Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:12:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:12:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2029709-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2230050-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2241230-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2040973-0

12965⇒19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
     खजुराहो - उदयपुर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

KURJ/Khajuraho --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri May 06, 2016 (10:59AM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:33) by ★★★N e H e a r t K i r t i ★★ ★^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KURJKhajuraho09:25 +01
#1.1RJAKRajnagar09:4509:451
#1.2SPDMSinghpur Dumra10:1110:111
#1.3RGLIRaghouli10:2210:221
#1.4CHITChithari Halt10:3810:381
#2MBAMahoba Junction10:53 -1310:55 +91
#2.1CRCCharkhari Road11:0311:031
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Th Sa
#3KLARKulpahar11:11 +1911:13 +221
#3.1BTXBela Tal11:2111:211
#3.2GTIGhutai11:3311:331
#4HPPHarpalpur11:43 +2811:45 +281
#4.1RORARora11:5511:551
#5MRPRMau Ranipur12:03 +3612:05 +371
#5.1RNRDRanipur Road12:1912:191
#5.2TKATeharka12:3312:331
#5.3MGRRMagarpur12:4312:431
#5.4NEWNivari12:4912:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5BWRBarwa Sagar13:0113:011
#5.6ORCOrchha13:1513:151
#6JHSJhansi Junction13:30 +3013:40 +331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
#6.1KRQKarari13:4913:491
Xing
W Sa
#7DAADatia14:00 +4314:02 +431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
W
M Tu Th F Sa
#7.1SORSonagir14:1014:101
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu Sa
#7.2KTRAKotra14:1614:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8DBADabra14:23 +4714:25 +471
#8.1SMTLSimariatal14:3414:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2AEHAnant Paith14:4314:431
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3ARIAntri15:0115:011
#8.4SLVSandalpur15:1215:121
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
W
Su W
Tu F
Tu F
#8.5STLISithouli15:2515:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9GWLGwalior Junction15:40 +2115:45 +241
Xing
M
#9.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction15:4715:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2RRURayaru15:5315:531
#9.3BAOBanmor15:5815:581
#9.4NUBNurabad16:0116:011
#9.5SANKSank16:0416:041
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu F
Su W
Su
W
Tu F
#10MRAMorena16:10 +3416:12 +341
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Tu F
Su W
Su
#10.1SIKDSikroda Kwanri16:2416:241
#10.2HETHetampur16:3316:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3GHERGher16:4416:441
#11DHODholpur Junction16:53 +1816:55 +271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1MIAMania17:0917:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
F Sa
#11.2JJJajau17:2617:261
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th
#11.3BHABhandai17:4317:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#12AGCAgra Cantt.17:55 +1718:00 +311
#12.1YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin18:0218:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2BCPBichpuri18:1018:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3RAIRaibha18:2018:201
#13AHAchhnera Junction18:27 +4418:29 +461
#13.1CIKChiksana18:3818:381
#13.2IKIkran18:4218:421
#13.3NHBNoh Bachhamdi18:4718:471
#14BTEBharatpur Junction18:53 +1:0118:55 +1:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu F
W
#14.1XX-BTEOBharatpur Outer Cabin18:5718:571
#14.2HKHelak19:0319:031
#14.3PPEAPaprera19:0819:081
