Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1614082-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2040973-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 1 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2241230-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2040973-0

12965⇒19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
     खजुराहो - उदयपुर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

KURJ/Khajuraho --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri May 06, 2016 (10:59AM)
Updated: Mar 09 2017 (19:18) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KURJKhajuraho09:25 +01
#1.1RJAKRajnagar09:4509:451
#1.2SPDMSinghpur Dumra10:1110:111
#1.3RGLIRaghouli10:2210:221
#1.4CHITChithari Halt10:3810:381
#2MBAMahoba Junction10:53 -2510:55 +81
#2.1CRCCharkhari Road11:0311:031
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M
#3KLARKulpahar11:11 +1811:13 +201
#3.1BTXBela Tal11:2111:211
#3.2GTIGhutai11:3311:331
#4HPPHarpalpur11:43 +2611:45 +271
#4.1RORARora11:5511:551
#5MRPRMau Ranipur12:03 +3312:05 +351
#5.1RNRDRanipur Road12:1912:191
#5.2TKATeharka12:3312:331
#5.3MGRRMagarpur12:4312:431
#5.4NEWNivari12:4912:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5BWRBarwa Sagar13:0113:011
#5.6ORCOrchha13:1513:151
#6JHSJhansi Junction13:30 +2813:40 +331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su W F
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1KRQKarari13:4913:491
Xing
W Sa
#7DAADatia14:00 +4714:02 +481
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su M Th
W
#8SORSonagir14:10 +4514:11 +451
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu Sa
#8.1KTRAKotra14:1714:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9DBADabra14:23 +5814:25 +591
#9.1SMTLSimariatal14:3414:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2AEHAnant Paith14:4314:431
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3ARIAntri15:0115:011
#9.4SLVSandalpur15:1215:121
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
Tu F
Tu F
W
Su W
#9.5STLISithouli15:2515:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10GWLGwalior Junction15:40 +3015:45 +311
Xing
M
#10.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction15:4715:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2RRURayaru15:5315:531
#10.3BAOBanmor15:5815:581
#10.4NUBNurabad16:0116:011
#10.5SANKSank16:0416:041
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu F
W
Su W
Su
Tu F
#11MRAMorena16:10 +4216:12 +431
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W
W
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Su
#11.1SIKDSikroda Kwanri16:2416:241
#11.2HETHetampur16:3316:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3GHERGher16:4416:441
#12DHODholpur Junction16:53 +2416:55 +341
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1MIAMania17:0917:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F Sa
Tu W
Th
#12.2JJJajau17:2617:261
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th
#12.3BHABhandai17:4317:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13AGCAgra Cantt.17:55 +2518:00 +401
#13.1YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin18:0218:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2BCPBichpuri18:1018:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3RAIRaibha18:2018:201
#14AHAchhnera Junction18:27 +5018:29 +501
#14.1CIKChiksana18:3818:381
#14.2IKIkran18:4218:421
#14.3NHBNoh Bachhamdi18:4718:471
#15BTEBharatpur Junction18:53 +1:0018:55 +1:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu F
M Th Sa
#15.1HKHelak19:0319:031
#15.2PPEAPaprera19:0819:081
#16NBINadbai19:15 +1:1519:17 +1:181
