Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:14:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:14:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57237/Kazipet Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
కాజీపేట విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     काजीपेट विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
....
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:20AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238 Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAG 5/7 A BZA Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KZJKazipet Junction04:00 +41
#1.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin04:0204:021
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#2WLWarangal04:10 +2104:12 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1SQZVanchangiri04:1604:161
#3CLEChintalpalli04:19 +3004:20 +301
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Tu
M
#4YGLYelgur04:29 +3104:30 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5NKDNekonda04:39 +3204:40 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6INKIntakanne04:47 +3504:48 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7KDMKesamudram04:54 +3704:55 +381
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
M Tu Sa
#8TAATadla Pusapalli04:59 +4305:00 +431
Xing
Tu
#9MABDMahbubabad05:09 +4005:10 +411
Xing
Su
#10GUUGundratimadugu05:19 +4305:20 +461
#11GLAGarla05:2405:251
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#12DKJDornakal Junction06:08 +1606:10 +221
#12.1YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin06:1206:121
#13PPYPapatapalli06:19 +2606:20 +291
Xing
Xing
M
Su Th
#14MLMGMallemadugu06:24 +3006:25 +301
Xing
W
#15KMTKhammam06:33 +2906:35 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16PNDPPandillapalli06:41 +3306:42 +351
#17CKNChinta Kani06:49 +3606:50 +371
#18NVCNagalwancha06:5406:551
#19BKLBona Kalu07:04 +3807:05 +401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Su
Tu F
Sa
#20MTMIMotimari07:14 +4307:15 +461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21MDRMadhira07:24 +4807:25 +481
#22TNGMTondalagopavaram07:34 +5007:35 +501
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23YPErrupalem07:59 +3608:00 +361
#24GNNGangineni08:09 +4708:10 +491
#25CVVCheruvu Madhavaram08:29 +3708:30 +381
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#26KIKondapalli08:54 +808:55 +91
#27RYPRayanapadu09:07 +1:1809:08 +1:221
#27.1RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin09:1009:101
Overtaken by
W
#27.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin09:1609:161
#27.3VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin09:2409:241
#28BZAVijayawada Junction09:30 +121
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site