#15NBINadbai19:15 +1:2219:17 +1:241
#15.1TBLTarchhera Baraoliran19:2419:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16KLKherli19:32 +1:2619:34 +1:261
#16.1DTFDantia19:4119:411
#16.2GOSGhosrana19:4519:451
#17MURDMandawar Mahwa Road19:52 +1:3019:54 +1:301
#17.1BUDABhuda20:0720:071
#17.2KPOKaranpura20:1720:171
#17.3BJRABhajera20:2720:271
#17.4BWBiwai20:3920:391
#17.5SHGNShri Ghasinagar20:5820:581
#18BKIBandikui Junction21:20 +4821:22 +491
Xing
Xing
M W
Th Sa
#18.1ARNAArnia21:2621:261
Xing
Su Tu F
#18.2KVGMKolvagram21:3021:301
#18.3BAKBhan Kari21:3521:351
#19DODausa21:42 +5521:44 +551
Xing
Su Tu F
#19.1BNDNBhandana21:5121:511
#19.2JWJatwara21:5421:541
#19.3BSKOBanskho22:0222:021
#19.4JHIRJhir22:0422:041
#19.5BAIBassi22:1022:101
#19.6KUTKanauta22:1822:181
Xing
M Th Sa
#19.7KWPKhatipura22:2422:241
#19.8GTJTGetor Jagatpura22:2922:291
#20GADJJaipur Gandhinagar22:34 +4822:36 +491
#21JPJaipur Junction22:50 +4923:00 +501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1KKUKanakpura23:0623:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Th F
#21.2BDYKBindayaka23:1023:101
#21.3DNKDhanakya23:1423:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura23:1623:161
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu W
Su F
#21.5BOBSBobas23:2123:211
#21.6JOBAsalpur Jobner23:2723:271
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#21.7DHNDDhinda23:3123:311
#21.8HDAHirnoda23:3423:341
#22FLPhulera Junction23:40 +5223:42 +511
#22.1BNWSBhanwsa23:4623:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2NRINaraina23:5023:501
#22.3DTRADantra23:5323:531
#22.4SKSakhun23:5823:581
#22.5SALISali00:0300:032
#22.6GLTAGahlota00:0800:082
Xing
F
#22.7TLTiloniya00:1100:112
#22.8MNDVMandawariya00:1500:152
#23KSGKishangarh00:19 +5100:21 +512
Xing
F
#23.1GEKGegal Akhri00:3900:392
#23.2LRLadpura00:4900:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.3MDMadar Junction01:0201:022
#23.4MDJNMadar Junction01:0201:022
#24AIIAjmer Junction01:15 +5001:25 +492
#24.1AHOAdarshnagar01:2901:292
#24.2HTDHatundi01:3301:332
#24.3LACLachhipura01:3701:372
#24.4ROSRajosi01:3801:382
#24.5NSDNasirabad01:4301:432
#24.6JWSJharwasaa01:5101:512
#24.7BDWBandanwara01:5701:572
Xing
M
#24.8SGWSingwal02:0502:052
Xing
Xing
Su
W F
#24.9MAKHMokhampura02:1002:102
#24.10BJNRBijainagar02:1402:142
#24.11GBPGulabpura02:1602:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.12RPIRupaheli02:2402:242
#24.13BHASBhojras02:2602:262
#24.14SSRSareri02:3402:342
Xing
Sa
#24.15RLRRaila Road02:3902:392
Xing
M Sa
#24.16LMALambiya02:4402:442
#24.17DWLDhuwala02:5202:522
#24.18MDLMandal02:5702:572
#25BHLBhilwara03:05 +1:0103:10 +1:012
Xing
Su
#25.1MDPAMandpiya03:2003:202
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#25.2HMGHamirgarh03:2803:282
#25.3SNYNSoniyana03:3503:352
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4GGRGangrar03:4303:432
#25.5DETDet03:4903:492
#25.6CNAChanderiya03:5703:572
#25.7XX-BECEBerach E Cabin04:0104:012
#25.8BECBerach Junction Cabin04:0204:022
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26CORChittaurgarh Junction04:05 +5404:25 +542
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1BECBerach Junction Cabin04:2804:282
#26.2XX-BECDBerach D Cabin04:2804:282
#26.3GSDGhosunda04:3604:362
#26.4NTWLNetawal04:4304:432
#26.5PMOPandoli04:5004:502
#26.6KINKapasan04:5904:592
#26.7BSJBhupalsagar05:0905:092
#26.8FANFatehnagar05:2105:212
#27MVJMavli Junction05:34 +4205:36 +422
#27.1BIMLBhimal05:4305:432
#27.2KLHKhemli05:5305:532
#27.3DRBDebari06:0206:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28RPZRanapratapnagar06:11 +4206:13 +422
#29UDZUdaipur City06:35 +322
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.