Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:47:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:47:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

743/Kollam Kakinada Special
കൊല്ലം കാക്കിനാഡ പ്രത്യേക     कोल्लम काकीनाडा स्पेशल

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)02:151
#1.1PRNDPerinad02:2202:221
#1.2MQOMunroturuttu02:2702:271
#1.3STKTSasthamkotta02:3102:311
#1.4KPYKarunagappalli02:3702:371
#1.5OCROchira02:4302:431
#2KYJKayamkulam Junction02:4802:501
#2.1MVLKMavelikara02:5702:571
#2.2CYNCheriyanad03:0203:021
#3CNGRChengannur03:0803:101
#4TRVLTiruvalla03:1503:201
#4.1CGYChanganassery03:3403:341
#4.2CGVChingavanam03:5203:521
#5KTYMKottayam04:0504:101
#5.1KFQKumaranallur04:1504:151
#5.2ETMEttumanur04:2604:261
#5.3KRPPKuruppanthara04:3804:381
#5.4KDTYKaduturutti Halt04:4204:421
#5.5VARDVaikom Road04:4704:471
#5.6PVRDPiravom Road04:5704:571
#5.7KPTMKanjiramittam05:0605:061
#5.8MNTTMulanturutti05:1405:141
#5.9KFEChottanikkara Road05:1905:191
#5.10TRTRThrippunithura05:2505:251
#5.11ERSDErnakulam D Cabin05:3605:361
#6ERNErnakulam Town (North)05:4005:501
#6.1IPLIdappally05:5705:571
#6.2KLMRKalamassery06:0106:011
#7AWYAluva (Alwaye)06:0806:101
#7.1CWRChovvara06:1406:141
#7.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady06:2006:201
#7.3KUCKarukkutty06:2506:251
#7.4KRANKoratti Angadi06:3006:301
#7.5DINRDivine Nagar06:3406:341
#7.6CKIChalakkudy06:3706:371
#7.7IJKIrinjalakkuda06:4406:441
#7.8NYINellayi06:5106:511
#7.9PUKPudukkad06:5506:551
#7.10OLROllur07:0307:031
#8TCRThrissur (Trichur)07:1007:151
#8.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam07:1707:171
#8.2MGKMulangunnathukavu07:2507:251
#8.3WKIWadakkanchery07:3307:331
#8.4MUCMullurkara07:4207:421
#8.5VTKVallathol Nagar07:4607:461
#8.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt07:4907:491
#8.7MNURMannanur07:5407:541
#8.8OTPOttappalam08:0208:021
#8.9PLPMPalappuram08:0508:051
#8.10LDYLakkiti08:1008:101
#8.11MNYMankara08:1808:181
#8.12PLLParli08:2608:261
#9PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)08:3508:401
#9.1KTKUKottekad08:4908:491
#9.2KJKDKanjikode08:5908:591
#9.3CLMDChullimada09:0909:091
#9.4WRAWalayar09:1509:151
#9.5ETMDEttimadai09:2709:271
#9.6MDKIMadukarai09:3509:351
#10PTJPodanur Junction09:4809:501
#10.1IGUIrugur Junction10:0110:011
#10.2SUUSulur Road10:0710:071
#10.3SNOTiruppur Somanur10:1610:161
#10.4VNJVanjipalaiyam10:2510:251
#11TUPTiruppur10:3310:351
#11.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam10:4310:431
#11.2UKLUttukuli10:5010:501
#11.3VZVijayamangalam11:0111:011
#11.4IGRIngur11:0911:091
#11.5PYPerundurai11:1511:151
#11.6TPMTotiyapalayam11:2311:231
#11.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed11:2911:291
#12EDErode Junction11:3011:501
#12.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed11:5111:511
#12.2CVCauvery11:5511:551
#12.3ANUAnangur12:0412:041
#12.4SGESankaridurg12:1112:111
#12.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam12:1612:161
#12.6DCMagudanchavadi12:2912:291
#12.7DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut12:3512:351
#12.8VRPDVirapandy Road12:4012:401
#12.9NEANeykkarapatti12:4312:431
#13SASalem Junction12:5012:551
#13.1MGSJMagnesite Junction12:5812:581
#13.2KPPRKaruppur13:0113:011
#13.3TNTTinnappatti13:0913:091
#13.4DSPTDanishpet13:1513:151
#13.5LCRLokur13:2313:231
#13.6BQIBommidi13:3213:321
#13.7BDYBuddireddipatti13:4113:411
#13.8TNGRThonganur13:4613:461
#13.9MAPMorappur13:5113:511
#13.10DPIDoddampatti13:5813:581
#13.11DSTDasampatti14:0514:051
#13.12SLYSamalpatti14:1214:121
#13.13KNNTKunnathur14:1714:171
#13.14KEYKagankarai14:2214:221
#13.15MOLKMolakarampatti14:2814:281
#13.16TPTTirupattur14:3214:321
#14JTJJolarpettai Junction14:3814:401
#14.1KDYKettandapatti14:4614:461
#14.2VNVaniyambadi14:5414:541
#14.3VGMVinnamangalam15:0215:021
#14.4ABAmbur15:0915:091
#14.5PCKMPachchakuppam15:1415:141
#14.6MPIMelpatti15:1915:191
#14.7VLTValathoor15:2415:241
#14.8MEHMelalathur15:2915:291
