Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:00:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:00:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66019/Katpadi Salem MEMU
காட்பாடி சேலம் MEMU     कट्पडी सलेम मेमू

KPD/Katpadi Junction --> SA/Salem Junction

Refresh Live Status (17h 51m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Mon Sep 05, 2016 (12:56PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KPDKatpadi Junction06:05 +21
#2LTILatteri06:15 +606:16 +91
Xing
Th
#2.1VJVirinchipuram06:2106:211
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu Th
Sa
#3KVNKavanur06:29 +906:30 +121
Overtaken by
W
#4GYMGudiyattam06:35 +1506:37 +141
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
F
W
#4.1MEHMelalathur06:4206:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th
M
M Th
#5VLTValathoor06:48 +1406:49 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Sa
Tu Sa
Tu
#6MPIMelpatti06:55 +1806:57 +181
#7PCKMPachchakuppam07:04 +2007:05 +211
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8ABAmbur07:13 +2007:15 +201
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9VGMVinnamangalam07:24 +1907:25 +201
#10VNVaniyambadi07:33 +2107:35 +211
#11KDYKettandapatti07:44 +2107:45 +221
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
Sa
#12JTJJolarpettai Junction08:05 +1508:10 +151
#13TPTTirupattur08:21 +1808:22 +191
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#13.1MOLKMolakarampatti08:2608:261
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#14KEYKagankarai08:32 +2108:33 +221
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th
#15KNNTKunnathur08:3708:381
#16SLYSamalpatti08:42 +2508:43 +281
Xing
Xing
W
M
#17DSTDasampatti08:50 +3008:51 +301
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#18DPIDoddampatti08:59 +3009:00 +301
#19MAPMorappur09:06 +3309:08 +341
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
F
#20TNGRThonganur09:1309:141
Xing
Tu Th F
#21BDYBuddireddipatti09:19 +3809:20 +381
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#22BQIBommidi09:29 +4109:30 +421
#23LCRLokur09:36 +4609:37 +481
Xing
Xing
W
M Tu W Th F Sa
#24DSPTDanishpet09:44 +5009:45 +501
#25TNTTinnappatti09:51 +5109:52 +511
Xing
Th
#26KPPRKaruppur10:14 +3810:15 +391
Xing
Tu
#26.1MGSJMagnesite Junction10:4410:441
#27SASalem Junction11:15 -21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site