Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:09:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:09:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2010394-0
Entry# 2010394-0
Entry# 2106895-0

13131/Kolkata - Patna Express
কলকাতা - পাটনা এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता-पटना एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (02:10PM)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (23:08) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.7/5 (168 votes)
cleanliness - poor (30)
punctuality - poor (30)
food - poor (25)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - poor (18)
railfanning - average (28)
safety - poor (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
SLR
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
RMS
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KOAAKolkata19:50 +151
#1.1ULRUltadanga Road19:5119:511
#1.2PTKRPatipukur19:5319:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3DDJDum Dum Junction19:5619:561
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4BLHBelgharia20:0320:031
#1.5AGPAgarpara20:0620:061
#1.6SEPSodpur20:0920:091
#1.7KDHKhardaha20:1420:141
#1.8TGHTitagarh20:1620:161
#1.9BPBarrackpore20:2020:201
#1.10PTFPalta20:2320:231
#1.11IPIchhapur20:2620:261
#1.12SNRShyamnagar20:3120:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.13JGDLJagadal20:3620:361
#1.14KNRKankinara20:3920:391
Xing
Sa
#1.15ESDSER Store Depot Naihati20:4120:411
#2NHNaihati Junction20:43 +1720:45 +171
#2.1GFAEGarifa20:5420:541
#2.2HYGHooghly Ghat20:5920:591
#3BDCBandel Junction21:10 +1921:15 +191
#3.1ADSTAdi Saptagram21:1821:181
#3.2MUGMagra21:2121:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3TLOTalandu21:2521:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4KHNKhanyan21:3021:301
#3.5PDAPundooah21:3521:351
#3.6SLGSimlagarh21:3921:391
#3.7BCGMBainchigram21:4121:411
#3.8BOIBainchi21:4321:431
#3.9DBPDebipur21:4721:471
#3.10BGFBagila21:5121:511
#3.11MYMMemari21:5421:541
#3.12NMFNimo21:5721:571
#3.13RSLRRasulpur21:5921:591
#3.14PLAEPalsit22:0322:031
#3.15SKGSaktigarh22:0622:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.16GRPGangpur22:1122:111
#4BWNBarddhaman Junction22:17 +1922:22 +201
#4.1TITTalit22:2722:271
#4.2KANKhana Junction22:3122:311
#4.3KANLKhana Link Cabin22:3322:331
#4.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt22:3322:331
#4.5GLIGalsi22:3722:371
#4.6PAJParaj22:4122:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7MNAEMankar22:4722:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.8PANPanagarh22:5422:541
#4.9RBHRajbandh22:5922:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5DGRDurgapur23:04 +3323:06 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant23:0823:081
#5.2OYRWaria23:1323:131
#5.3POLPinjrapol23:1523:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
W
Su
Tu
#5.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin23:1823:181
#5.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin23:1823:181
#5.6UDLEAndal East Cabin23:1823:181
#5.7LCABAndal Link Cabin23:1823:181
#5.8UDLAndal Junction23:1923:191
#5.9UDLWAndal West Cabin23:2023:201
#5.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )23:2123:211
#5.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )23:2123:211
#5.12BQTBakhtarnagar23:2223:221
#6RNGRaniGanj23:25 +3723:27 +371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W
F
#6.1NMCNimcha23:3423:341
#6.2KPKKalipahari23:4123:411
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7ASNAsansol Junction23:47 +3423:52 +371
#7.1BCQBarachak Junction23:5723:571
#7.2STNSitarampur Junction00:0000:002
#7.3SLSSalanpur00:0500:052
Xing
Sa
#7.4RNPRRupnarayanpur00:1200:122
#7.5CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur00:1300:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8CRJChittaranjan00:16 +4700:17 +482
#8.1BMBodma00:2200:222
#8.2CCSJJamtara Siding00:2900:292
#9JMTJamtara00:30 +4800:31 +492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KEEKaseetar00:4000:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2VDSVidyasagar00:5000:502
#9.3MNCMadankata01:0001:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su W F
Tu
#9.4JRWJoramow01:0601:062
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10MDPMadhupur Junction01:17 +4101:57 +442
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1NPZNawapatra02:0202:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2MUWMathurapur02:0702:072