#14.9GYMGudiyattam15:3315:331
#14.10KVNKavanur15:3915:391
#14.11VJVirinchipuram15:4415:441
#14.12LTILatteri15:4815:481
#15KPDKatpadi Junction15:5516:001
#15.1BUMBomma Samudram16:0916:091
#15.2RAMRamapuram16:1416:141
#15.3PYXPeyanapalli16:2016:201
#15.4SIESiddampalli16:2316:231
#16CTOChittoor16:3016:321
#16.1RVSNRVS Nagar16:4016:401
#16.2PTTPutalapattu16:4816:481
#16.3PAKPakala Junction17:0517:051
#16.4PAMPanapakam17:1817:181
#16.5MNPTMungilipattu17:2617:261
#16.6KENKotala17:3417:341
#16.7CGIChandragiri17:3717:371
#16.8TPWTirupati West Halt17:4817:481
#17TPTYTirupati Main17:5017:551
#17.1TCNRTiruchanur18:0218:021
#18RURenigunta Junction18:1018:201
#18.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin18:2318:231
#18.2YPDYerpedu18:3018:301
#18.3RCGRachagunneri18:3818:381
#19KHTSri Kalahasti18:4518:471
#19.1AKYAkkurti18:5018:501
#19.2YLKYellakaru18:5618:561
#19.3YALYataluru19:0019:001
#20VKIVenkatagiri19:0519:071
#20.1NDZNidigallu19:1419:141
#20.2VDDVendodu19:2219:221
#20.3KQAKondagunta19:3119:311
#21GDRGudur Junction19:4019:421
#21.1MBLManubolu19:4919:491
#21.2KMLPKommarapudi19:5419:541
#21.3VKTVenkatachalam19:5919:591
#21.4VDEVedayapalem20:0620:061
#21.5NLSNellore South20:1120:111
#22NLRNellore20:1220:141
#22.1PGUPadugupadu20:1620:161
#22.2KJJKodavaluru20:1920:191
#22.3TMCTalamanchi20:2220:221
#22.4AXRAlluru Road20:2720:271
#22.5BTTRBitragunta20:3020:301
#22.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem20:3220:321
#23KVZKavali20:3820:401
#23.1TTUTettu20:5220:521
#23.2UPDUlavapadu21:0321:031
#23.3SKMSingarayakonda21:1121:111
#23.4TNRTanguturu21:1921:191
#23.5SDMSurareddipalem21:2621:261
#24OGLOngole21:3521:371
#24.1KRVKaravadi21:4221:421
#24.2ANBAmmanabrolu21:4621:461
#24.3RPRLRaparla Halt21:4821:481
#24.4UGDUppugunduru21:5121:511
#24.5CJMChinnaganjam21:5521:551
#24.6KVDUKadavakuduru21:5721:571
#24.7KPLLKottapandillapalli22:0022:001
#24.8VTMVetapalem22:0222:021
#24.9JAQJandrapeta22:0522:051
#25CLXChirala22:0722:091
#25.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt22:1222:121
#25.2IPPMIpurupalem22:1222:121
#25.3SPFStuartpuram22:1522:151
#26BPPBapatla22:2022:221
#26.1APLAppikatla22:3122:311
#26.2MCVMMachavaram22:3722:371
#27NDONidubrolu22:4222:441
#27.1MDKUModukuru22:5822:581
#27.2TSRTsunduru23:0623:061
#27.3VRUValiveru23:1523:151
#28TELTenali Junction23:3023:321
#28.1KLXKolakalur23:4323:431
#28.2DIGDuggirala23:5023:501
#28.3MODMorampudi23:5623:561
#28.4CLVRChiluvur00:0100:012
#28.5PVDPeddavadlapudi00:0800:082
#28.6KAQKolanukonda00:1500:152
#28.7KCCKrishna Canal Junction00:2100:212
#29BZAVijayawada Junction00:3000:502
#29.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin00:5200:522
#29.2GALAGunadala00:5600:562
#29.3MBDMustabada01:0101:012
#29.4GWMGannavaram01:0701:072
#29.5PAVPPedda Avutapale01:1101:112
#29.6TOUTelaprolu01:1601:162
#29.7VRVLVeeravalli01:1901:192
#29.8NZDNuzvid01:2401:242
#29.9VATVatlur01:3301:332
#29.10PRHPowerpet01:3901:392
#30EEEluru01:4001:422
#30.1DELDenduluru01:4901:492
#30.2STPTSitampet01:5201:522
#30.3BMDBhimadolu01:5601:562
#30.4PUAPulla02:0102:012
#30.5KKRMKaikaram02:0402:042
#30.6CELChebrol02:0702:072
#30.7VGTUnguturu02:0902:092
#30.8BPYBadampudi02:1302:132
#31TDDTadepalligudem02:1702:192
#31.1PTPUPrattiapadu02:2402:242
#31.2NBMNavabpalem02:2702:272
#31.3MRPLMarampalli02:3002:302
#32NDDNidadavolu Junction02:3702:392
#32.1BMGMBrahmanagudem02:4802:482
#32.2CUChagallu02:5702:572
#32.3PSDAPasivedala03:0503:052
#32.4KVRKovvur03:1203:122
#32.5GVNGodavari03:2303:232
#33RJYRajahmundry03:3003:322
#33.1KYMKadiyam03:4203:422
#33.2KSVMKesavaram03:4703:472
#33.3DWPDwarapudi03:5103:512
#33.4APTAnaparti03:5503:552
#33.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram04:0004:002
#33.6BVLBikkavolu04:0404:042
#33.7PBDPeddabrahmadevam04:0904:092
#33.8MPUMedapadu04:1104:112
#33.9GDPTGudaparti04:1604:162
#34SLOSamalkot Junction04:2004:222
#35CCTKakinada Town Junction05:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site