Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:07:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:07:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1593800-0

56392/Kollam - Ernakulam Passenger (via Kottayam) (UnReserved)
കൊല്ലം - ഏറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ (കോട്ടയം വഴി)     कोल्लम - एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर (वाया कोट्टायम)

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (1h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (11:20AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:32) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56370>56373>56374>56375>56391>56394>56393>56392>56387>56388. PM @ ERS.. Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)04:20 +51
#2PRNDPerinad04:27 +1304:28 +141
#3MQOMunroturuttu04:3304:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4STKTSasthamkotta04:41 +1704:42 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KPYKarunagappalli04:52 +2104:53 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W
F
F
#6OCROchira05:03 +2305:04 +231
#7KYJKayamkulam Junction05:11 +2405:12 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8MVLKMavelikara05:21 +2605:22 +261
#9CYNCheriyanad05:2605:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10CNGRChengannur05:33 +3105:34 +311
#11TRVLTiruvalla05:43 +3405:44 +341
#12CGYChanganassery05:53 +3505:54 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13CGVChingavanam06:04 +4006:05 +451
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14KTYMKottayam06:38 +2706:40 +321
#15KFQKumaranallur06:4406:451
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#16ETMEttumanur06:54 +3406:55 +371
Xing
M
#17KRPPKuruppanthara07:04 +3907:05 +391
#18KDTYKaduturutti Halt07:10 +407:11 +41
#19VARDVaikom Road07:18 +3707:19 +371
#20PVRDPiravom Road07:28 +3607:29 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21KPTMKanjiramittam07:3507:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22MNTTMulanturutti07:43 +3507:44 +361
#23KFEChottanikkara Road07:51 +007:52 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24TRTRThrippunithura08:00 +3408:01 +381
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#24.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin08:3608:361
#25ERSErnakulam Junction (South)08:50 +81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site