Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:21:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:21:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0650/Kollam Chennai SF Special
കൊല്ലം ചെന്നൈ സൂപ്പർ പ്രത്യേക     कोल्लम चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)16:201
#1.1PRNDPerinad16:2716:271
#1.2MQOMunroturuttu16:3216:321
#1.3STKTSasthamkotta16:3616:361
#1.4KPYKarunagappalli16:4216:421
#1.5OCROchira16:4816:481
#2KYJKayamkulam Junction16:5316:551
#3MVLKMavelikara17:0817:101
#3.1CYNCheriyanad17:1617:161
#4CNGRChengannur17:2317:251
#5TRVLTiruvalla17:3317:351
#6CGYChanganassery17:4817:501
#6.1CGVChingavanam18:0818:081
#7KTYMKottayam18:2018:251
#7.1KFQKumaranallur18:3118:311
#7.2ETMEttumanur18:4318:431
#7.3KRPPKuruppanthara18:5618:561
#7.4KDTYKaduturutti Halt19:0119:011
#7.5VARDVaikom Road19:0719:071
#7.6PVRDPiravom Road19:1719:171
#7.7KPTMKanjiramittam19:2819:281
#7.8MNTTMulanturutti19:3719:371
#7.9KFEChottanikkara Road19:4219:421
#7.10TRTRThrippunithura19:4919:491
#7.11ERSDErnakulam D Cabin20:0020:001
#7.12XX-ERNOErnakulam Town Outer Cabin20:0320:031
#8ERNErnakulam Town (North)20:0520:101
#8.1IPLIdappally20:1820:181
#8.2KLMRKalamassery20:2520:251
#9AWYAluva (Alwaye)20:3320:351
#9.1CWRChovvara20:3920:391
#9.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady20:4520:451
#9.3KUCKarukkutty20:5020:501
#9.4KRANKoratti Angadi20:5520:551
#9.5DINRDivine Nagar20:5920:591
#9.6CKIChalakkudy21:0221:021
#9.7IJKIrinjalakkuda21:0921:091
#9.8NYINellayi21:1621:161
#9.9PUKPudukkad21:2021:201
#9.10OLROllur21:2821:281
#10TCRThrissur (Trichur)21:3521:401
#10.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam21:4321:431
#10.2MGKMulangunnathukavu21:5221:521
#10.3WKIWadakkanchery22:0122:011
#10.4MUCMullurkara22:1222:121
#10.5VTKVallathol Nagar22:1722:171
#10.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt22:2022:201
#10.7SRRBShoranur B-Cabin22:2122:211
#10.8MNURMannanur22:2722:271
#10.9OTPOttappalam22:3522:351
#10.10PLPMPalappuram22:4022:401
#10.11LDYLakkiti22:4522:451
#10.12MNYMankara22:5522:551
#10.13PLLParli23:0423:041
#11PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)23:1523:201
#11.1KTKUKottekad23:2923:291
#11.2KJKDKanjikode23:3923:391
#11.3CLMDChullimada23:4923:491
#11.4WRAWalayar23:5523:551
#11.5ETMDEttimadai00:0700:072
#11.6MDKIMadukarai00:1500:152
#12PTJPodanur Junction00:2800:302
#12.1IGUIrugur Junction00:4000:402
#12.2SUUSulur Road00:4500:452
#12.3SNOTiruppur Somanur00:5300:532
#12.4VNJVanjipalaiyam01:0101:012
#13TUPTiruppur01:0801:102
#13.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam01:1701:172
#13.2UKLUttukuli01:2401:242
#13.3VZVijayamangalam01:3301:332
#13.4IGRIngur01:4101:412
#13.5PYPerundurai01:4601:462
#13.6TPMTotiyapalayam01:5401:542
#13.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed01:5901:592
#14EDErode Junction02:0002:052
#14.1CVCauvery02:1002:102
#14.2ANUAnangur02:1902:192
#14.3SGESankaridurg02:2602:262
