Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:29:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:29:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38702⇒38708/Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Matribhumi Local
খড়গপুর -হাওড়া মাতৃভূমি স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर जं-हावड़ा मातृभूमि लोकल

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:40) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KGPKharagpur Junction06:55 +31
#1.1JPRJakpur07:0307:031
#2MPDMadpur07:10 +707:11 +71
#3SMCKShyam Chak07:15 +807:16 +81
#4BCKBalichak07:20 +807:21 +81
#5DUANDuan07:2307:241
#6RDURadhamohanpur07:2707:281
#7HAURHaur07:32 +907:33 +91
#8KHAIKhirai07:3707:381
#9PKUPanskura Junction07:43 +907:44 +91
#9.1PKEOPanskura East Outer07:4607:461
#10NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail07:4707:481
#11BOPBhogpur07:52 +607:53 +61
#12NDGJNandaigajan P.H.07:5507:561
#13MCAMecheda08:00 +908:01 +91
#14KIGKolaghat08:04 +1208:05 +121
#15DTEDeulti08:08 +808:09 +81
#16GGTAGhoraghata08:1208:131
#17BZNBagnan08:15 +1008:16 +101
#18KGYKulgachia08:2008:211
#19BSBPBir Shibpur08:24 +908:25 +91
#20ULBUluberia08:28 +1108:29 +111
#21FLRPhuleswar08:3208:331
#22CGAChengel08:36 +1808:37 +181
#23BVABauria08:39 +1208:40 +121
#24NALRNalpur08:4408:451
#25ABBAbada08:4808:491
#26SELSankrail08:51 +808:52 +81
#27ADLAndul08:56 +1208:57 +121
#27.1MRGMMaurigram08:5908:591
#28SRCSantragachi Junction09:04 +009:05 +01
#29RMJRamrajatala09:0709:081
#30DSNRDashnagar09:1009:111
#31TPKRTikiapara09:1409:151
#31.1HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin09:2409:241
#31.2HJNHowrah Cabin09:2609:261
#32HWHHowrah Junction09:30 +31
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site