Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:45:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:45:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

73031/Katwa-Azimganj DEMU
কাটোয়া-আজিমগঞ্জ ডেমু     कटवा-अज़ीमगंज डेमू

KWAE/Katwa Junction --> AZ/Azimganj Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 11, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Apr 15, 2016 (12:35AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KWAEKatwa Junction14:45 +01
#1.1NBKHNabagram Kankurhati14:4914:491
#2SHBLShiblun14:5514:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3GGLEGangatikuri14:59 +215:00 +21
#3.1JHBNJhamatpur Baharan15:0315:031
#4SALESalar15:07 +515:08 +51
#4.1MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road15:1015:101
#5TYAETenya15:15 +815:16 +81
#6MIANMiangram15:2115:221
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7BZLEBazarsau15:27 +1115:28 +131
#7.1KZPEKazipara Halt15:3115:311
#8CWLEChowrigacha15:35 +1415:36 +141
#8.1KTLRKanthaliya Road15:3815:381
#9KNSNKarna Subarna15:43 +1815:44 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10JVTJivanti Halt16:0216:031
#11KGLEKhagraghat Road16:08 +1116:09 +111
#11.1NLSFNiyalish Para16:1116:111
Xing
F
#12LCAELalbagh Court Road16:16 +1816:17 +271
#12.1DHPDDahapara Dham16:3516:351
#13AZAzimganj Junction17:00 -21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.