#16.1TBLTarchhera Baraoliran19:2419:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17KLKherli19:32 +1:1819:34 +1:211
#17.1DTFDantia19:4119:411
#17.2GOSGhosrana19:4519:451
#18MURDMandawar Mahwa Road19:52 +1:2219:54 +1:221
#18.1BUDABhuda20:0720:071
#18.2KPOKaranpura20:1720:171
#18.3BJRABhajera20:2720:271
#18.4BWBiwai20:3920:391
#18.5SHGNShri Ghasinagar20:5820:581
#19BKIBandikui Junction21:20 +4421:22 +451
Xing
Xing
M W
Th Sa
#19.1ARNAArnia21:2621:261
Xing
Su Tu F
#19.2KVGMKolvagram21:3021:301
#19.3BAKBhan Kari21:3521:351
#20DODausa21:42 +5021:44 +501
Xing
Su Tu F
#20.1BNDNBhandana21:5121:511
#20.2JWJatwara21:5421:541
#20.3BSKOBanskho22:0222:021
#20.4JHIRJhir22:0422:041
#20.5BAIBassi22:1022:101
#20.6KUTKanauta22:1822:181
Xing
M Th Sa
#20.7KWPKhatipura22:2422:241
#20.8GTJTGetor Jagatpura22:2922:291
#21GADJJaipur Gandhinagar22:34 +4422:36 +471
#22JPJaipur Junction22:50 +4623:00 +481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1KKUKanakpura23:0623:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F
Su
M
#22.2BDYKBindayaka23:1023:101
#22.3DNKDhanakya23:1423:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura23:1623:161
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su F
Tu W
#22.5BOBSBobas23:2123:211
#22.6JOBAsalpur Jobner23:2723:271
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#22.7DHNDDhinda23:3123:311
#22.8HDAHirnoda23:3423:341
#23FLPhulera Junction23:40 +4723:42 +471
#23.1BNWSBhanwsa23:4623:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2NRINaraina23:5023:501
#23.3DTRADantra23:5323:531
#23.4SKSakhun23:5823:581
#23.5SALISali00:0300:032
#23.6GLTAGahlota00:0800:082
Xing
F
#23.7TLTiloniya00:1100:112
Xing
Su
#23.8MNDVMandawariya00:1500:152
#24KSGKishangarh00:19 +4700:21 +482
Xing
F
#24.1GEKGegal Akhri00:3900:392
#24.2LRLadpura00:4900:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3MDMadar Junction01:0201:022
#24.4MDJNMadar Junction01:0201:022
#24.5XX-AIBAjmer JN B Cabin01:1401:142
#25AIIAjmer Junction01:15 +4601:25 +452
#25.1AHOAdarshnagar01:2901:292
#25.2HTDHatundi01:3301:332
#25.3LACLachhipura01:3701:372
#25.4ROSRajosi01:3801:382
#25.5NSDNasirabad01:4301:432
#25.6JWSJharwasaa01:5101:512
#25.7BDWBandanwara01:5701:572
Xing
M
#25.8SGWSingwal02:0502:052
Xing
Xing
Su
W F
#25.9MAKHMokhampura02:1002:102
#25.10BJNRBijainagar02:1402:142
#25.11GBPGulabpura02:1702:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.12RPIRupaheli02:2402:242
#25.13BHASBhojras02:2602:262
#25.14SSRSareri02:3402:342
Xing
Sa
#25.15RLRRaila Road02:3902:392
Xing
M Sa
#25.16LMALambiya02:4402:442
#25.17DWLDhuwala02:5202:522
#25.18MDLMandal02:5702:572
#26BHLBhilwara03:05 +1:0203:10 +1:012
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#26.1MDPAMandpiya03:2003:202
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#26.2HMGHamirgarh03:2803:282
#26.3SNYNSoniyana03:3503:352
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.4GGRGangrar03:4303:432
#26.5DETDet03:5003:502
#26.6CNAChanderiya03:5703:572
#26.7XX-BECEBerach E Cabin04:0104:012
#26.8BECBerach Junction Cabin04:0204:022
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27CORChittaurgarh Junction04:05 +5304:25 +532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1BECBerach Junction Cabin04:2804:282
#27.2XX-BECDBerach D Cabin04:2804:282
#27.3GSDGhosunda04:3604:362
#27.4NTWLNetawal04:4304:432
#27.5PMOPandoli04:5004:502
#27.6KINKapasan04:5904:592
#27.7BSJBhupalsagar05:0905:092
#27.8FANFatehnagar05:2105:212
#28MVJMavli Junction05:34 +4605:36 +472
#28.1BIMLBhimal05:4305:432
#28.2KLHKhemli05:5305:532
#28.3DRBDebari06:0206:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29RPZRanapratapnagar06:11 +4606:13 +462
#30UDZUdaipur City06:35 +342
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site