#14.4MVPMMavelipalaiyam02:3102:312
#14.5DCMagudanchavadi02:4402:442
#14.6DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut02:5002:502
#14.7VRPDVirapandy Road02:5502:552
#14.8NEANeykkarapatti02:5802:582
#15SASalem Junction03:0503:102
#15.1MGSJMagnesite Junction03:1303:132
#15.2XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin03:1303:132
#15.3KPPRKaruppur03:1503:152
#15.4TNTTinnappatti03:2303:232
#15.5DSPTDanishpet03:2803:282
#15.6LCRLokur03:3603:362
#15.7BQIBommidi03:4403:442
#15.8BDYBuddireddipatti03:5103:512
#15.9TNGRThonganur03:5603:562
#15.10MAPMorappur04:0104:012
#15.11DPIDoddampatti04:0604:062
#15.12DSTDasampatti04:1304:132
#15.13SLYSamalpatti04:1904:192
#15.14KNNTKunnathur04:2404:242
#15.15KEYKagankarai04:2804:282
#15.16MOLKMolakarampatti04:3404:342
#15.17TPTTirupattur04:3704:372
#15.18XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin04:4004:402
#16JTJJolarpettai Junction04:4304:452
#16.1KDYKettandapatti04:5104:512
#16.2VNVaniyambadi04:5804:582
#16.3VGMVinnamangalam05:0505:052
#16.4ABAmbur05:1105:112
#16.5PCKMPachchakuppam05:1605:162
#16.6MPIMelpatti05:2005:202
#16.7VLTValathoor05:2505:252
#16.8MEHMelalathur05:2905:292
#16.9GYMGudiyattam05:3305:332
#16.10KVNKavanur05:3805:382
#16.11VJVirinchipuram05:4305:432
#16.12LTILatteri05:4705:472
#17KPDKatpadi Junction05:5305:552
#17.1SVURSevur06:0006:002
#17.2THLTiruvalam06:0506:052
#17.3MCNMukundarayapuram06:1006:102
#17.4WJRWalajah Road Junction06:1606:162
#17.5MRLMMarudalam06:2106:212
#17.6TUGThalangai06:2306:232
#17.7SHUSholinghur06:2906:292
#17.8MDVEMahendra Vadi06:3206:322
#17.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai06:3806:382
#17.10CTREChitteri06:4106:412
#17.11MLPMMelpakkam06:4506:452
#18AJJArakkonam Junction06:4806:502
#18.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed06:5106:512
#18.2PLMGPuliyamangalam06:5206:522
#18.3MSUMosur06:5406:542
#18.4TOTiruvalangadu07:0007:002
#18.5MAFManavur07:0307:032
#18.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam07:0707:072
#18.7KBTKadambattur07:1007:102
#18.8EGTEgattur Halt07:1207:122
#18.9TRLTiruvallur07:1507:152
#18.10PTLRPutlur Halt07:1707:172
#18.11SVRSevvapet Road07:2007:202
#18.12VEUVeppampattu07:2307:232
#18.13TITiruninravur07:2607:262
#18.14NECNemilicherry Halt07:2807:282
#18.15PABPattabiram07:3007:302
#18.16HCHindu College07:3107:312
#18.17AVDAvadi07:3407:342
#18.18ANNRAnnanur07:3607:362
#18.19TMVLTirumullaivayil07:3707:372
#18.20ABUAmbattur07:3907:392
#18.21PVMPattaravakkam07:4007:402
#18.22KOTRKorattur07:4207:422
#18.23VLKVillivakkam07:4507:452
#18.24PEWPerambur Locomotive Works07:4607:462
#18.25PCWPerambur Carriage Works07:4707:472
#19PERPerambur07:4807:502
#19.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva08:0008:002
#19.2VPYVyasarpadi08:0508:052
#19.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction08:1408:142
#20MASChennai Central08:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.