#10.3SNQSankarpur02:1302:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4KBQKumrabad Rohini02:1802:182
#11JSMEJasidih Junction02:23 +3602:28 +362
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1TTNTulsitanr02:3402:342
#11.2LHBLahabon02:4002:402
#11.3TLBTalwa Bazar02:4602:462
Xing
M Th Sa
#12STLSimultala02:48 +5202:50 +522
#12.1GHNGhorparan03:0103:012
#12.2NRGONarganjo Halt03:0703:072
#12.3RJLARajla03:1303:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13JAJJhajha03:20 +1:0103:25 +1:052
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1DPXDadpur03:3103:312
#14GHRGidhaur03:35 +1:1203:37 +1:172
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1CUXChaura03:4203:422
#15JMUJamui03:49 +1:2703:51 +1:302
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
#15.1KDERKunder Halt03:5803:582
#16BFMBhalui04:00 +1:3404:01 +1:372
Xing
Overtakes
Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17MNPMananpur04:07 +1:3704:09 +1:412
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#18BSQPBansipur04:17 +1:4304:19 +1:522
#18.1LCKLakhochak Halt04:2604:262
#18.2MHLTMahesh Leta Halt04:3104:312
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
#19KIULKiul Junction04:42 +1:4304:44 +1:482
#19.1KBCKiul Bridge04:4704:472
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20LKRLuckeesarai Junction04:50 +1:5304:52 +1:522
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21MKBMankatha04:58 +1:5305:00 +1:552
#21.1DJSDhurani Jwas Halt05:0305:032
#22DMRXDumri Halt05:0905:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1GGSYGanga Sahay05:1205:122
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23BRYABarhiya05:14 +1:5705:16 +2:012
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24RDUMRampur Dumra Junction05:22 +2:0305:24 +2:022
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25HTZHathidah Junction05:30 +2:0405:32 +2:042
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1TALLTall Junction05:3505:352
#26ANAHAunta Halt05:3605:382
Xing
Th
#27MKAMokama05:46 +2:0705:48 +2:082
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1SIVNSivnar Halt05:5005:502
#27.2BHADBarhapur Halt05:5205:522
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#28MORMor05:54 +2:1505:58 +2:122
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29KNHPKanhaipur06:0306:052
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30MMKBMemrakhabad06:0806:102
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31PHKPunarakh06:14 +2:0806:16 +2:122
#31.1LEBLemuabad06:1806:182
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2RLERailey Halt06:2006:202
#31.3SHTSahari Halt06:2306:232
#32BARHBarh06:25 +2:1606:27 +2:182
Xing
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1ACUAchuara06:3206:322
#33ATLAthmal Gola06:35 +2:2206:37 +2:212
Xing
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli06:4006:402
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#34BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction06:49 +2:1306:54 +2:132
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1CPPRChampapur Halt06:5806:582
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
#34.2TKBGTeka Bigha Halt07:0107:012
Xing
Tu
#34.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar07:0407:042
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35KWOKarauta07:08 +2:2207:10 +2:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1MJMManjhauligram Halt07:1307:132
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36KOOKhusropur07:16 +2:2107:18 +2:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1HDEHardas Bigha07:2107:212
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.2BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar07:2407:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37FUTFatuha Junction07:26 +2:2507:28 +2:272
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38BKGBanka Ghat07:35 +2:2407:37 +2:242
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1DDGJDeedarganj07:4007:402
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39PNCPatna Saheb07:42 +2:3507:44 +2:422
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40GZHGulzarbagh07:50 +2:4607:52 +2:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)08:01 +2:4808:03 +2:502
#42PNBEPatna Junction08:25 +2:282
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site