMemrakhabad11:1311:131
#15.6PHKPunarakh11:1511:151
#15.7LEBLemuabad11:1711:171
#15.8RLERailey Halt11:1911:191
#15.9SHTSahari Halt11:2211:221
#16BARHBarh11:24 +4811:26 +491
#16.1ACUAchuara11:3111:311
#16.2ATLAthmal Gola11:3411:341
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Th
Sa
#16.3JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli11:3611:361
Xing
Sa
#17BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction11:42 +4211:44 +421
#17.1CPPRChampapur Halt11:4611:461
#17.2TKBGTeka Bigha Halt11:4711:471
#17.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar11:4911:491
#17.4KWOKarauta11:5111:511
Xing
M
#17.5MJMManjhauligram Halt11:5211:521
#17.6KOOKhusropur11:5511:551
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.7HDEHardas Bigha11:5711:571
#17.8BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar11:5911:591
#17.9FUTFatuha Junction12:0112:011
Xing
W
#17.10BKGBanka Ghat12:0612:061
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.11DDGJDeedarganj12:0812:081
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18PNCPatna Saheb12:10 +1:3312:12 +1:351
#18.1GZHGulzarbagh12:2112:211
#18.2RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)12:3312:331
#19PNBEPatna Junction12:40 +561
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site