Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:19:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:19:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66019/Katpadi Salem MEMU
காட்பாடி சேலம் MEMU     कट्पडी सलेम मेमू

KPD/Katpadi Junction --> SA/Salem Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Mon Sep 05, 2016 (12:56PM)
Updated: May 03 2017 (12:33) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KPDKatpadi Junction06:05 +21
#2LTILatteri06:15 +606:16 +91
Xing
Th
#2.1VJVirinchipuram06:2106:211
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
Tu Th
#3KVNKavanur06:29 +1006:30 +121
Overtaken by
W
#4GYMGudiyattam06:35 +1506:37 +151
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
W
#4.1MEHMelalathur06:4206:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
Tu
M
#5VLTValathoor06:48 +1506:49 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
M
#6MPIMelpatti06:55 +1806:57 +181
#7PCKMPachchakuppam07:04 +1907:05 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#8ABAmbur07:13 +2007:15 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#9VGMVinnamangalam07:24 +1907:25 +201
#10VNVaniyambadi07:33 +2007:35 +191
#11KDYKettandapatti07:44 +2107:45 +211
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M W Th F
#12JTJJolarpettai Junction08:05 +1408:10 +151
#12.1XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin08:1708:171
#13TPTTirupattur08:21 +1708:22 +181
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M
#13.1MOLKMolakarampatti08:2608:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su
#14KEYKagankarai08:32 +2008:33 +211
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th
#15KNNTKunnathur08:3708:381
#16SLYSamalpatti08:42 +2508:43 +261
Xing
Xing
W
M
#17DSTDasampatti08:50 +2808:51 +281
Xing
Tu
#18DPIDoddampatti08:59 +2809:00 +291
#19MAPMorappur09:06 +3209:08 +321
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F
F
Su
#20TNGRThonganur09:1309:141
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#21BDYBuddireddipatti09:19 +3709:20 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#22BQIBommidi09:29 +4009:30 +431
#23LCRLokur09:36 +4609:37 +491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#24DSPTDanishpet09:44 +5109:45 +521
#25TNTTinnappatti09:51 +5209:52 +531
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#26KPPRKaruppur10:14 +4010:15 +421
Xing
Tu
#26.1XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin10:3610:361
#26.2MGSJMagnesite Junction10:4410:441
#27SASalem Junction11:15 -11
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site